NSSA 2012 golden jubilee regatta handicap

Results as of 22:01 on July 13, 2012

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Team HelmName Helm M/F CrewName M/F PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 45 Fast N12 3538 Cambridge Nicholas Copsey M Rory Mackenzie M 1087 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (49.0 DNF) 1.0 82.0 24.0
2nd 151 Fast 29er 315 Cumbria Abigail Croft F Jennifer Cant F 924 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 45.0 29.0
3rd 122 Fast RS800 824 Kent Charlotte Fenn F Dan Fenn M 822 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 53.0 30.0
4th 252 Fast Albacore 8158 Exmoor Beasties Matthew Metcalfe-Smith M Ben Hawkes M 1064 1.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 (9.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 51.5 32.5
5th 126 Fast RS200 590 Kent Chris Thomas M Mark Thomas M 1057 7.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 97.0 35.0
6th 57 Fast Topaz 14 cx extreme 51 Cambridge Megan Smith F William Smith M 1050 (40.0) 3.0 1.0 29.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 130.0 41.0
7th 53 Fast N12 3517 Cambridge Tim Lupton M Stephen Carver M 1087 3.0 8.0 (9.0) (13.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 66.0 44.0
8th 291 Fast 29er 2011 Northamptonshire Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson M Max Burrows M 924 (18.0) 15.0 3.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 115.0 48.0
9th 633 Fast RS400 1260 Sedbergh School Patrick Shellcock M Robin Shellcock M 949 (36.0) (16.0) 6.5 6.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 110.5 58.5
10th 153 Fast 29er 322 Cumbria Ben Swyer M George Swyer M 924 16.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 (17.0) (20.0) 11.0 110.0 73.0
11th 541 Fast N12 3431 Salcombe Peter Ballantine M Jemima Booth F 1087 6.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 (49.0 DNF) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 175.0 77.0
12th 192 Fast Fireball 14660 Derbyshire Samuel Brooke M Oliver Stone M 980 11.0 13.0 (30.0) 9.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 (17.5) 9.0 125.5 78.0
13th 457 Fast Buzz 859 Plymouth Henry Marshall M Chloe Beaven-Smith F 1003 14.0 17.0 18.0 (20.5) 11.5 1.0 19.0 12.0 (22.5) 135.5 92.5
14th 515 Fast RS200 909 West Sussex Oliver Legg M Jack Vincent M 1057 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 (17.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 125.0 93.0
15th 332 Fast RS200 1003 Lancashire Rory Humphries M Alasdair Humphries M 1057 10.0 (43.0) 10.0 17.0 (49.0 DNF) 16.0 15.0 16.0 10.0 186.0 94.0
16th 123 Fast RS600 703 Kent Sebastian Hansell M   920 8.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 221.0 123.0
17th 393 Fast 420 51401 Milton Keynes & Bucks Harvey Grant M James Butler M 1087 (44.0) 21.0 25.5 22.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 (27.0) 24.0 194.5 123.5
18th 459 Fast L2000 21540 Plymouth Alex Reed M Christopher Turner M 1090 19.0 (45.0) 14.0 18.0 14.0 22.0 14.0 23.0 (27.0) 196.0 124.0
19th 272 Fast 420 51773 Hertfordshire Tim Le Couilliard M Adam Craig-Thompson M 1087 17.0 23.0 24.0 20.5 11.5 19.0 (49.0 DNC) (30.0) 18.0 212.0 133.0
20th 452 Fast 405 343 Plymouth Ben Dixon M JJ Christopher M! 1089 20.0 (25.0) 17.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 18.0 24.0 (38.0) 196.0 133.0
21st 514 Fast RS200 563 West Sussex Katrina Holmes F Gabriella Holmes F 1057 23.0 1.0 21.0 (32.0) 29.0 (40.0) 27.0 29.0 14.0 216.0 144.0
22nd 455 Fast L2000 21536 Plymouth Jamie Johnson M Betsy Kennedy F 1090 26.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 21.0 41.0 244.0 146.0
23rd 352 Fast Omega 24275 Leics & Rutland Niall Rennie M Jake Rennie M 1075 15.0 18.0 16.0 24.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 10.0 22.5 252.5 154.5
24th 193 Fast RS200 534 Derbyshire Lewis Coppinger M Harrison Coppinger M 1057 21.0 19.0 (44.0) 31.0 24.0 24.0 (34.0) 17.5 19.0 233.5 155.5
25th 512 Fast L2000 21553 West Sussex Alexander Frampton M Elliot O'Dwyer M 1090 9.0 31.0 31.0 (42.0) 16.0 23.0 22.0 26.0 (34.0) 234.0 158.0
26th 426 Fast L3000 3275 Oxford Samay Mellor M Daniel Thatcher M 1032 34.0 28.0 20.0 25.0 18.0 17.0 21.0 (35.0) (44.0) 242.0 163.0
27th 331 Fast L2000 2911 Lancashire Eleanor Hopkins F David Rowlands M 1090 29.0 22.0 25.5 19.0 (31.0) 20.0 20.0 28.0 (40.0) 234.5 163.5
28th 271 Fast Vision 1538 Hertfordshire Rachel Croker F Jemima Fryer F 1085 12.0 20.0 28.0 (43.0) 36.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 (39.0) 253.0 171.0
29th 273 Fast RS200 1287 Hertfordshire Liz Talbot F Tom Vos M 1057 (42.0) 2.0 (43.0) 37.0 26.0 33.0 26.0 33.0 25.0 267.0 182.0
30th 173 Fast 29er 1322 Datchet Water Huw Whitworth M Harry Wilson M 924 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 280.0 182.0
31st 641 Fast SB3 3213 Radley Peter Wood M C James/W Dodd/H Duer M 925 30.0 (36.0) 33.0 27.0 25.0 (34.0) 28.0 14.0 26.0 253.0 183.0
32nd 518 Fast L2000 21232 West Sussex Andrew Thompson M Lucy Townsend M 1090 28.0 27.0 29.0 (41.0) 28.0 29.0 23.0 (31.0) 28.0 264.0 192.0
33rd 517 Fast L2000 21683 West Sussex Matthew Stannard M Neave Dowling M 1090 27.0 24.0 19.0 (34.0) 30.0 32.0 32.0 (37.0) 30.0 265.0 194.0
34th 121 Fast RS200 733 Kent Alexander Church M Jennifer Pearson-Farr F 1057 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0 49.0 DNC 21.0 49.0 DNF 22.0 20.0 296.0 198.0
35th 422 Fast 405 37 Oxford Gabriel Ing M Benjamin Blower M 1089 32.0 30.0 27.0 (44.0) 22.0 27.0 29.0 (42.0) 35.0 288.0 202.0
36th 516 Fast RS200 AYAC1 West Sussex Luke Simpkins M Joseph Ward M 1057 24.0 33.0 34.0 36.0 27.0 38.0 (49.0 DNC) (40.0) 16.0 297.0 208.0
37th 453 Fast 420 42775 Plymouth Max Ellerton M Tom Tilbury M 1087 37.0 (40.0) (38.0) 30.0 19.0 30.0 25.0 36.0 31.0 286.0 208.0
38th 152 Fast Lark 2320 Cumbria Tom Oston M Eli Pulman F 1073 22.0 29.0 32.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 28.0 33.0 34.0 36.0 312.0 214.0
39th 233 Fast 420 49452 Dorset Sophia Taylor F Carrie Cushion F 1097 39.0 42.0 23.0 23.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 314.0 216.0
40th 124 Fast L2000 21200 Kent Tim Hudson M Killian McCabe M 1090 25.0 26.0 (42.0) 26.0 (49.0 DNC) 35.0 31.0 32.0 42.0 308.0 217.0
41st 60 Fast 420 50171 Cambridge George Whittle M Henry Whittle M 1087 31.0 35.0 45.0 28.0 21.0 25.0 (49.0 DNC) 38.5 (49.0 DNC) 321.5 223.5
42nd 632 Fast L3000 3253 Sedbergh School David Cole M Alex Pugh M 1032 35.0 38.0 39.0 33.0 23.0 36.0 (49.0 DNC) (41.0) 29.0 323.0 233.0
43rd 49 Fast Vision 426 Cambridge Isabelle Hitchcock F Lara Webber F 1085 33.0 34.0 36.0 38.0 33.0 31.0 30.0 (38.5) (43.0) 316.5 235.0
44th 429 Fast Laser 2 7730 Oxford Henry Parr M Joshua Reynolds M 1035 45.0 41.0 37.0 35.0 (49.0 DNF) 37.0 (49.0 DNC) 45.0 32.0 370.0 272.0
45th 631 Fast L3000 3252 Sedbergh School Harry Batty M Rowan Williams M 1032 43.0 37.0 (49.0 DNF) 39.0 34.0 39.0 (49.0 DNC) 43.0 37.0 370.0 272.0
46th 520 Fast RS200 829 West Sussex Anne-Laure Villa F Peggy Hughes F 1057 38.0 32.0 35.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 44.0 33.0 378.0 280.0
47th 43 Fast Topaz Uno Race x G8 Cambridge Samantha Clarke F   1200 41.0 44.0 41.0 40.0 35.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 46.0 49.0 DNC 394.0 296.0
48th 351 Fast L2000 21420 Leics & Rutland Katherine Moncur F Annabel Skeat F 1090 46.0 39.0 40.0 (49.0 DNC) 32.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNF 45.0 398.0 300.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Team HelmName Helm M/F CrewName M/F PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 293 Slow Mirror 7062 Northamptonshire Rory Odell M Lewis Bowen M 1385 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
2nd 292 Slow Mirror 70712 Northamptonshire Max Odell M Paddy Jefferies M 1385 (33.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 61.0 16.0
3rd 52 Slow Mirror 69922 Cambridge Tim Lachlan-cope M   1370 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 36.0 24.0
4th 51 Slow Lightning 403 Cambridge Matt Hopkins M   1154 4.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 77.0 28.0
5th 198 Slow Europe 306 Derbyshire Oliver Law M   1145 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 5.0 (8.5) 54.5 33.0
6th 428 Slow Tera 1881 Oxford Charlotte Ormerod F   1459 (14.0) 10.0 14.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 14.0 (16.5) 81.5 51.0
7th 195 Slow Splash 1898 Derbyshire James Hart M   1184 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 (16.5) 88.5 59.0
8th 196 Slow Splash 2243 Derbyshire Ben Haynes M   1184 7.0 6.0 7.0 (40.0 OCS) 12.5 6.0 14.0 7.0 (18.5) 118.0 59.5
9th 253 Slow Optimist 6045 Exmoor Beasties Drew Wright M   1646 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 3.0 11.0 (31.0) 8.0 6.0 114.0 68.0
10th 58 Slow Mirror 70587 Cambridge Hettie Stevens F Alice Massam F 1385 6.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (18.0) 10.0 (22.0) 10.0 108.0 68.0
11th 56 Slow Optimist 5531 Cambridge Thomas Procter M   1646 18.0 16.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 6.0 (25.0) 4.0 134.0 69.0
12th 251 Slow Optimist 5534 Exmoor Beasties Oliver Goodhead M   1646 17.0 (20.0) (20.0) 12.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 109.0 69.0
13th 424 Slow Wanderer 1591 Oxford Sam Jenkins M Joe Gough M 1140 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 14.5 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 (32.0) 119.5 71.5
14th 421 Slow Optimist 6077 Oxford Harry Barker M   1646 15.0 (22.0) (16.0) 14.5 12.5 14.0 8.0 12.0 8.5 122.5 84.5
15th 371 Slow Tera pro rig 1210 Norfolk Nikolas Koch M   1390 11.0 12.0 19.0 9.0 14.5 15.0 9.0 (20.0) (20.0) 129.5 89.5
16th 54 Slow Tera 2261 Cambridge James Oakley M   1459 16.0 9.0 11.0 17.0 24.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 189.0 109.0
17th 1 Slow Pico 13908 Ardleigh Alex Bixby M   1290 13.0 13.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 (22.0) 21.0 (23.0) 164.0 119.0
18th 197 Slow Tera 2089 Derbyshire Alastair Joyce M   1459 (34.0) 17.0 12.0 8.0 27.0 8.0 32.0 (40.0 DNF) 18.5 196.5 122.5
19th 42 Slow Pico 6 Cambridge Abigail Clarke F Emilie Cummerson F 1295 22.0 30.0 1.0 14.5 (32.0) 22.0 17.0 (34.0) 21.0 RDG 193.5 127.5
20th 200 Slow Optimist 5941 Derbyshire Daniel Wellbourn Hesp M   1646 (26.0) 19.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 (24.0) 16.0 17.0 11.0 179.0 129.0
21st 458 Slow Pico Sport 10204 Plymouth Nathan Plumb M   1260 10.0 14.0 21.0 (40.0 DNF) 20.0 21.0 21.0 (26.0) 26.0 199.0 133.0
22nd 232 Slow Optimist 6036 Dorset Angus Kemp M   1646 (25.0) 24.0 25.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 19.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 206.0 141.0
23rd 392 Slow Pico Sport 2246 Milton Keynes & Bucks Jamie Blake M   1260 20.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 OCS 16.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 29.0 225.0 145.0
24th 425 Slow Tera 1886 Oxford Nathan Lomas M   1459 28.5 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 21.0 231.5 151.5
25th 391 Slow Pico 32 Milton Keynes & Bucks Jonathan Adams M   1290 (32.0) 18.0 23.0 16.0 29.0 17.0 27.0 27.0 (31.0) 220.0 157.0
26th 333 Slow Byte 2953 Lancashire Alexandra McLoughlin F   1170 1.0 29.0 27.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 30.0 29.0 31.0 14.0 241.0 161.0
27th 231 Slow Mirror 36504 Dorset Miles Jones M Michael Burton M 1385 28.5 (33.0) (33.0) 27.0 22.0 28.0 25.0 32.0 1.0 229.5 163.5
28th 511 Slow Lightning 307 West Sussex Stephen Armstrong M   1154 36.0 21.0 18.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 16.0 22.0 244.0 164.0
29th 423 Slow Firefly 3627 Oxford Nathan Jenkins M Tom Daggitt M 1168 21.0 23.0 28.0 22.0 23.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 18.0 30.0 245.0 165.0
30th 581 Slow Splash 10 Yorkshire Charles Power M   1184 24.0 (35.0) 30.0 28.0 25.0 27.0 (40.0 DNF) 11.0 24.0 244.0 169.0
31st 59 Slow Tera 415 Cambridge Michael Whiteside M   1459 19.0 28.0 26.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 29.0 18.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 254.0 174.0
32nd 48 Slow Pico 1 Cambridge Jack Fisher M   1290 27.0 27.0 24.0 21.0 28.0 (34.0) 23.0 (29.0) 26.0 RDG 239.0 176.0
33rd 191 Slow Optimist 4718 Derbyshire Ben Allen M   1646 (40.0 DNF) 31.0 (35.0) 24.0 26.0 33.0 30.0 28.0 15.0 262.0 187.0
34th 41 Slow Pico Sport TK1 Cambridge Tara Butterfield F   1260 23.0 25.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 28.0 277.0 197.0
35th 50 Slow Pico 4 Cambridge Matthew Hood M   1290 35.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 31.0 26.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNF) 31.0 RDG 283.0 203.0
36th 334 Slow Mirror 68668 Lancashire Rachael Malliband F Lucy Park F 1385 31.0 32.0 32.0 30.0 30.0 31.0 24.0 (33.0) (40.0 DNC) 283.0 210.0
37th 47 Slow Pico 3 Cambridge Ross Ellis M   1290 (40.0 DNF) 34.0 31.0 26.0 33.0 32.0 28.0 (36.0) 32.0 RDG 292.0 216.0
38th 55 Slow Splash 1053 Cambridge Siobhan Pebody F   1184 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 29.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 35.0 25.0 329.0 249.0
39th 46 Slow Pico 8940 Cambridge Jack Ellis M   1290 30.0 (40.0 DNF) 34.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 37.0 37.0 RDG 338.0 258.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com