NSSA 2012 golden jubilee regatta rookie handicap

Results as of 22:00 on July 13, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank tally fleet boat sailno team Helmname helm M/F crewname M/F PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 78 Rookie Feva 1489 Cambridge Ollie Smithies M Jacob Smithies M 1260 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
2nd 5 Rookie Taz 4684 Ardleigh Jack Berry M   1610 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 47.0 16.0
3rd 573 Rookie Feva 2046 King George Alex Smith M   1270 (15.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 17.0
4th 181 Rookie Topaz 3 Datchet Water Solomon Thornton M   1236 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 35.0 20.0
5th 260 Rookie Topper 4.2 32838 Exmoor Beasties Ben McElroy M   1320 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 53.0 35.0
6th 72 Rookie Pico 5 Cambridge Thomas Bramwell M   1290 (18.0) (30.0) 8.0 7.5 13.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 105.5 57.5
7th 278 Rookie Q'ba 803 Hertfordshire Abigail Hall F   1260 4.0 6.0 (25.0) 22.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 124.0 58.0
8th 617 Rookie Feva 4028 Claires Court Charlie Lane M Peter Bradley M 1260 5.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 7.0 142.0 60.0
9th 261 Rookie Heron 9320 Exmoor Beasties Nathan Plant M   1346 9.0 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 5.0 86.0 60.0
10th 113 Rookie Mirror 59012 Churcher's College Alex Mitchell M Oliver Mitchell M 1385 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 94.0 64.0
11th 8 Rookie Pico 11582 Ardleigh Sophie Savill F Sophia Grice F 1265 10.0 7.0 9.0 (41.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 11.0 126.0 70.0
12th 618 Rookie Feva 4038 Claires Court Adam Mitchell M   1270 13.0 13.0 6.0 (20.0) 12.0 6.0 (16.0) 12.0 13.0 111.0 75.0
13th 440 Rookie Topper 4.2 34353 Oxford Adam Rathmell M   1320 14.0 12.0 (21.0) 12.0 16.0 8.0 13.0 20.0 (22.0) 138.0 95.0
14th 79 Rookie Optimist 3984 Cambridge Martha Stevens F   1646 (27.0) 17.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 18.0 19.0 (23.0) 12.0 156.0 106.0
15th 468 Rookie Tera 8 Plymouth Reece Larson M   1455 11.0 (41.0 DSQ) 7.0 11.0 18.0 30.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 21.0 192.0 110.0
16th 529 Rookie Optimist 3147 West Sussex Ben O'Driscoll M   1646 (35.0) 20.0 17.0 16.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 (25.0) 15.0 172.0 112.0
17th 433 Rookie Optimist 1998 Oxford Albert Barker M   1646 (28.0) 23.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 12.0 22.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) 187.0 118.0
18th 436 Rookie Topper 4.2 31068 Oxford George Merryweather M   1320 16.0 18.0 (27.0) 25.0 19.0 14.0 (32.0) 17.0 16.0 184.0 125.0
19th 280 Rookie Feva 1294 Hertfordshire Emily Young F Phoebe Neal F 1260 17.0 14.0 13.0 17.0 26.0 20.0 (34.0) 19.0 (41.0 DNC) 201.0 126.0
20th 180 Rookie Feva 371 Datchet Water Peter Millard M Sebastion Sogan M 1260 33.0 33.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.5 21.0 (41.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0 8.0 210.5 128.5
21st 6 Rookie Tera Pro Rig 915 Ardleigh Ben Constable M   1390 19.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 26.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 20.0 218.0 136.0
22nd 74 Rookie Pico 7 Cambridge Gregory Hood M   1290 21.0 21.0 (23.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 23.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 203.0 139.0
23rd 526 Rookie Topper 4.2 17510 West Sussex Kathryn Davies F   1320 30.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 24.0 25.0 22.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 229.0 147.0
24th 76 Rookie Pico 0 Cambridge Henry Oddy M Jay Lilley M 1295 25.0 9.0 (30.0) 21.0 24.0 26.0 24.0 (30.0) 19.0 208.0 148.0
25th Rookie Topper 4.2 31054 Oxford Nicholas Ng M   1320 20.0 26.0 18.0 (41.0 DNF) 29.0 15.0 20.5 24.0 (41.0 DNC) 234.5 152.5
26th 308 Rookie Topper 4.2 42970 Northamptonshire Edward Grantham M   1320 23.0 (41.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0 22.0 23.0 25.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 237.0 155.0
27th 77 Rookie Pico 2 Cambridge Max Oscroft M   1290 (34.0) 24.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 31.0 28.0 23.0 240.0 165.0
28th 4 Rookie Cadet 9315 Ardleigh Elliot Berry M Luke Powling M 1432 8.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 33.0 21.0 41.0 DNC 247.0 165.0
29th 7 Rookie Optimist 5148 Ardleigh Joshua Davies M   1646 7.0 22.0 14.0 (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 41.0 DNC 255.0 173.0
30th 530 Rookie Topper 4.2 47199 West Sussex Leon Stein M   1320 22.0 32.0 22.0 (41.0 DNF) 28.0 32.0 29.0 (33.0) 14.0 253.0 179.0
31st 466 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4279 Plymouth Vicky Smith F Molly Graham F 1240 26.0 29.0 28.0 (30.0) 27.0 27.0 (30.0) 26.0 17.0 240.0 180.0
32nd 604 Rookie Topper 4.2 46530 Bristol Noah Sherriff M   1320 31.0 25.0 26.0 28.0 (34.0) 28.0 20.5 27.0 (41.0 DNC) 260.5 185.5
33rd 527 Rookie Pico 1379 West Sussex Sarah Elliott F   1260 (32.0) 31.0 29.0 18.0 32.0 21.0 27.0 31.0 (41.0 DNC) 262.0 189.0
34th 114 Rookie Tera 2276 Churcher's College Amelia Williams F   1455 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 16.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 281.0 199.0
35th 465 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4278 Plymouth Shannon Atkinson M Kristen Owen F 1240 24.0 19.0 20.0 (41.0 DNC) 31.0 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 287.0 205.0
36th 463 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4144 Plymouth Adam Brooks M Tristan Dawson M 1240 (41.0 DNC) 27.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) 30.0 31.0 28.0 29.0 41.0 DNC 287.0 205.0
37th 435 Rookie Topper 4.2 31067 Oxford Thomas Harrison M   1320 36.0 28.0 33.0 29.0 (41.0 DNS) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 331.0 249.0
38th 307 Rookie Topper 4.2 83 Northamptonshire Timothy Cranfield M   1320 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 31.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 35.0 34.0 41.0 DNC 334.0 252.0
39th 464 Rookie Topaz uno plus 4277 Plymouth Saraid Pethick M Euan Dawson M 1240 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 27.0 33.0 33.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 339.0 257.0
40th 75 Rookie Optimist 4041 Cambridge Jack Oakley M   1646 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 369.0 287.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com