Results are final as of 10:33 on May 27, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Handicap Laser 3000 3113 CSYSA Stephen Carver Alexander Russell 1047 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
2nd Handicap Osprey 2005 1318 Exmoor Beasties Charlie Maunder Ben Hawkes 944 3.0 2.0 (32.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 1.0 42.0 10.0
3rd Handicap Ok 1915 Oxford Cameron Tweedle   1106 5.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
4th Handicap RS Feva XL 129   Jamie Webb Ben Webb 1210 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 30.0 21.0
5th Handicap RS 200 1098 KSSA Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1053 (14.0) 3.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 2.0 41.0 27.0
6th Handicap 29er 1322 DWSC Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 10.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 (14.5) 7.0 46.5 32.0
7th Handicap RS Feva S 371 DWSC James Taylor Will Taylor 1240 8.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 (23.0) 62.0 39.0
8th Handicap Laser 4.7 4315 DWSC Jordan Giles   1180 2.0 15.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 (19.0) 58.5 39.5
9th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2526 New Hall School Lucy Greenwood   1451 7.0 7.0 (18.0) 9.0 12.0 10.0 63.0 45.0
10th Handicap Laser 4.7 3385 KSSA Max Taylor-Nobbs   1180 15.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (26.0) 74.0 48.0
11th Handicap Splash 825 Herts Joe Croker   1184 11.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 14.5 (22.0) 78.5 56.5
12th Handicap Laser 4.7 3980   Edward Chads   1180 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 74.0 57.0
13th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2261 CSYSA James Oakley   1451 26.0 4.0 (32.0 DSQ) 11.0 10.0 11.0 94.0 62.0
14th Handicap RS Feva XL 4028 Claires Court School Peter Bradley Charlie Lane 1210 6.0 19.0 13.0 21.0 6.0 (27.0) 92.0 65.0
15th Handicap Laser 4.7 9612 CSYSA Jack Clarke   1180 12.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 94.0 73.0
16th Handicap Laser 3000 3190 CSYSA George Whittle Henry Whittle 1047 22.0 (24.0) 22.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 99.0 75.0
17th Handicap Laser 4.7 1821 CSYSA George Gunningham   1180 13.0 15.5 12.0 (24.0) 20.0 18.0 102.5 78.5
18th Handicap Laser 4.7 1149   Alice Taylor   1180 16.0 (23.0) 17.0 18.0 13.0 17.0 104.0 81.0
19th Handicap Laser 4.7 3169 KSSA Harry Tee   1180 18.0 11.0 11.0 23.0 22.0 (25.0) 110.0 85.0
20th Handicap RS Tera Sport 415 CSYSA Michael Whiteside   1451 (27.0) 14.0 25.0 16.0 19.0 14.0 115.0 88.0
21st Handicap Laser 4.7 9770 Banbury Ella Robbins   1180 20.0 20.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 (24.0) 113.0 89.0
22nd Handicap 12 2954 CSYSA Thomas Procter Henry Hutchison 1130 9.0 17.0 (32.0 RET) 32.0 RET 31.0 4.0 125.0 93.0
23rd Handicap RS Feva XL 1457 PYS Hazel Hallett Emily Bush 1210 19.0 (22.0) 16.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 120.0 98.0
24th Handicap RS Feva XL 1458 PYS Jake bennatt Ben Harrison 1210 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 20.0 25.0 15.0 136.0 108.0
25th Handicap RS Tera Sport 126 CSYSA Jack Oakley   1451 (31.0) 30.0 28.0 19.0 24.0 13.0 145.0 114.0
26th Handicap RS Feva XL 1459 PYS harry Guy Lydia Johnson 1210 24.0 (28.0) 24.0 28.0 28.0 12.0 144.0 116.0
27th Handicap Laser 4.7 4013   Chloe Collenette . 1180 21.0 21.0 19.0 30.0 29.5 (31.0) 151.5 120.5
28th Handicap RS Feva XL 4038 Claires Court School Matt Davies Will Davies 1210 23.0 27.0 26.0 25.0 23.0 (29.0) 153.0 124.0
29th Handicap Laser 4.7 3 PYS Ellie Shelley   1180 (30.0) 29.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 16.0 157.0 127.0
30th Handicap Laser 4.7 6354 Banbury Louise Sawyer   1180 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 21.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 160.0 128.0
31st Handicap Laser 4.7 8216 DWSC Matthew Boase   1180 29.0 26.0 20.0 26.0 29.5 (30.0) 160.5 130.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com