NSSA golden jubilee regatta Laser

Results as of 22:09 on July 13, 2012

4.7 boat

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet boat sailNo team helmname M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 485 Laser 4.7 9185 Worcestershire Kai Loudon M 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 28.0 15.0
2nd 642 Laser 4.7 9617 Radley Hanna Brant F (10.0) 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 44.0 24.0
3rd 63 Laser 4.7 1861 Cambridge Lawrence Clabburn M 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 44.0 26.0
4th 297 Laser 4.7 6198 Northamptonshire Steph Harding F 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 (16.0) 2.0 50.0 27.0
5th 234 Laser 4.7 7905 Dorset James Bishop M (11.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 (17.0) 6.0 1.0 56.0 28.0
6th 69 Laser 4.7 3945 Cambridge Hannah Whiteside F (21.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (17.0) 4.0 84.0 46.0
7th 374 Laser 4.7 7630 Norfolk Toby Percival M 2.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 12.0 4.0 9.0 (15.0) 85.0 58.0
8th 431 Laser 4.7 8020 Oxford Joseph de Banks M 13.0 (21.0) 16.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 (18.0) 5.0 8.0 99.0 60.0
9th 301 Laser 4.7 7705 Northamptonshire Aimee O'Brien F 8.0 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 (21.0) 14.0 100.0 64.0
10th 373 Laser 4.7 3160 Norfolk Tim Koch M (15.0) (14.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 94.0 65.0
11th 432 Laser 4.7 0287 Oxford Callum Mitchell M (20.0) 13.0 17.0 3.0 (40.0 RAF) 10.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 126.0 66.0
12th 372 Laser 4.7 3040 Norfolk James Dennis M 9.0 12.0 1.0 (20.0) 15.0 19.0 13.0 1.0 (27.0) 117.0 70.0
13th 338 Laser 4.7 5525 Lancashire Francesca Counsell F 1.0 15.0 4.0 12.0 (20.0) 9.0 20.0 (26.0) 11.0 118.0 72.0
14th 106 Laser 4.7 7807 Churcher's College Edward Chads M 6.0 11.0 3.0 18.0 13.0 (23.0) 16.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 143.0 80.0
15th 483 Laser 4.7 8450 Worcestershire Patrick Crampton M 12.0 6.0 13.0 (19.0) 11.0 18.0 11.0 14.0 (20.0) 124.0 85.0
16th 109 Laser 4.7 7699 Churcher's College Harry Kennedy M (24.0) 9.0 18.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 22.0 (35.0) 13.0 163.0 104.0
17th 396 Laser 4.7 9740 Milton Keynes & Bucks Sam Brister M 7.0 17.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 7.0 199.0 119.0
18th 486 Laser 4.7 3614 Worcestershire Benjamin Scott M 18.0 16.0 14.0 (36.0) (29.0) 28.0 14.0 11.0 22.0 188.0 123.0
19th 255 Laser 4.7 8987 Exmoor Beasties Will Maunder M 22.0 20.0 25.0 (26.0) (30.0) 25.0 ZFP 12.0 8.0 16.0 184.0 128.0
20th 64 Laser 4.7 9612 Cambridge Jack Clarke M (29.0) 18.0 (27.0) 13.0 14.0 25.0 25.0 20.0 18.0 189.0 133.0
21st 481 Laser 4.7 4171 Worcestershire Robert Brewer M 16.0 (29.0) (33.0) 17.0 21.0 16.0 15.0 29.0 19.0 195.0 133.0
22nd 543 Laser 4.7 0043 Salcombe Henry Bright M (27.0) 22.0 21.0 16.0 19.0 14.0 27.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 205.0 138.0
23rd 401 Laser 4.7 7416 Milton Keynes & Bucks Hannah Craik F 14.0 19.0 20.0 (28.0) 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 26.0 27.0 23.0 214.0 146.0
24th 400 Laser 4.7 5983 Milton Keynes & Bucks Tristan Corboy M 17.0 26.0 19.0 21.0 25.0 8.0 32.0 (34.0) (40.0 DNC) 222.0 148.0
25th 177 Laser 4.7 8296 Datchet Water Mat Walmsley M (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 40.0 BFD 3.0 10.0 40.0 DNC 243.0 163.0
26th 397 Laser 4.7 7102 Milton Keynes & Bucks Alex Brown M (32.0) (33.0) 23.0 23.0 24.0 27.0 28.0 30.0 10.0 230.0 165.0
27th 132 Laser 4.7 5841 Kent Suzy Geal F 26.0 27.0 26.0 22.0 27.0 20.0 (29.0) 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 239.0 170.0
28th 298 Laser 4.7 7786 Northamptonshire Caitlin Jones F (30.0) 24.0 24.0 (31.0) 26.0 30.0 23.0 24.0 25.0 237.0 176.0
29th 521 Laser 4.7 5237 West Sussex Matthew Davies M 33.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 32.0 24.0 15.0 29.0 259.0 179.0
30th 296 Laser 4.7 6695 Northamptonshire Lucy Castle F 31.0 25.0 29.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 (34.0) (32.0) 26.0 249.0 183.0
31st 67 Laser 4.7 6648 Cambridge Grace Moffatt F (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 29.0 18.0 26.0 30.0 25.0 17.0 265.0 185.0
32nd 524 Laser 4.7 5238 West Sussex Jack Watson M 19.0 (34.0) 34.0 27.0 32.0 22.0 33.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 264.0 190.0
33rd 462 Laser 4.7 5 Plymouth Eliza Tilbury F 28.0 23.0 22.0 30.0 (33.0) 29.0 (36.0) 33.0 28.0 262.0 193.0
34th 395 Laser 4.7 4446 Milton Keynes & Bucks Ellie Anthony F (34.0) 28.0 32.0 33.0 28.0 31.0 31.0 (36.0) 24.0 277.0 207.0
35th 522 Laser 4.7 7929 West Sussex Luke Kirby M 25.0 35.0 30.0 37.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 21.0 28.0 40.0 DNC 296.0 216.0
36th 68 Laser 4.7 5714 Cambridge Christine Pitman F 36.0 31.0 31.0 32.0 34.0 (40.0 DNC) 35.0 (40.0 DNF) 21.0 300.0 220.0
37th 398 Laser 4.7 9297 Milton Keynes & Bucks Nic Brown M 37.0 32.0 35.0 34.0 31.0 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 37.0 (40.0 DNC) 307.0 227.0
38th 300 Laser 4.7 8465 Northamptonshire Melissa McCullough F 23.0 30.0 28.0 35.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 31.0 40.0 DNC 307.0 227.0
39th 304 Laser 4.7 6354 Northamptonshire Louise Sawyer F 35.0 36.0 36.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 37.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 344.0 264.0

Radial boat

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet boat sailNo team helmname M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 133 Laser Radial 8907 Kent Thomas Goodey M 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 302 Laser Radial 0509 Northamptonshire Megan O'Brien F 4.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 38.0 23.0
3rd 131 Laser Radial 1989 Kent Alex Geal M 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 (12.0) (11.0) 6.0 10.0 3.0 55.0 32.0
4th 306 Laser Radial 2176 Northamptonshire Daniel Wigmore M 9.0 4.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 129.0 35.0
5th 254 Laser Radial 1857 Exmoor Beasties Charlie Maunder M 6.0 (14.0) 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 66.0 41.0
6th 208 Laser Radial 7716 Derbyshire Alice Woodings F 5.0 7.0 (17.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 15.0 (23.0) 8.0 94.0 54.0
7th 209 Laser Radial 0614 Derbyshire Toby Woodings M 17.0 11.0 12.0 2.0 (18.0) 4.0 (19.0) 7.0 4.0 94.0 57.0
8th 111 Laser Radial 4629 Churcher's College Freddie Smithers M (28.0) 5.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 20.0 (27.0) 11.0 113.0 58.0
9th 403 Laser Radial 4211 Milton Keynes & Bucks Simon George M 3.0 6.0 9.0 17.0 (26.0) (19.0) 7.0 6.0 15.0 108.0 63.0
10th 201 Laser Radial 5113 Derbyshire Guy Bracey M 13.0 9.0 6.0 (15.0) 6.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 9.0 97.0 67.0
11th 202 Laser Radial 0698 Derbyshire Laura Carveth-Marshall F 12.0 (32.0) 10.0 16.0 9.0 12.0 4.0 (28.0) 13.0 136.0 76.0
12th 587 Laser Radial 1348 Yorkshire Charlie Redman M (22.0) (29.0) 22.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 137.0 86.0
13th 207 Laser Radial 5318 Derbyshire Jessie Wellbourn Hesp F 18.0 (21.0) 5.0 4.0 (34.0) 16.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 145.0 90.0
14th 585 Laser Radial 8434 Yorkshire Jack Hanslope M 15.0 26.0 16.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 (46.0) (33.0) 6.0 173.0 94.0
15th 70 Laser Radial 3872 Cambridge Penny Wieser F 8.0 (23.0) 11.0 (31.0) 7.0 18.0 8.0 22.0 20.0 148.0 94.0
16th 129 Laser Radial 3742 Kent Michael Calvert M (33.0) 12.0 20.0 9.0 23.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC) 213.0 97.0
17th 238 Laser Radial 3265 Dorset Emma Stevenson F 11.0 (35.0) 28.0 12.0 19.0 17.0 (42.0) 25.0 10.0 199.0 122.0
18th 482 Laser Radial 0322 Worcestershire James Crampton M 7.0 10.0 24.0 26.0 (36.0) 24.0 (41.0) 24.0 21.0 213.0 136.0
19th 127 Laser Radial 4959 Kent Oliver Batehup M 10.0 17.0 19.0 (36.0) 33.0 (39.0) 23.0 5.0 35.0 217.0 142.0
20th 66 Laser Radial 3781 Cambridge Jack Knight M 21.0 8.0 15.0 45.0 8.0 (65.0) 16.0 38.0 (83.0 DNC) 299.0 151.0
21st 130 Laser Radial 2311 Kent Toby Freeland M (31.0) 16.0 14.0 20.0 31.0 (35.0) 18.0 26.0 30.0 221.0 155.0
22nd 128 Laser Radial 9045 Kent Quentin Bes-Green M (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 2.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 335.0 169.0
23rd 156 Laser Radial 0040 Cumbria Jack Lawson M 19.0 19.0 34.0 29.0 (83.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0 41.0 (83.0 DNC) 338.0 172.0
24th 591 Laser Radial 6875 Yorkshire Joel Wakefield M 26.0 (42.0) 30.0 21.0 16.0 26.0 27.0 (44.0) 32.0 264.0 178.0
25th 542 Laser Radial 1391 Salcombe Torrin Blazeby M 23.0 31.0 29.0 (42.0) 14.0 (48.0) 37.0 17.0 31.0 272.0 182.0
26th 303 Laser Radial 7865 Northamptonshire Sebastian Palmer-Hill M 36.0 (83.0 DNC) 31.0 13.0 41.0 (49.0) 25.0 16.0 26.0 320.0 188.0
27th 237 Laser Radial 1016 Dorset Adam Greaves M 32.0 24.0 (47.0) 19.0 32.0 30.0 35.0 (42.0) 19.0 280.0 191.0
28th 299 Laser Radial 6694 M Northamptonshire Richard Kelsall M 34.0 37.0 (78.0) 23.0 37.0 25.0 24.0 (45.0) 12.0 315.0 192.0
29th 545 Laser Radial 4646 Salcombe Tom Morris M 16.0 27.0 32.0 35.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 32.0 30.0 27.0 365.0 199.0
30th 135 Laser Radial 0565 Kent Elliot Marks M (40.0) 22.0 (41.0) 33.0 21.0 22.0 38.0 40.0 23.0 280.0 199.0
31st 203 Laser Radial 9463 Derbyshire Sam Ford M 30.0 18.0 25.0 (50.0) 28.0 40.0 28.0 36.0 (47.0) 302.0 205.0
32nd 353 Laser Radial 4083 Leics & Rutland Jacob Duce M 20.0 28.0 23.0 34.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 OCS 2.0 17.0 373.0 207.0
33rd 336 Laser Radial 9355 Lancashire Jonathan Baines M (56.0) (53.0) 36.0 25.0 40.0 31.0 33.0 19.0 24.0 317.0 208.0
34th 589 Laser Radial 9200 Yorkshire Em Stevenson F 24.0 (63.0) 58.0 38.0 (83.0 DNC) 29.0 22.0 18.0 22.0 357.0 211.0
35th 136 Laser Radial 8283 Kent Toby Wood M 38.0 30.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 36.0 (44.0) (47.0) 36.0 303.0 212.0
36th 544 Laser Radial 6501 Salcombe Louis Baden Peter Cartwright M 41.0 36.0 13.0 44.0 17.0 32.0 45.0 (48.0) (83.0 DNC) 359.0 228.0
37th 110 Laser Radial 1711 Churcher's College James Phillips M 27.0 (65.0) 21.0 27.0 27.0 37.0 26.0 64.0 (83.0 DNC) 377.0 229.0
38th 175 Laser Radial 7773 Datchet Water Tristan Beckett M (52.0) 51.0 (54.0) 18.0 39.0 28.0 30.0 39.0 25.0 336.0 230.0
39th 575 Laser Radial 9184 King George Jack Pollard M 37.0 (48.0) 40.0 24.0 30.0 34.0 43.0 (63.0) 28.0 347.0 236.0
40th 206 Laser Radial 9532 Derbyshire Natalie Smith F 25.0 33.0 27.0 37.0 35.0 41.0 (53.0) 43.0 (83.0 DNC) 377.0 241.0
41st 402 Laser Radial 9044 Milton Keynes & Bucks Jamie Craik M 45.0 20.0 37.0 32.0 45.0 38.0 (54.0) 29.0 (83.0 DNC) 383.0 246.0
42nd 158 Laser Radial 0563 Radial Cumbria William Rice-Birchall M 35.0 60.0 (64.0) 28.0 22.0 21.0 62.0 51.0 (83.0 DNC) 426.0 279.0
43rd 155 Laser Radial 6814 Cumbria Sam Jones M 29.0 54.0 (83.0 DNC) 39.0 (62.0) 27.0 48.0 35.0 48.0 425.0 280.0
44th 134 Laser Radial 7960 Kent Tom Hatcher M (57.0) (55.0) 52.0 40.0 38.0 33.0 40.0 46.0 33.0 394.0 282.0
45th 484 Laser Radial 1795 Worcestershire Daniel Gallant M 14.0 34.0 46.0 61.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 36.0 9.0 83.0 DNC 449.0 283.0
46th 275 Laser Radial 8132 Hertfordshire David Nickalls M 39.0 49.0 45.0 49.0 29.0 44.0 (56.0) (55.0) 29.0 395.0 284.0
47th 3 Laser Radial 5848 Ardleigh Jacob Elson M 59.0 15.0 33.0 (68.0) 54.0 64.0 21.0 (70.0) 45.0 429.0 291.0
48th 337 Laser Radial 3081 Lancashire Duncan Boyter M 43.0 13.0 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 31.0 21.0 83.0 DNC 458.0 292.0
49th 590 Laser Radial 3501 Yorkshire Ollie Thompson M 47.0 47.0 35.0 (52.0) 42.0 50.0 34.0 (58.0) 41.0 406.0 296.0
50th 65 Laser Radial 7608 Cambridge Finn Conroy M 46.0 25.0 50.0 41.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 29.0 31.0 83.0 DNC 471.0 305.0
51st 240 Laser Radial 0913 Dorset Tom Waspe M 48.0 43.0 43.0 43.0 48.0 42.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 40.0 473.0 307.0
52nd 355 Laser Radial 5207 Leics & Rutland Tom Haywood M (51.0) 41.0 51.0 46.0 44.0 47.0 (83.0 OCS) 37.0 42.0 442.0 308.0
53rd 557 Laser Radial 2552 Queen Mary Ellie Tapper f 58.0 50.0 38.0 58.0 (60.0) 56.0 (66.0) 20.0 44.0 450.0 324.0
54th 583 Laser Radial 6376 Yorkshire Matthew Chambers M 55.0 39.0 48.0 53.0 (59.0) 58.0 39.0 (72.0) 37.0 460.0 329.0
55th 553 Laser Radial 6694 F Queen Mary Eleanor Gadd F 42.0 44.0 42.0 51.0 43.0 51.0 (63.0) 59.0 (83.0 DNC) 478.0 332.0
56th 554 Laser Radial 6434 Queen Mary Liam Horgan m 49.0 56.0 62.0 (83.0 DNC) 15.0 45.0 47.0 61.0 (83.0 DNC) 501.0 335.0
57th 354 Laser Radial 1372 Leics & Rutland James Graham M 54.0 40.0 55.0 64.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 49.0 83.0 OCS 520.0 354.0
58th 555 Laser Radial 0525 Queen Mary Edward Mallett M 44.0 46.0 (83.0 DNC) 62.0 58.0 54.0 61.0 34.0 (83.0 DNC) 525.0 359.0
59th 574 Laser Radial 10 King George Lily Bracken F 60.0 57.0 61.0 60.0 20.0 (83.0 DNF) (65.0) 53.0 50.0 509.0 361.0
60th 108 Laser Radial 1106 Churcher's College James Hart M (74.0) (68.0) 59.0 47.0 50.0 60.0 64.0 52.0 34.0 508.0 366.0
61st 556 Laser Radial 3099 Queen Mary Emily Smith F 61.0 38.0 39.0 (70.0) 49.0 63.0 59.0 60.0 (83.0 DNC) 522.0 369.0
62nd 204 Laser Radial 2573 Derbyshire Thomas Giles M (70.0) 67.0 (69.0) 57.0 55.0 55.0 51.0 56.0 38.0 518.0 379.0
63rd 236 Laser Radial 6627 Dorset Findlay Fuller M (67.0) 52.0 56.0 59.0 53.0 43.0 67.0 (83.0 DNC) 51.0 531.0 381.0
64th 357 Laser Radial 8584 Leics & Rutland Charlie Robertson M (66.0) 58.0 63.0 63.0 47.0 53.0 57.0 (73.0) 43.0 523.0 384.0
65th 584 Laser Radial 7690 Yorkshire Abi Cooper F 50.0 62.0 70.0 (83.0 DNC) 46.0 59.0 49.0 50.0 (83.0 DNC) 552.0 386.0
66th 71 Laser Radial 4352 Cambridge Adam Williams M 62.0 (69.0) 53.0 54.0 51.0 57.0 55.0 57.0 (83.0 DNC) 541.0 389.0
67th 523 Laser Radial 2462 West Sussex Bradley Pearman M (77.0) 73.0 66.0 48.0 57.0 (83.0 DNC) 50.0 54.0 46.0 554.0 394.0
68th 61 Laser Radial 7017 Cambridge Matthew Bowden M 64.0 (71.0) (68.0) 55.0 65.0 52.0 58.0 62.0 39.0 534.0 395.0
69th 305 Laser Radial 1015 Northamptonshire Harry White M 65.0 45.0 49.0 56.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 71.0 66.0 49.0 567.0 401.0
70th 394 Laser Radial 9859 Milton Keynes & Bucks James Adams M 71.0 (74.0) (73.0) 69.0 63.0 9.0 70.0 68.0 53.0 550.0 403.0
71st 107 Laser Radial 9323 Churcher's College Richard Culwick M 53.0 61.0 60.0 66.0 56.0 62.0 (69.0) (67.0) 52.0 546.0 410.0
72nd 461 Laser Radial 1145 Plymouth Daniel Plumb M 72.0 64.0 44.0 65.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 52.0 32.0 83.0 DNC 578.0 412.0
73rd 154 Laser Radial 2755 Cumbria Maximilian Greaves M 73.0 66.0 67.0 (83.0 DNC) 61.0 61.0 68.0 65.0 (83.0 DNC) 627.0 461.0
74th 295 Laser Radial 8773 Northamptonshire George Bates M 69.0 59.0 72.0 (83.0 DNC) 52.0 46.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 630.0 464.0
75th 176 Laser Radial 6549 Datchet Water James McMillan M (79.0) 79.0 76.0 72.0 66.0 23.0 74.0 75.0 (83.0 DNC) 627.0 465.0
76th 546 Laser Radial 3675 Salcombe Henry Wadey M 68.0 72.0 57.0 30.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 642.0 476.0
77th 356 Laser Radial 5204 Leics & Rutland Harry Moncur M 63.0 77.0 71.0 71.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 72.0 69.0 83.0 DNC 672.0 506.0
78th 62 Laser Radial 8413 Cambridge Ryan Butler M 76.0 75.0 65.0 67.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 60.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 675.0 509.0
79th 404 Laser Radial 5187 Milton Keynes & Bucks Calum Miller M 75.0 70.0 (83.0 OCS) (83.0 DNC) 64.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 707.0 541.0
80th 235 Laser Radial 6268 Dorset Josh Bolton M (83.0 DNC) 76.0 75.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 73.0 71.0 83.0 DNC 710.0 544.0
81st 375 Laser Radial 1413 Norfolk Thomas Thirkettle M 78.0 78.0 74.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 75.0 74.0 83.0 DNC 711.0 545.0
82nd 239 Laser Radial 0888 Dorset Jacob Stow M (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 77.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 741.0 575.0

Standard boat

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet boat sailNo team helmname M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 274 Laser Standard 5064 Hertfordshire Matt Aldous-Horne M 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd 586 Laser Standard 5648 Yorkshire Max Nicholson M 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
3rd 588 Laser Standard 7917 Yorkshire Edd Smith M 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 29.0 18.0
4th 399 Laser Standard 3605 Milton Keynes & Bucks Matthew Brushwood M (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 33.0 22.0
5th 582 Laser Standard 0901 Yorkshire Josh Bennett M 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 43.0 31.0
6th 205 Laser Standard 9078 Derbyshire Adam Hart M (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 55.0 41.0
7th 157 Laser Standard 0563 Standard Cumbria Joseph Quick M 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
8th 405 Laser Standard 3325 Milton Keynes & Bucks Alex Smith M 8.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 84.0 64.0
9th 159 Laser Standard 2541 Cumbria John Wingeatt M (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 70.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com