NSSA Inland champs 2012 Race 4

Results are final as of 14:43 on June 3, 2012

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Handicap 420 50171 CSYSA/CSYSA George WHITTLE Henry WHITTLE 1087 13.0 16.0 (24.0) 13.0 20.0 6.0 16.0 108.0 84.0
Handicap LASER STANDARD 181910 Portchester Joe SIMMONS   1085 1.5 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 10.5 7.5
Handicap LASER 2000 21540 PYS/PYS Tom WEATHERBY Alex REED 1090 3.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 48.0 38.0
Handicap LASER 3000 3102 Datchet/Datchet Harry IKIBIROGLU Addy SWANN 1032 24.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 166.0 140.0
Handicap LASER 4.7 138450 WSSCA Patrick CRAMPTON   1175 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 39.0 31.0
Handicap LASER 4.7 183945 CSYSA Hannah WHITESIDE   1175 1.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 28.5 16.5
Handicap LASER 4.7 192822 Queensmead / Hoac Patrick HORSLEY   1175 (18.0) 13.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 82.0 64.0
Handicap LASER 4.7 193494 Warwick School Jack ROCKETT   1175 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 24.0
Handicap LASER 4.7 198296 DWSC Matthew WALMSLEY   1175 12.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 (14.0) 5.0 65.0 51.0
Handicap LASER 4.7 78216 Datchet Emily AU   1175 11.0 7.0 (20.0) 14.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 98.0 78.0
Handicap LASER 4.7 189068 KSSA Harry TEE   1175 15.0 9.0 10.0 15.0 8.0 (16.0) 11.0 84.0 68.0
Handicap OPTIMIST 5531 CSYSA Thomas PROCTER   1646 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 43.0 32.0
Handicap OPTIMIST 5663 Weir Wood Zac RILEY   1646 5.0 11.0 3.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 109.0 83.0
Handicap OPTIMIST 5941 Ogston SC Daniel WELLBOURN HESP   1646 9.0 14.0 7.0 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 13.0 78.0 62.0
Handicap OPTIMIST 6144 Dorchester SC Eleanor ELDER   1646 7.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 (19.0) 11.0 15.0 96.0 77.0
Handicap RS 800 824 PBSC/PBSC Charlotte FENN Daniel FENN 820 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 109.0 83.0
Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1995 NEW Hall School Lucy GREENWOOD   1455 10.0 3.0 (13.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 44.0 31.0
Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2261 CSYSA James OAKLEY   1455 17.0 15.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 12.0 89.0 63.0
Handicap RS TERA SPORT 415 CSYSA Michael WHITESIDE   1455 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 18.0 113.0 94.0
Handicap TOPPER 4.2 32983 CSYSA Ben CLUBB   1320 21.0 (23.0) 19.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 144.0 121.0
Handicap TOPPER 4.2 47154 Queen Mary S.c. Hakan DIGBY   1320 19.0 (21.0) 15.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 127.0 106.0
Handicap LASER 4.7 135841 KSSA Suzanne Geal   1175 14.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 130.0
Handicap RS FEVA XL 1459 PYS/PYS Toby WALLINGTON Jake BENNETT 1200 20.0 18.0 21.0 (22.0) 18.0 20.0 17.0 136.0 114.0
Handicap RS FEVA XL 1456 PYS/PYS Ellie SHELLEY Jenney GUY 1200 (23.0) 22.0 22.0 21.0 14.0 19.0 22.0 143.0 120.0
Handicap RS FEVA XL 1455 PYS/PYS Harry GUY Lydia JOHNSON 1200 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 145.0 123.0

LASER Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 201718 Oxford SC Piers Hugh-Smith   1110 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 49.0 38.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 171989 KSSA Alex Geal   1110 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 39.0 31.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 198134 HYDRS David NICKALLS   1110 16.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0 107.0 90.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 195064 HYDRS Matthew ALDOUS-HORNE   1110 2.0 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 53.0 40.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 195318 Ogston SC Jessie WELLBOURN HESP   1110 10.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 53.0 42.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 197716 Carsington Alice WOODINGS   1110 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 144.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 200322 WSSCA James CRAMPTON   1110 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 74.0 62.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 201651 Hayling / Mengeham Niall HOUSTON   1110 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 62.0 38.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 201874 Frampton on Severn Ben ROLFE   1110 7.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 30.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 201940 Haversham SC Alistair GOODWIN   1110 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 144.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 202176 Northamptonshire / Middle Nene Daniel WIGMORE   1110 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 202471 Oxford SC / Rafsa Cameron TWEEDLE   1110 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 57.0 44.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 180962 CSYSA Grace MOFFATT   1110 18.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 (19.0) 16.0 118.0 99.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 7 Plymouth Youth S Jj CHRISTOPHER   1110 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 125.0 106.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 141405 HOAC John BEANEY   1110 (19.0) 18.0 17.0 16.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 124.0 105.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 159612 CSYSA Jack CLARKE   1110 (20.0) 17.0 19.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 117.0 97.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 169045 KSSA Quentin BES-GREEN   1110 13.0 12.0 6.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 9.0 80.0 66.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 176839 Datchet Water SC Lottie HARLAND   1110 6.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 12.0 57.0 44.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 180287 Oxford SC Callum MITCHELL   1110 15.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 155.0 131.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 181347 WSSCA Kai LOUDON   1110 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 61.0 50.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 188020 Oxford SC Joe DEBANKS   1110 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 95.0 80.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 190614 Carsington Toby WOODINGS   1110 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 144.0
LASER Radial LASER RADIAL 192453 Alton Water SC / Ipswich School Freddie CHIDDICKS   1110 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 7.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Topper TOPPER 46808 HYDRS Robert ARTHUR   1301 (26.0) 23.0 25.0 23.0 23.0 26.0 25.0 171.0 145.0
Topper TOPPER 19869 CSYSA Joshua HOLROYD   1301 (24.0) 17.0 20.5 12.0 18.0 17.0 21.0 129.5 105.5
Topper TOPPER 24817 CSYSA Ed SCAIFE   1301 19.0 (24.0) 14.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 146.0 122.0
Topper TOPPER 26464 WSSCA Oscar PICKERILL   1301 22.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 (26.0) 168.0 142.0
Topper TOPPER 28383 Pevensey Bay Lewis HUMPHRIES   1301 (20.0) 15.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 20.0 12.0 112.0 92.0
Topper TOPPER 28453 Pevensey Bay Nick HUMPHRIES   1301 12.0 12.0 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 7.0 10.0 89.0 71.0
Topper TOPPER 31402 Banbury SC Cordelia GARDINER   1301 (25.0) 22.0 23.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 147.0 122.0
Topper TOPPER 33986 CSYSA Sarah ALCOCK   1301 11.0 9.0 8.0 7.5 13.0 (16.0) 8.0 72.5 56.5
Topper TOPPER 36947 CSYSA Michael CARVER   1301 9.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 78.0 62.0
Topper TOPPER 41579 CSYSA Thomas CHARTER   1301 5.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 40.0 30.0
Topper TOPPER 41713 CSYSA Monty FOSTER   1301 23.0 25.0 (27.0) 19.0 27.0 27.0 24.0 172.0 145.0
Topper TOPPER 44161 Downs SC Peter FREELAND   1301 14.0 14.0 (22.0) 13.0 16.0 10.0 17.0 106.0 84.0
Topper TOPPER 45547 WSSCA Jack LOUDON   1301 17.0 20.0 12.0 14.0 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 133.0 109.0
Topper TOPPER 45602 CSYSA Harry MOFFATT   1301 18.0 13.0 (20.5) 16.0 11.0 18.0 20.0 116.5 96.0
Topper TOPPER 45823 HYDRS Tim LE COUILLIARD   1301 10.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) 51.0 38.0
Topper TOPPER 45976 QMSC Daniel MARTIN   1301 4.0 7.0 (18.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0 4.0 57.0 39.0
Topper TOPPER 46135 Carsington Thomas WOODINGS   1301 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 180.0
Topper TOPPER 46159 Downs SC Toby FREELAND   1301 6.5 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 53.5 43.5
Topper TOPPER 46440 Datchet Matthew FIRTH   1301 (21.0) 16.0 17.0 21.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 127.0 106.0
Topper TOPPER 46577 Banbury SC Hector GARDINER   1301 6.5 4.0 5.0 (7.5) 5.0 6.0 7.0 41.0 33.5
Topper TOPPER 46709 HYDRS Izzie STYLIANIDES   1301 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 180.0
Topper TOPPER 46870 KSSA Stanley CHICK   1301 16.0 (19.0) 7.0 11.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 100.0 81.0
Topper TOPPER 46919 QMSC Michael SMITH   1301 13.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 (21.0) 9.0 11.0 80.0 59.0
Topper TOPPER 46920 WSSCA Edward HIGSON   1301 1.0 1.0 4.0 (30.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 10.0
Topper TOPPER 46969 QMSC Harriet WARD   1301 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
Topper TOPPER 47003 Middle Nene SC Phoebe CONNELLAN   1301 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
Topper TOPPER 47079 BVSC Emma CRANE   1301 15.0 18.0 19.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 14.0 114.0 84.0
Topper TOPPER 47236 WSSCA Robert MALLETT   1301 8.0 (30.0 DNF) 15.0 20.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 102.0 72.0
Topper TOPPER 608 HOAC Grace HAMBROOK   1301 (27.0) 26.0 26.0 24.0 26.0 23.0 27.0 179.0 152.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com