NSSA 2012 golden jubilee regatta handicap

Results as of 16:03 on July 11, 2012

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Team HelmName Helm M/F CrewName M/F PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 45 Fast N12 3538 Cambridge Nicholas Copsey M Rory Mackenzie M 1087 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
2nd 151 Fast 29er 315 Cumbria Abigail Croft F Jennifer Cant F 924 2.0 (39.0) 1.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 67.0 28.0
3rd 122 Fast RS800 824 Kent Charlotte Fenn F Dan Fenn M 822 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 40.0 29.0
4th 252 Fast Albacore 8158 Exmoor Beasties Matthew Metcalfe-Smith M Ben Hawkes M 1064 1.0 4.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 42.5 33.5
5th 291 Fast 29er 2011 Northamptonshire Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson M Max Burrows M 924 17.0 13.0 2.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 94.0 45.0
6th 126 Fast RS200 590 Kent Chris Thomas M Mark Thomas M 1057 6.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 29.0 100.0 51.0
7th 633 Fast RS400 1260 Sedbergh School Patrick Shellcock M Robin Shellcock M 949 (41.0) 14.0 5.5 6.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 95.5 54.5
8th 153 Fast 29er 322 Cumbria Ben Swyer M George Swyer M 924 14.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 110.0 61.0
9th 57 Fast Topaz 51 Cambridge Megan Smith F William Smith M 958 (38.0) 12.0 9.0 35.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 100.0 62.0
10th 192 Fast Fireball 14660 Derbyshire Samuel Brooke M Oliver Stone M 980 9.0 10.0 (29.0) 9.0 15.0 12.0 8.0 92.0 63.0
11th 53 Fast N12 3517 Cambridge Tim Lupton M Stephen Carver M 1087 36.0 5.0 (40.0) 13.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 111.0 71.0
12th 515 Fast RS200 909 West Sussex Oliver Legg M Jack Vincent M 1057 11.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0) 14.0 12.0 89.0 72.0
13th 457 Fast Buzz 859 Plymouth Henry Marshall M Chloe Beaven-Smith F 1003 12.0 15.0 16.0 (20.5) 11.5 1.0 18.0 94.0 73.5
14th 393 Fast 420 51401 Milton Keynes & Bucks Harvey Grant M James Butler M 1087 (44.0) 19.0 23.5 22.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 138.5 94.5
15th 459 Fast L2000 21540 Plymouth Alex Reed M Christopher Turner M 1090 18.0 (41.0) 12.0 18.0 14.0 22.0 13.0 138.0 97.0
16th 332 Fast RS200 1003 Lancashire Rory Humphries M Alasdair Humphries M 1057 8.0 40.0 8.0 17.0 (49.0 DNF) 16.0 14.0 152.0 103.0
17th 452 Fast 405 343 Plymouth Ben Dixon M JJ Christopher F 1089 19.0 (23.0) 15.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 128.0 105.0
18th 272 Fast 420 51773 Hertfordshire Tim Le Couilliard M Adam Craig-Thompson M 1087 15.0 21.0 22.0 20.5 11.5 19.0 (49.0 DNC) 158.0 109.0
19th 541 Fast N12 3431 Salcombe Peter Ballantine M Jemima Booth F 1087 5.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 164.0 115.0
20th 426 Fast L3000 3275 Oxford Samay Mellor M Daniel Thatcher M 1032 (32.0) 26.0 18.0 25.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 156.0 124.0
21st 331 Fast L2000 2911 Lancashire Eleanor Hopkins F David Rowlands M 1090 27.0 20.0 23.5 19.0 (31.0) 20.0 19.0 159.5 128.5
22nd 455 Fast L2000 21536 Plymouth Jamie Johnson M Betsy Kennedy F 1090 24.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 179.0 130.0
23rd 123 Fast RS600 703 Kent Sebastian Hansell M   920 7.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 184.0 135.0
24th 271 Fast Vision 1538 Hertfordshire Rachel Croker F Jemima Fryer F 1085 10.0 18.0 26.0 (42.0) 35.0 26.0 23.0 180.0 138.0
25th 193 Fast RS200 534 Derbyshire Lewis Coppinger M Harrison Coppinger M 1057 20.0 17.0 27.0 30.0 24.0 24.0 (34.0) 176.0 142.0
26th 60 Fast 420 50171 Cambridge George Whittle M Henry Whittle M 1087 29.0 1.0 43.0 28.0 21.0 25.0 (49.0 DNC) 196.0 147.0
27th 512 Fast L2000 21553 West Sussex Alexander Frampton M Elliot O'Dwyer M 1090 34.0 29.0 30.0 (41.0) 16.0 23.0 21.0 194.0 153.0
28th 517 Fast L2000 21683 West Sussex Matthew Stannard M Neave Dowling M 1090 25.0 22.0 17.0 (33.0) 30.0 32.0 32.0 191.0 158.0
29th 518 Fast L2000 21232 West Sussex Andrew Thompson M Lucy Townsend M 1090 26.0 25.0 28.0 (40.0) 28.0 29.0 22.0 198.0 158.0
30th 422 Fast 405 37 Oxford Gabriel Ing M Benjamin Blower M 1089 30.0 28.0 25.0 (43.0) 22.0 27.0 28.0 203.0 160.0
31st 352 Fast Omega 24275 Leics & Rutland Niall Rennie M Jake Rennie M 1075 13.0 16.0 14.0 24.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 214.0 165.0
32nd 641 Fast SB3 3213 Radley Peter Wood M C James/W Dodd/H Duer M 925 28.0 33.0 32.0 27.0 25.0 (34.0) 27.0 206.0 172.0
33rd 453 Fast 420 42775 Plymouth Max Ellerton M Tom Tilbury M 1087 35.0 (37.0) 37.0 29.0 19.0 30.0 24.0 211.0 174.0
34th 124 Fast L2000 21200 Kent Tim Hudson M Killian McCabe M 1090 23.0 24.0 41.0 26.0 (49.0 DNC) 35.0 31.0 229.0 180.0
35th 514 Fast RS200 563 West Sussex Katrina Holmes F Gabriella Holmes F 1057 39.0 (49.0 DNC) 19.0 31.0 29.0 40.0 26.0 233.0 184.0
36th 516 Fast RS200 AYAC1 West Sussex Luke Simpkins M Joseph Ward M 1057 22.0 31.0 33.0 36.0 27.0 38.0 (49.0 DNC) 236.0 187.0
37th 152 Fast Lark 2320 Cumbria Tom Oston M Eli Pulman F 1073 21.0 27.0 31.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 28.0 33.0 238.0 189.0
38th 49 Fast Vision 426 Cambridge Isabelle Hitchcock F Lara Webber F 1085 31.0 32.0 35.0 (38.0) 33.0 31.0 30.0 230.0 192.0
39th 632 Fast L3000 3253 Sedbergh School David Cole M Alex Pugh M 1032 33.0 35.0 38.0 32.0 23.0 36.0 (49.0 DNC) 246.0 197.0
40th 121 Fast RS200 733 Kent Alexander Church M Jennifer Pearson-Farr F 1057 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 49.0 DNC 21.0 49.0 DNF 252.0 203.0
41st 273 Fast RS200 1278 Hertfordshire Liz Talbot F Tom Vos M 1057 40.0 (49.0 DNC) 42.0 37.0 26.0 33.0 25.0 252.0 203.0
42nd 233 Fast 420 49452 Dorset Sophia Taylor F Carrie Cushion F 1097 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 256.0 207.0
43rd 173 Fast 29er 1322 Datchet Water Huw Whitworth M Harry Wilson M 924 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 259.0 210.0
44th 631 Fast L3000 3252 Sedbergh School Harry Batty M Rowan Williams M 1032 42.0 34.0 (49.0 DNF) 39.0 34.0 39.0 49.0 DNC 286.0 237.0
45th 429 Fast Laser 2 7730 Oxford Henry Parr M Joshua Reynolds M 1035 45.0 38.0 36.0 34.0 (49.0 DNF) 37.0 49.0 DNC 288.0 239.0
46th 520 Fast RS200 829 West Sussex Anne-Laure Villa F Peggy Hughes F 1057 37.0 30.0 34.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 297.0 248.0
47th 351 Fast L2000 21420 Leics & Rutland Katherine Moncur F Annabel Skeat F 1090 46.0 36.0 39.0 (49.0 DNC) 32.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 300.0 251.0
48th 43 Fast Topaz G8 Cambridge Samantha Clarke F   858 43.0 42.0 44.0 44.0 36.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 307.0 258.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Team HelmName Helm M/F CrewName M/F PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 293 Slow Mirror 7062 Northamptonshire Rory Odell M Lewis Bowen M 1385 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.5) 26.5 20.0
2nd 292 Slow Mirror 70712 Northamptonshire Max Odell M Paddy Jefferies M 1385 (33.0) 2.0 10.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 54.0 21.0
3rd 371 Slow Tera 1210 Norfolk Nikolas Koch M   1459 10.0 1.0 (15.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 31.0
4th 52 Slow Mirror 69922 Cambridge Tim Lachlan-cope M Single Handed 1385 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 45.0 36.0
5th 428 Slow Tera 1881 Oxford Charlotte Ormerod F   1459 16.0 7.0 (17.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 58.0 41.0
6th 198 Slow Europe 306 Derbyshire Oliver Law M   1143 4.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 (19.0) 11.0 67.0 48.0
7th 56 Slow Optimist 5531 Cambridge Thomas Procter M   1646 15.0 14.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 3.0 90.0 50.0
8th 253 Slow Optimist 6045 Exmoor Beasties Drew Wright M   1646 12.0 11.0 13.0 17.0 1.0 6.0 (31.0) 91.0 60.0
9th 251 Slow Optimist 5534 Exmoor Beasties Oliver Goodhead M   1646 14.0 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 79.0 60.0
10th 58 Slow Mirror 70587 Cambridge Hettie Stevens F Alice Massam F 1385 11.0 8.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 (15.5) 9.0 76.5 61.0
11th 195 Slow Splash 1898 Derbyshire James Hart M   1184 7.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 15.5 13.0 80.5 64.5
12th 196 Slow Splash 2243 Derbyshire Ben Haynes M   1184 6.0 9.0 5.0 (40.0 OCS) 18.0 14.0 17.0 109.0 69.0
13th 421 Slow Optimist 6077 Oxford Harry Barker M   1646 13.0 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 7.0 9.0 6.5 88.5 70.5
14th 424 Slow Wanderer 1591 Oxford Sam Jenkins M Joe Gough M 1140 8.0 12.0 6.0 12.0 19.0 (21.0) 16.0 94.0 73.0
15th 51 Slow Lightning 403 Cambridge Matt Hopkins M   1154 29.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 17.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 114.0 74.0
16th 232 Slow Optimist 6036 Dorset Angus Kemp M   1646 (23.0) 20.0 21.0 20.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 121.0 98.0
17th 200 Slow Optimist 5941 Derbyshire Daniel Wellbourn Hesp M   1646 (24.0) 15.0 20.0 23.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 124.0 100.0
18th 197 Slow Tera 2089 Derbyshire Alastair Joyce M   1459 (34.0) 18.0 12.0 6.0 26.0 10.0 32.0 138.0 104.0
19th 42 Slow Pico 6 Cambridge Abigail Clarke F Emilie Cummerson F 1265 25.0 31.0 1.0 11.0 (32.0) 24.0 20.0 144.0 112.0
20th 54 Slow Tera 2261 Cambridge James Oakley M   1459 19.0 6.0 11.0 21.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
21st 458 Slow Pico 10204 Plymouth Nathan Plumb M   1260 17.5 19.0 23.0 (40.0 DNF) 20.0 22.0 21.0 162.5 122.5
22nd 1 Slow Pico 13908 Ardleigh Alex Bixby M   1260 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0 21.0 23.0 22.0 163.0 123.0
23rd 48 Slow Pico 1 Cambridge Jack Fisher M   1260 1.5 (40.0 DNC) 26.0 15.0 29.0 34.0 23.0 168.5 128.5
24th 391 Slow Pico 32 Milton Keynes & Bucks Jonathan Adams M   1260 (32.0) 21.0 25.0 13.0 30.0 20.0 27.0 168.0 136.0
25th 425 Slow Tera 1886 Oxford Nathan Lomas M   1459 27.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 22.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 178.0 138.0
26th 59 Slow Tera 415 Cambridge Michael Whiteside M   1459 20.0 23.5 24.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 25.0 18.0 181.5 141.5
27th 392 Slow Pico 2246 Milton Keynes & Bucks Jamie Blake M   1260 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 OCS 14.0 12.0 15.0 183.0 143.0
28th 423 Slow Firefly 3627 Oxford Nathan Jenkins M Tom Daggitt M 1168 17.5 23.5 28.0 19.0 25.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 193.0 153.0
29th 231 Slow Mirror 36504 Dorset Miles Jones M Michael Burton M 1385 28.0 28.0 (32.0) 25.0 22.0 26.0 25.0 186.0 154.0
30th 333 Slow Byte 2953 Lancashire Alexandra McLoughlin F   1170 3.0 26.0 27.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 30.0 29.0 195.0 155.0
31st 511 Slow Lightning 307 West Sussex Stephen Armstrong M   1154 36.0 22.0 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 27.0 26.0 207.0 167.0
32nd 334 Slow Mirror 68668 Lancashire Rachael Malliband F Lucy Park F 1385 (31.0) 27.0 31.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 24.0 200.0 169.0
33rd 581 Slow Splash 10 Yorkshire Charles Power M   1184 26.0 32.0 30.0 29.0 27.0 29.0 (40.0 DNF) 213.0 173.0
34th 41 Slow Pico Sport TK1 Cambridge Tara Butterfield F   1260 1.5 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0 213.5 173.5
35th 50 Slow Pico 4 Cambridge Matthew Hood M   1260 35.0 25.0 29.0 26.0 31.0 28.0 (40.0 DNF) 214.0 174.0
36th 191 Slow Optimist 4718 Derbyshire Ben Allen M   1646 (40.0 DNF) 30.0 40.0 DNC 24.0 24.0 33.0 30.0 221.0 181.0
37th 47 Slow Pico 3 Cambridge Ross Ellis M   1260 (40.0 DNF) 29.0 33.0 27.0 33.0 32.0 28.0 222.0 182.0
38th 46 Slow Pico 8940 Cambridge Jack Ellis M   1260 30.0 (40.0 DNF) 34.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 264.0 224.0
39th 55 Slow Europe 1053 Cambridge Siobhan Pebody F   1143 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 30.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 270.0 230.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com