Results as of 18:23 on July 10, 2012

4.7 boat

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet boat sailNo team helmname M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 485 Laser 4.7 9185 Worcestershire Kai Loudon M 4.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
2nd 63 Laser 4.7 1861 Cambridge Lawrence Clabburn M 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
3rd 297 Laser 4.7 6198 Northamptonshire Steph Harding F 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
4th 642 Laser 4.7 9617 Radley Hanna Brant F 11.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
5th 234 Laser 4.7 7905 Dorset James Bishop M 12.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 25.0
6th 338 Laser 4.7 5525 Lancashire Francesca Counsell F 2.0 16.0 4.0 12.0 34.0 34.0
7th 374 Laser 4.7 7630 Norfolk Toby Percival M 3.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
8th 106 Laser 4.7 7807 Churcher's College Edward Chads M 7.0 12.0 3.0 18.0 40.0 40.0
9th 301 Laser 4.7 7705 Northamptonshire Aimee O'Brien F 9.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
10th 372 Laser 4.7 3040 Norfolk James Dennis M 10.0 13.0 1.0 20.0 44.0 44.0
11th 69 Laser 4.7 3945 Cambridge Hannah Whiteside F 22.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 45.0 45.0
12th 373 Laser 4.7 3160 Norfolk Tim Koch M 16.0 15.0 10.0 7.0 48.0 48.0
13th 483 Laser 4.7 8450 Worcestershire Patrick Crampton M 13.0 7.0 13.0 19.0 52.0 52.0
14th 432 Laser 4.7 0287 Oxford Callum Mitchell M 21.0 14.0 17.0 3.0 55.0 55.0
15th 431 Laser 4.7 8020 Oxford Joseph de Banks M 14.0 22.0 16.0 8.0 60.0 60.0
16th 543 Laser 4.7 0043 Salcombe Henry Bright M 1.0 23.0 21.0 16.0 61.0 61.0
17th 109 Laser 4.7 7699 Churcher's College Harry Kennedy M 25.0 10.0 18.0 15.0 68.0 68.0
18th 396 Laser 4.7 9740 Milton Keynes & Bucks Sam Brister M 8.0 18.0 11.0 39.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
19th 401 Laser 4.7 7416 Milton Keynes & Bucks Hannah Craik F 15.0 20.0 20.0 28.0 83.0 83.0
20th 400 Laser 4.7 5983 Milton Keynes & Bucks Tristan Corboy M 18.0 26.0 19.0 21.0 84.0 84.0
21st 486 Laser 4.7 3614 Worcestershire Benjamin Scott M 19.0 17.0 14.0 35.0 85.0 85.0
22nd 296 Laser 4.7 6695 Northamptonshire Lucy Castle F 31.0 1.0 29.0 25.0 86.0 86.0
23rd 64 Laser 4.7 9612 Cambridge Jack Clarke M 29.0 19.0 27.0 13.0 88.0 88.0
24th 481 Laser 4.7 4171 Worcestershire Robert Brewer M 17.0 29.0 32.0 17.0 95.0 95.0
25th 255 Laser 4.7 8987 Exmoor Beasties Will Maunder M 23.0 21.0 25.0 26.0 95.0 95.0
26th 132 Laser 4.7 5841 Kent Suzy Geal F 27.0 27.0 26.0 22.0 102.0 102.0
27th 462 Laser 4.7 5 Plymouth Eliza Tilbury F 28.0 24.0 22.0 30.0 104.0 104.0
28th 397 Laser 4.7 7102 Milton Keynes & Bucks Alex Brown M 32.0 32.0 23.0 23.0 110.0 110.0
29th 298 Laser 4.7 7786 Northamptonshire Caitlin Jones F 30.0 25.0 24.0 31.0 110.0 110.0
30th 524 Laser 4.7 5238 West Sussex Jack Watson M 20.0 33.0 33.0 27.0 113.0 113.0
31st 300 Laser 4.7 8465 Northamptonshire Melissa McCullough F 24.0 30.0 28.0 34.0 116.0 116.0
32nd 395 Laser 4.7 4446 Milton Keynes & Bucks Ellie Anthony F 34.0 28.0 31.0 32.0 125.0 125.0
33rd 522 Laser 4.7 7929 West Sussex Luke Kirby M 26.0 34.0 30.0 36.0 126.0 126.0
34th 177 Laser 4.7 8296 Datchet Water Mat Walmsley M 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 131.0 131.0
35th 398 Laser 4.7 9297 Milton Keynes & Bucks Nic Brown M 36.0 31.0 34.0 33.0 134.0 134.0
36th 521 Laser 4.7 5237 West Sussex Matthew Davies M 33.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 24.0 135.0 135.0
37th 304 Laser 4.7 6354 Northamptonshire Louise Sawyer F 35.0 35.0 35.0 39.0 DNC 144.0 144.0
38th 67 Laser 4.7 6648 Cambridge Grace Moffatt F 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 29.0 146.0 146.0

Radial boat

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet boat sailNo team helmname M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 133 Laser Radial 8907 Kent Thomas Goodey M 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 131 Laser Radial 1989 Kent Alex Geal M 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 302 Laser Radial 0509 Northamptonshire Megan O'Brien F 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
4th 254 Laser Radial 1857 Exmoor Beasties Charlie Maunder M 6.0 14.0 3.0 11.0 34.0 34.0
5th 403 Laser Radial 4211 Milton Keynes & Bucks Simon George M 3.0 6.0 9.0 17.0 35.0 35.0
6th 208 Laser Radial 7719 Derbyshire Alice Woodings M 5.0 7.0 17.0 6.0 35.0 35.0
7th 209 Laser Radial 0614 Derbyshire Toby Woodings M 17.0 11.0 12.0 2.0 42.0 42.0
8th 201 Laser Radial 5113 Derbyshire Guy Bracey M 13.0 9.0 6.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
9th 111 Laser Radial 4629 Churcher's College Freddie Smithers M 28.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 47.0 47.0
10th 207 Laser Radial 5318 Derbyshire Jessie Wellbourn Hesp F 18.0 20.0 5.0 4.0 47.0 47.0
11th 585 Laser Radial 8434 Yorkshire Jack Hanslope M 15.0 25.0 16.0 5.0 61.0 61.0
12th 482 Laser Radial 0322 Worcestershire James Crampton M 7.0 10.0 24.0 26.0 67.0 67.0
13th 202 Laser Radial 0698 Derbyshire Laura Carveth-Marshall F 12.0 31.0 10.0 16.0 69.0 69.0
14th 70 Laser Radial 3872 Cambridge Penny Wieser F 8.0 22.0 11.0 30.0 71.0 71.0
15th 129 Laser Radial 3742 Kent Michael Calvert M 33.0 12.0 20.0 9.0 74.0 74.0
16th 587 Laser Radial 1348 Yorkshire Charlie Redman M 22.0 28.0 22.0 7.0 79.0 79.0
17th 127 Laser Radial 4959 Kent Oliver Batehup M 10.0 16.0 19.0 35.0 80.0 80.0
18th 130 Laser Radial 2311 Kent Toby Freeland M 31.0 15.0 14.0 20.0 80.0 80.0
19th 238 Laser Radial 3265 Dorset Emma Stevenson F 11.0 34.0 28.0 12.0 85.0 85.0
20th 66 Laser Radial 3781 Cambridge Jack Knight M 21.0 8.0 15.0 44.0 88.0 88.0
21st 156 Laser Radial 4004 Cumbria Jack Lawson M 19.0 18.0 33.0 28.0 98.0 98.0
22nd 353 Laser Radial 4083 Leics & Rutland Jacob Duce M 20.0 27.0 23.0 33.0 103.0 103.0
23rd 306 Laser Radial 2176 Northamptonshire Daniel Wigmore M 9.0 4.0 8.0 83.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
24th 545 Laser Radial 4646 Salcombe Tom Morris M 16.0 26.0 32.0 34.0 108.0 108.0
25th 136 Laser Radial 8283 Kent Toby Wood M 38.0 29.0 26.0 22.0 115.0 115.0
26th 591 Laser Radial 6875 Yorkshire Joel Wakefield M 26.0 41.0 30.0 21.0 118.0 118.0
27th 237 Laser Radial 1016 Dorset Adam Greaves M 32.0 23.0 46.0 19.0 120.0 120.0
28th 206 Laser Radial 9532 Derbyshire Natalie Smith F 25.0 32.0 27.0 36.0 120.0 120.0
29th 203 Laser Radial 9463 Derbyshire Sam Ford M 30.0 17.0 25.0 49.0 121.0 121.0
30th 542 Laser Radial 1391 Salcombe Torrin Blazeby M 23.0 30.0 29.0 41.0 123.0 123.0
31st 402 Laser Radial 9044 Milton Keynes & Bucks Jamie Craik M 44.0 19.0 36.0 31.0 130.0 130.0
32nd 544 Laser Radial 6501 Salcombe Louis Baden Peter Cartwright M 41.0 35.0 13.0 43.0 132.0 132.0
33rd 553 Laser Radial 6694 Queen Mary Eleanor Gadd F 35.0 36.0 39.0 23.0 133.0 133.0
34th 135 Laser Radial 0565 Kent Elliot Marks M 40.0 21.0 41.0 32.0 134.0 134.0
35th 110 Laser Radial 1711 Churcher's College James Phillips M 27.0 63.0 21.0 27.0 138.0 138.0
36th 575 Laser Radial 9184 King George Jack Pollard M 37.0 46.0 40.0 24.0 147.0 147.0
37th 484 Laser Radial 1795 Worcestershire Daniel Gallant M 14.0 33.0 45.0 59.0 151.0 151.0
38th 337 Laser Radial 3081 Lancashire Duncan Boyter M 42.0 13.0 18.0 83.0 DNC 156.0 156.0
39th 65 Laser Radial 7608 Cambridge Finn Conroy M 45.0 24.0 49.0 40.0 158.0 158.0
40th 303 Laser Radial 7865 Northamptonshire Sebastian Palmer-Hill M 36.0 83.0 DNC 31.0 13.0 163.0 163.0
41st 336 Laser Radial 9355 Lancashire Jonathan Baines M 55.0 51.0 35.0 25.0 166.0 166.0
42nd 175 Laser Radial 7773 Datchet Water Tristan Beckett M 51.0 49.0 52.0 18.0 170.0 170.0
43rd 240 Laser Radial 0913 Dorset Tom Waspe M 47.0 42.0 42.0 42.0 173.0 173.0
44th 590 Laser Radial 3501 Yorkshire Ollie Thompson M 46.0 45.0 34.0 51.0 176.0 176.0
45th 589 Laser Radial 9200 Yorkshire Em Stevenson F 24.0 61.0 56.0 37.0 178.0 178.0
46th 275 Laser Radial 8132 Hertfordshire David Nickalls M 39.0 47.0 44.0 48.0 178.0 178.0
47th 355 Laser Radial 5207 Leics & Rutland Tom Haywood M 50.0 40.0 50.0 45.0 185.0 185.0
48th 583 Laser Radial 6376 Yorkshire Matthew Chambers M 54.0 38.0 47.0 52.0 191.0 191.0
49th 557 Laser Radial 2552 Queen Mary Ellie Tapper f 57.0 48.0 37.0 56.0 198.0 198.0
50th 134 Laser Radial 7960 Kent Tom Hatcher M 56.0 53.0 51.0 39.0 199.0 199.0
51st 155 Laser Radial 6814 Cumbria Sam Jones M 29.0 52.0 83.0 DNC 38.0 202.0 202.0
52nd 556 Laser Radial 3099 Queen Mary Emily Smith F 59.0 37.0 38.0 68.0 202.0 202.0
53rd 354 Laser Radial 1372 Leics & Rutland James Graham M 53.0 39.0 53.0 62.0 207.0 207.0
54th 305 Laser Radial 1015 Northamptonshire Harry White M 62.0 43.0 48.0 54.0 207.0 207.0
55th 546 Laser Radial 3675 Salcombe Henry Wadey M 65.0 69.0 55.0 29.0 218.0 218.0
56th 236 Laser Radial 6627 Dorset Findlay Fuller M 64.0 50.0 54.0 57.0 225.0 225.0
57th 555 Laser Radial 0525 Queen Mary Edward Mallett M 43.0 44.0 83.0 DNC 60.0 230.0 230.0
58th 574 Laser Radial 10 King George Lily Bracken F 58.0 55.0 59.0 58.0 230.0 230.0
59th 107 Laser Radial 9323 Churcher's College Richard Culwick M 52.0 59.0 58.0 64.0 233.0 233.0
60th 158 Laser Radial 5631 Cumbria William Rice-Birchall M 34.0 58.0 62.0 83.0 DNC 237.0 237.0
61st 461 Laser Radial 1145 Plymouth Daniel Plumb M 69.0 62.0 43.0 63.0 237.0 237.0
62nd 108 Laser Radial 1106 Churcher's College James Hart M 71.0 66.0 57.0 46.0 240.0 240.0
63rd 357 Laser Radial 8584 Leics & Rutland Charlie Robertson M 63.0 56.0 61.0 61.0 241.0 241.0
64th 554 Laser Radial 6434 Queen Mary Liam Horgan m 48.0 54.0 60.0 83.0 DNC 245.0 245.0
65th 61 Laser Radial 7017 Cambridge Matthew Bowden M 61.0 68.0 66.0 53.0 248.0 248.0
66th 204 Laser Radial 2573 Derbyshire Thomas Giles M 67.0 65.0 67.0 55.0 254.0 254.0
67th 523 Laser Radial 2462 West Sussex Bradley Pearman M 74.0 70.0 64.0 47.0 255.0 255.0
68th 584 Laser Radial 7690 Yorkshire Abi Cooper F 49.0 60.0 68.0 83.0 DNC 260.0 260.0
69th 128 Laser Radial 9045 Kent Quentin Bes-Green M 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 14.0 263.0 263.0
70th 356 Laser Radial 5204 Leics & Rutland Harry Moncur M 60.0 74.0 69.0 69.0 272.0 272.0
71st 62 Laser Radial 8413 Cambridge Ryan Butler M 73.0 72.0 63.0 65.0 273.0 273.0
72nd 295 Laser Radial 8773 Northamptonshire George Bates M 66.0 57.0 70.0 83.0 DNC 276.0 276.0
73rd 394 Laser Radial 9859 Milton Keynes & Bucks James Adams M 68.0 71.0 71.0 67.0 277.0 277.0
74th 154 Laser Radial 2755 Cumbria Maximilian Greaves M 70.0 64.0 65.0 83.0 DNC 282.0 282.0
75th 176 Laser Radial 6549 Datchet Water James McMillan M 76.0 76.0 74.0 70.0 296.0 296.0
76th 299 Laser Radial 176694 Northamptonshire Richard Kelsall M 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 50.0 299.0 299.0
77th 404 Laser Radial 5187 Milton Keynes & Bucks Calum Miller M 72.0 67.0 83.0 OCS 83.0 DNC 305.0 305.0
78th 375 Laser Radial 1413 Norfolk Thomas Thirkettle M 75.0 75.0 72.0 83.0 DNC 305.0 305.0
79th 235 Laser Radial 6268 Dorset Josh Bolton M 83.0 DNC 73.0 73.0 83.0 DNC 312.0 312.0
80th 3 Laser Radial 5848 Ardleigh Jacob Elson M 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 66.0 315.0 315.0
81st 239 Laser Radial 0888 Dorset Jacob Stow M 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 75.0 83.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
82nd 68 Laser Radial 7405 Cambridge Christine Pitman F 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 332.0 332.0

Standard boat

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet boat sailNo team helmname M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 274 Laser Standard 5064 Hertfordshire Matt Aldous-Horne M 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 586 Laser Standard 5648 Yorkshire Max Nicholson M 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 399 Laser Standard 3605 Milton Keynes & Bucks Matthew Brushwood M 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th 588 Laser Standard 7917 Yorkshire Edd Smith M 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
5th 157 Laser Standard 0563 Cumbria Joseph Quick M 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
6th 582 Laser Standard 0901 Yorkshire Josh Bennett M 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th 205 Laser Standard 9078 Derbyshire Adam Hart M 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
8th 405 Laser Standard 3325 Milton Keynes & Bucks Alex Smith M 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
9th 159 Laser Standard 2541 Cumbria John Wingeatt M 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
9th 71 Laser Standard 0264 Cambridge Adam Williams M 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com