Results as of 19:38 on May 25, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap Laser 3000 3113 CSYSA Stephen Carver Alexander Russell 1047 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Handicap Osprey 2005 1318 Exmoor Beasties Charlie Maunder Ben Hawkes 944 3.0 2.0 (32.0 RET) 37.0 5.0
3rd Handicap RS Feva XL 129   Jamie Webb Ben Webb 1210 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 16.0 7.0
4th Handicap Ok 1915 Oxford Cameron Tweedle   1106 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
5th Handicap RS 200 1098 KSSA Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1053 (13.0) 3.0 5.0 21.0 8.0
6th Handicap Laser 4.7 4315 DWSC Jordan Giles   1180 2.0 (15.5) 7.0 24.5 9.0
7th Handicap RS Feva S 371 DWSC James Taylor Will Taylor 1240 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 18.0 10.0
8th Handicap 29er 1322 DWSC Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 (10.0) 8.0 3.0 21.0 11.0
9th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2526 New Hall School Lucy Greenwood   1451 7.0 7.0 (18.0) 32.0 14.0
10th Handicap RS Feva XL 4028 Claires Court School Peter Bradley Charlie Lane 1210 6.0 (19.0) 13.0 38.0 19.0
11th Handicap Splash 825 Herts Joe Croker   1184 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 32.0 19.0
12th Handicap Laser 4.7 3385 KSSA Max Taylor-Nobbs   1180 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 33.0 19.0
13th Handicap Laser 4.7 3169 KSSA Harry Tee   1180 (17.0) 11.0 11.0 39.0 22.0
14th Handicap Laser 4.7 1821 CSYSA George Gunningham   1180 12.0 (15.5) 12.0 39.5 24.0
15th Handicap 12 2954 CSYSA Thomas Procter Henry Hutchison 1130 9.0 17.0 (32.0 RET) 58.0 26.0
16th Handicap Laser 4.7 3980   Edward Chads   1180 (16.0) 12.0 14.0 42.0 26.0
17th Handicap Laser 4.7 9612 CSYSA Jack Clarke   1180 (20.0) 18.0 10.0 48.0 28.0
18th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2261 CSYSA James Oakley   1451 26.0 4.0 (32.0 DSQ) 62.0 30.0
19th Handicap Laser 4.7 1149   Alice Taylor   1180 15.0 (23.0) 17.0 55.0 32.0
20th Handicap Laser 4.7 9770 Banbury Ella Robbins   1180 19.0 (20.0) 15.0 54.0 34.0
21st Handicap RS Feva XL 1457 PYS Hazel Hallett Emily Bush 1210 18.0 (22.0) 16.0 56.0 34.0
22nd Handicap RS Tera Sport 415 CSYSA Michael Whiteside   1451 (27.0) 14.0 25.0 66.0 39.0
23rd Handicap Laser 4.7 4013   Chloe Collenette . 1180 (21.0) 21.0 19.0 61.0 40.0
24th Handicap Laser 3000 3190 CSYSA George Whittle Henry Whittle 1047 22.0 (24.0) 22.0 68.0 44.0
25th Handicap Laser 4.7 8216 DWSC Matthew Boase   1180 (29.0) 26.0 20.0 75.0 46.0
26th Handicap Laser 4.7 6354 Banbury Louise Sawyer   1180 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 21.0 78.0 46.0
27th Handicap RS Feva XL 1458 PYS Jake bennatt Ben Harrison 1210 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 76.0 48.0
28th Handicap RS Feva XL 1459 PYS harry Guy Lydia Johnson 1210 24.0 (28.0) 24.0 76.0 48.0
29th Handicap RS Feva XL 4038 Claires Court School Matt Davies Will Davies 1210 23.0 (27.0) 26.0 76.0 49.0
30th Handicap Laser 4.7 3 PYS Ellie Shelley   1180 (30.0) 29.0 27.0 86.0 56.0
31st Handicap RS Tera Sport 126 CSYSA Jack Oakley   1451 (31.0) 30.0 28.0 89.0 58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com