NSSA 2012 golden jubilee regatta rookie handicap

Results as of 19:27 on July 12, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank tally fleet boat sailno team Helmname helm M/F crewname M/F PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 78 Rookie Feva 1489 Cambridge Ollie Smithies M Jacob Smithies M 1260 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
2nd 5 Rookie Taz 4684 Ardleigh Jack Berry M   1610 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 47.0 16.0
3rd 573 Rookie Feva 2046 King George Alex Smith M   1270 (15.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 17.0
4th 181 Rookie Topaz 3 Datchet Water Solomon Thornton M   1236 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 34.0 19.0
5th 260 Rookie Topper 4.2 32838 Exmoor Beasties Ben McElroy M   1320 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 52.0 34.0
6th 72 Rookie Pico 5 Cambridge Thomas Bramwell M   1290 (18.0) (30.0) 8.0 7.5 13.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 103.5 55.5
7th 278 Rookie Q'ba 803 Hertfordshire Abigail Hall F   1260 4.0 6.0 (25.0) 22.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 123.0 57.0
8th 261 Rookie Heron 9320 Exmoor Beasties Nathan Plant M   1346 9.0 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 85.0 59.0
9th 113 Rookie Mirror 59012 Churcher's College Alex Mitchell M Oliver Mitchell M 1385 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 9.0 90.0 62.0
10th 8 Rookie Pico 11582 Ardleigh Sophie Savill F Sophia Grice F 1265 10.0 7.0 9.0 (41.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 10.0 124.0 69.0
11th 440 Rookie Topper 4.2 34353 Oxford Adam Rathmell M   1320 14.0 12.0 (21.0) 12.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 18.0 (20.0) 133.0 92.0
12th 79 Rookie Optimist 3984 Cambridge Martha Stevens F   1646 (27.0) 17.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 (21.0) 11.0 151.0 103.0
13th 468 Rookie Tera 8 Plymouth Reece Larson M   1455 11.0 (41.0 DSQ) 7.0 11.0 18.0 30.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 19.0 189.0 107.0
14th 529 Rookie Optimist 3147 West Sussex Ben O'Driscoll M   1646 (35.0) 20.0 17.0 16.0 9.0 17.0 16.0 (23.0) 13.0 166.0 108.0
15th 618 Rookie Feva 4038 Claires Court Adam Mitchell M   1270 13.0 13.0 6.0 20.0 12.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 193.0 111.0
16th 433 Rookie Optimist 1998 Oxford Albert Barker M   1646 (28.0) 23.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 12.0 20.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) 183.0 114.0
17th 436 Rookie Topper 4.2 31068 Oxford George Merryweather M   1320 16.0 18.0 (27.0) 25.0 19.0 14.0 (30.0) 15.0 14.0 178.0 121.0
18th 280 Rookie Feva 1294 Hertfordshire Emily Young F Phoebe Neal F 1260 17.0 14.0 13.0 17.0 26.0 20.0 (32.0) 17.0 (41.0 DNC) 197.0 124.0
19th 180 Rookie Feva 371 Datchet Water Peter Millard M Sebastion Sogan M 1260 33.0 33.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.5 21.0 (41.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 7.0 207.5 125.5
20th 6 Rookie Tera Pro Rig 915 Ardleigh Ben Constable M   1390 19.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 26.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 18.0 215.0 133.0
21st 74 Rookie Pico 7 Cambridge Gregory Hood M   1290 21.0 21.0 (23.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) 199.0 135.0
22nd 526 Rookie Topper 4.2 17510 West Sussex Kathryn Davies F   1320 30.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 24.0 25.0 22.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 224.0 142.0
23rd 76 Rookie Pico 0 Cambridge Henry Oddy M Jay Lilley M 1295 25.0 9.0 (30.0) 21.0 24.0 26.0 22.0 (28.0) 17.0 202.0 144.0
24th Rookie Topper 4.2 31054 Oxford Nicholas Ng M   1320 20.0 26.0 18.0 (41.0 DNF) 29.0 15.0 18.5 22.0 (41.0 DNC) 230.5 148.5
25th 308 Rookie Topper 4.2 42970 Northamptonshire Edward Grantham M   1320 23.0 (41.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 30.0 (41.0 DNC) 233.0 151.0
26th 77 Rookie Pico 2 Cambridge Max Oscroft M   1290 (34.0) 24.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 29.0 26.0 21.0 234.0 159.0
27th 617 Rookie Feva 4028 Claires Court Charlie Lane M Peter Bradley M 1260 5.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 242.0 160.0
28th 4 Rookie Cadet 9315 Ardleigh Elliot Berry M Luke Powling M 1432 8.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 31.0 19.0 41.0 DNC 243.0 161.0
29th 7 Rookie Optimist 5148 Ardleigh Joshua Davies M   1646 7.0 22.0 14.0 (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 24.0 20.0 41.0 DNC 251.0 169.0
30th 530 Rookie Topper 4.2 47199 West Sussex Leon Stein M   1320 22.0 (32.0) 22.0 (41.0 DNF) 28.0 32.0 27.0 31.0 12.0 247.0 174.0
31st 466 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4279 Plymouth Vicky Smith F Molly Graham F 1240 26.0 (29.0) 28.0 (30.0) 27.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 15.0 234.0 175.0
32nd 604 Rookie Topper 4.2 46530 Bristol Noah Sherriff M   1320 31.0 25.0 26.0 28.0 (34.0) 28.0 18.5 25.0 (41.0 DNC) 256.5 181.5
33rd 527 Rookie Pico 1379 West Sussex Sarah Elliott F   1260 (32.0) 31.0 29.0 18.0 32.0 21.0 25.0 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 258.0 185.0
34th 114 Rookie Tera 2276 Churcher's College Amelia Williams F   1455 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 16.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 281.0 199.0
35th 463 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4144 Plymouth Adam Brooks M Tristan Dawson M 1240 (41.0 DNC) 27.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) 30.0 31.0 26.0 27.0 41.0 DNC 283.0 201.0
36th 465 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4278 Plymouth Shannon Atkinson M Kristen Owen F 1240 24.0 19.0 20.0 (41.0 DNC) 31.0 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 287.0 205.0
37th 307 Rookie Topper 4.2 83 Northamptonshire Timothy Cranfield M   1320 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 31.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 33.0 32.0 41.0 DNC 330.0 248.0
38th 435 Rookie Topper 4.2 31067 Oxford Thomas Harrison M   1320 36.0 28.0 33.0 29.0 (41.0 DNS) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 331.0 249.0
39th 464 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4277 Plymouth Saraid Pethick M Euan Dawson M 1240 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 27.0 33.0 33.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 339.0 257.0
40th 75 Rookie Optimist 4041 Cambridge Jack Oakley M   1646 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 369.0 287.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com