event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2022 2023

New Plymouth Yacht Club

Four20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R1 15/10 R2 15/10 R8 15/4 R9 15/4 Total Nett
1st 2 Ryan O'Neill
Josh Hermans
  1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd 5 Caleb Birrell
Sophie Wischnowsky
  5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 1 Alfie Healion
Tomas Verbeek
  5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
4th 6 Amelie Staunstrup-Moore
Albie Staunstrup-Moore
  5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 15.0 15.0

Hartley 16 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R1 15/10 R2 15/10 R7 10/12 R8 15/4 R9 15/4 Total Nett
1st 3877 Jason Holdt
Todd Birrell
Shaking Laundry 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd 278 Wayne Holdt
Duncan Dunning
Panache 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd 4221 Alan Holdt
Andy Clennett
Tight Fit 5.0 6.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
4th 181 Andrew Sulzberger
Shane Coleman
Time 8.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
5th 125 Chris Wisnowsky
Simply Red 4.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th 4126 Toby Lecher
Isabelle Lecher
Mac the Knife 3.0 DPG 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th 2934 Denny Holdt
Kevin Rimmington
Snowflake 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 252 Daryl Parker
Morepork 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 41.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R1 15/10 R2 15/10 R7 10/12 R8 15/4 R9 15/4 Total Nett
1st 196410 Eddie Dewhirst
Tui 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd 211512 John Pitman
Saltsheimers 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
3rd 193044 Andrew Skerrett
  2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
4th 181997 Mike German
  4.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
5th 173451 Mandy McGregor
  3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th 140 Russell Jordan
Club Laser 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNS 30.0 30.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R8 15/4 R9 15/4 Total Nett
1st 4215 Ethan Withers
Wave Master 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 4489 Hamish Watkins
  1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd 4369 Enzo Staunstrup-Moore
Opti Time 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 4251 James Casey
Gandalf 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th 4509  
Freedom 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th 4237 Katherine Leach
THC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

Noelex 22 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R1 15/10 R2 15/10 R8 15/4 Total Nett
1st 3238 Murray Hunter
Harmony 4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2563 John Pease
Concrete and Steel 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 2579 Gary Bevin
Clockwork Orange 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th 2179 Kerin Roberts
Tilikum 6.0 DPG 4.0 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Open Trailer Yacht A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R8 15/4 Total Nett
1st 2492 Amelie Stuanstrup- Moore
Johnny Bee 1.0 1.0 1.0

PaperTiger Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R1 15/10 R2 15/10 R7 10/12 R8 15/4 R9 15/4 Total Nett
1st 2942 Wayne Boyd
Slinky Malinky 9.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 4.0 2.0 33.0 33.0
2nd 3151 Stuart Taylor
Desperado 1.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
3rd 2986 Thomas Bil
Against the Grain 6.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 35.0 35.0
4th 2988 Denis Leatham
Learning to Fly 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 40.0 40.0
5th 3029 Tristan Hodge
  3.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
6th 2989 John Pitman
Cool Change 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 47.0 47.0
7th 3003 Mark Jones
Gamechanger 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
8th 3026 Phill Tetzlaff
Poseidon 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
9th 2950 Liam Crowe
Scalded 8.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
10th 821 David Johns
Flyer 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
11th 828 Jack Zwart
Rumpus Cat 7.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
12th 3075 Mark Hatch
Bad Boy 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
13th 3129 Scott Hodges
Riding Shotgun 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
14th 2402 Neil Hodges
Force Ten 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 67.0

Open Centerboard Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R1 15/10 R2 15/10 R7 10/12 R8 15/4 R9 15/4 Total Nett
1st 328 Ethan Lecher
  1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
2nd 3924 Michael Dewhirst
Aero 7 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 111 Paul Moriarty
Emergensea 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Open Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R1 15/10 R2 15/10 Total Nett
1st 272 John Coplestone
  1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R3 29/10 R4 29/10 R5 3/12 R6 3/12 R8 15/4 R9 15/4 Total Nett
1st 1249 Tomas Verbeek
  2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2nd 1325 Alfie Healion
Blizzard 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
3rd 2013 Cooper Grainger
  3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
4th 229 Shion Boyd
Smoke on the Water 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
5th 1247 Jean Smiley
Flow 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
6th 1160 Alex Dunning
Formula One 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th 1217 Joshua Hermanns
Gang Star 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
8th 1342 Oliver Marsh
Cassiopeia 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
9th 1023 Amelie Staunstrup-Moore
Kadenza 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 54.0 54.0
10th 1282 Sophie Wischnowsky
  12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 58.0 58.0
11th 2038 Freya Coates
  7.0 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

Ross 780 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R1 15/10 R2 15/10 Total Nett
1st 3412 Ian Horner
Bonkers 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Sailors Boat name R3 29/10 R4 29/10 R5 3/12 R6 3/12 R8 15/4 R9 15/4 Total Nett
1st 3987 Albie Staunstrup-Moore
Shark Bait 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 4041 Amelie Staunstrup-Moore
Red Back 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd 4256 Xavier Leach
Slam 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
4th 4258 Stanley Harrison
Torpedo 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
DPG  3, 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com