Results as of 18:40 on July 10, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank tally fleet boat sailno team Helmname helm M/F crewname M/F PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 78 Rookie Feva 1489 Cambridge Ollie Smithies M Jacob Smithies M 1260 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 5 Rookie Taz 4684 Ardleigh Jack Berry M   1610 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0) 4.0 4.0 33.0 11.0
3rd 181 Rookie Topaz 3 Datchet Water Solomon Thornton M   1236 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 22.0 14.0
4th 573 Rookie Feva 2046 King George Alex Smith M Single handed 1260 (14.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.5 3.0 32.5 18.5
5th 260 Rookie Topper 4.2 32838 Exmoor Beasties Ben McElroy M   1320 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 67.0 26.0
6th 113 Rookie Mirror 59012 Churcher's College Alex Mitchell M Oliver Mitchell M 1385 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 51.0 40.0
7th 278 Rookie Q'ba 803 Hertfordshire Abigail Hall F   1260 4.0 6.0 (25.0) 20.0 5.5 9.0 69.5 44.5
8th 261 Rookie Heron 9320 Exmoor Beasties Nathan Plant M   1346 8.0 4.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 58.0 45.0
9th 8 Rookie Pico 11582 Ardleigh Sophie Savill F Sophia Grice F 1260 9.0 7.0 8.0 (41.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 86.0 45.0
10th 618 Rookie Feva 4038 Claires Court Adam Mitchell M   1260 12.0 15.0 6.0 (19.0) 12.0 7.0 71.0 52.0
11th 440 Rookie Topper 4.2 34353 Oxford Adam Rathmell M   1320 13.0 12.0 (21.0) 11.0 15.0 8.0 80.0 59.0
12th 72 Rookie Pico 5 Cambridge Thomas Bramwell M   1260 18.0 (30.0) 9.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 91.0 61.0
13th 79 Rookie Optimist 3984 Cambridge Martha Stevens F   1646 (26.0) 17.0 16.0 8.0 13.0 17.0 97.0 71.0
14th 468 Rookie Tera 8 Plymouth Reece Larson M   1455 10.0 (41.0 DSQ) 7.0 10.0 17.0 29.0 114.0 73.0
15th 617 Rookie Feva 4028 Claires Court Charlie Lane M Peter Bradley M 1260 5.0 5.0 12.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 118.0 77.0
16th 529 Rookie Optimist 3147 West Sussex Ben O'Driscoll M   1646 (34.0) 20.0 17.0 15.0 9.0 16.0 111.0 77.0
17th 433 Rookie Optimist 1998 Oxford Albert Barker M   1646 (27.0) 22.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 12.0 105.0 78.0
18th 280 Rookie Feva 1294 Hertfordshire Emily Young F Phoebe Neal F 1260 17.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 (25.0) 18.0 103.0 78.0
19th 436 Rookie Topper 4.2 31068 Oxford George Merryweather M   1320 15.0 18.0 (27.0) 24.0 18.0 14.0 116.0 89.0
20th 308 Rookie Topper 4.2 42970 Northamptonshire Edward Grantham M   1320 22.0 (41.0 DNC) 23.0 5.0 21.0 22.0 134.0 93.0
21st 74 Rookie Pico 7 Cambridge Gregory Hood M   1260 20.0 23.0 (24.0) 18.0 20.0 20.0 125.0 101.0
22nd 76 Rookie Pico 0 Cambridge Henry Oddy M Jay Lilley M 1260 24.0 11.0 (30.0) 21.0 23.0 25.0 134.0 104.0
23rd Rookie Topper 4.2 31054 Oxford Nicholas Ng M   1320 19.0 26.0 18.0 (41.0 DNF) 28.0 15.0 147.0 106.0
24th 4 Rookie Cadet 9315 Ardleigh Elliot Berry M Luke Powling M 1432 7.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 150.0 109.0
25th 77 Rookie Pico 2 Cambridge Max Oscroft M   1260 33.0 24.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 157.0 116.0
26th 465 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4278 Plymouth Shannon Atkinson M Kristen Owen F 1240 23.0 19.0 20.0 (41.0 DNC) 30.0 28.0 161.0 120.0
27th 7 Rookie Optimist 5148 Ardleigh Joshua Davies M   1646 6.0 21.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0
28th 527 Rookie Pico 1379 West Sussex Sarah Elliott F   1260 (31.0) 31.0 29.0 17.0 31.0 19.0 158.0 127.0
29th 180 Rookie Feva 371 Datchet Water Peter Millard M Sebastion Sogan M 1260 32.0 33.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 41.0 DNC 172.0 131.0
30th 530 Rookie Topper 4.2 47199 West Sussex Leon Stein M   1320 21.0 32.0 22.0 (41.0 DNF) 27.0 31.0 174.0 133.0
31st 466 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4279 Plymouth Vicky Smith F Molly Graham F 1240 25.0 (29.0) 28.0 29.0 26.0 26.0 163.0 134.0
32nd 604 Rookie Topper 4.2 46530 Bristol Noah Sherriff M   1320 30.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 (33.0) 27.0 168.0 135.0
33rd 6 Rookie Tera 915 Ardleigh Ben Constable M   1455 16.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) 25.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 177.0 136.0
34th 526 Rookie Topper 4.2 17510 West Sussex Kathryn Davies F   1320 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 23.0 24.0 21.0 179.0 138.0
35th 463 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4144 Plymouth Adam Brooks M Tristan Dawson M 1240 (41.0 DNC) 27.0 19.0 41.0 DNC 29.0 30.0 187.0 146.0
36th 435 Rookie Topper 4.2 31067 Oxford Thomas Harrison M   1320 35.0 28.0 33.0 28.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNC 206.0 165.0
37th 464 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4277 Plymouth Saraid Pethick M Euan Dawson M 1240 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 26.0 32.0 32.0 213.0 172.0
38th 307 Rookie Topper 4.2 83 Northamptonshire Timothy Cranfield M   1320 28.0 (41.0 DNC) 31.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 223.0 182.0
39th 114 Rookie Tera 646 Churcher's College Amelia Williams F   1455 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 205.0
39th 75 Rookie Optimist 4041 Cambridge Jack Oakley M   1646 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 205.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com