NTW Halloween Regatta & Crosbie Cup 2022

LDYC Nov 2022

Results are provisional as of 15:35 on November 5, 2022

Junior Divison

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st G Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 12 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 17.0 8.0
2nd G Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 5.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 24.0 14.0
3rd G Junior Gold 1632 James Gorman M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
4th G Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 9.0 3.0 13.0 (21.0) 46.0 25.0
5th G Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 12 16.0 8.0 3.0 (18.0) 45.0 27.0
6th G Junior Gold 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 8.0 15.0 (26.0) 13.0 62.0 36.0
7th G Junior Gold 1357 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 (18.0) 13.0 12.0 11.0 54.0 36.0
8th G Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club / IRL 12 13.0 (25.0) 17.0 23.0 78.0 53.0
9th G Junior Gold 1556 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club IRL 11 22.0 16.0 (33.0) 17.0 88.0 55.0
10th G Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 12.0 19.0 (28.0) 25.0 84.0 56.0
11th Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 (48.0) 39.0 16.0 8.0 111.0 63.0
12th G Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 (55.0) 29.0 23.0 20.0 127.0 72.0
13th Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 25.0 (43.0) 25.0 22.0 115.0 72.0
14th Main Junior Bronze 1407 Aurele Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 9 28.0 26.0 (46.0) 24.0 124.0 78.0
15th G Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Club IRL 12 30.0 32.0 18.0 (55.0) 135.0 80.0
16th Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club / National Yacht Cl IRL 10 35.0 20.0 (42.0) 29.0 126.0 84.0
17th Main Junior Bronze 1464 Jacob Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 (53.0) 31.0 27.0 31.0 142.0 89.0
18th Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 42.0 30.0 (49.0) 28.0 149.0 100.0
19th Main Junior Silver 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 12 (49.0) 34.0 31.0 35.0 149.0 100.0
20th Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 10 32.0 (55.0) 24.0 45.0 156.0 101.0
21st G Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 15.0 41.0 (59.0) 54.0 169.0 110.0
22nd Main Junior Silver 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 31.0 40.0 39.0 (51.0) 161.0 110.0
23rd Main Junior Bronze 1324 Eve Hodgins F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 29.0 38.0 48.0 (52.0) 167.0 115.0
24th Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 40.0 36.0 (47.0) 41.0 164.0 117.0
25th Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 41.0 42.0 43.0 (44.0) 170.0 126.0
26th Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 38.0 27.0 (67.0) 64.0 196.0 129.0
27th Main Junior Bronze 154 Killian Fitzgerald F   IRL 12 50.0 (60.0) 22.0 59.0 191.0 131.0
28th Main Junior Bronze 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 9 26.0 51.0 54.0 (60.0) 191.0 131.0
29th Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 47.0 46.0 (58.0) 38.0 189.0 131.0
30th Main Junior Bronze 1564 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 46.0 49.0 (60.0) 37.0 192.0 132.0
31st Main Junior Bronze 1101 Jack O'Halloran M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 (58.0) 44.0 44.0 46.0 192.0 134.0
32nd Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 51.0 47.0 37.0 (58.0) 193.0 135.0
33rd Main Junior Bronze 1624 Aisling Cronin F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 44.0 (54.0) 45.0 47.0 190.0 136.0
34th Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 43.0 52.0 (55.0) 48.0 198.0 143.0
35th Main Junior Bronze 1337 Blake Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 (56.0) 48.0 56.0 43.0 203.0 147.0
36th Main Junior Bronze 16 Oliver Ryan M Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 9 52.0 50.0 (53.0) 49.0 204.0 151.0
37th Main Junior Bronze 144 Conor Lynch M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 63.0 (65.0) 51.0 53.0 232.0 167.0
38th Main Junior Bronze 1603 Isaac Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 10 (64.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 235.0 171.0
39th Main Junior Bronze 1191 Ellie Tottenham F Lough Derg     67.0 56.0 (68.0) 50.0 241.0 173.0
40th Main Junior Bronze 991 Fergus Macnamara M Lough Derg Yacht Club     (71.0) 70.0 52.0 56.0 249.0 178.0
41st Main Junior Bronze 1594 Louie Murphy M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 10 59.0 28.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 281.0 184.0
42nd Main Junior Bronze 1517 Amy Shelley F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 62.0 62.0 61.0 (97.0 DNC) 282.0 185.0
43rd Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Other / Blessington Sailing Club IRL 12 70.0 67.0 50.0 (97.0 DNC) 284.0 187.0
44th Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 54.0 73.0 62.0 (97.0 DNC) 286.0 189.0
45th Main Junior Bronze 1583 Emily Lynch F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 61.0 (68.0) 66.0 62.0 257.0 189.0
46th Main Junior Bronze 1613 Sarah McLoughlin F Howth Yacht Club / IRL 11 65.0 64.0 64.0 (68.0) 261.0 193.0
47th Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 11 68.0 (69.0) 63.0 63.0 263.0 194.0
48th Main Junior Bronze 454 Penny Doig F East Antrim Boat Club / East Antrim BC IRL 10 (73.0) 66.0 70.0 66.0 275.0 202.0
49th Main Junior Bronze 1553 Katherine Cunningham F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 11 66.0 (71.0) 69.0 67.0 273.0 202.0
50th Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 (72.0) 72.0 71.0 65.0 280.0 208.0
51st Main Junior Bronze 1193 Finn Hodgins M       60.0 63.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 317.0 220.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 0 Zara Whelan F National Yacht Club / Brading Haven Yac IRL 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1196 Rossa Mitchell ward M Galway Bay Sailing Club / Gbsc IRL 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1452 Tara Hayes F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1579 Will Cullen M Howth Yacht Club / IRL 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1161 Mark Fitzgerald M National Yacht Club / SDC IRE 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Silver 1597 Kate Spain F Howth Yacht Club / IRL 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1581 Luke Power M Royal Cork Yacht Club / RCYC IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1347 Judith Boyd F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 958 Kate Byrne F Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1067 Kate Kovtun F Lough Derg Yacht Club / LDYC IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1495 Jenny Plant F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1417 Johnny Rock M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1409 Fergus macnamara M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Silver 1575 Ella Rock F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1491 Ellie Tottenham F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1177 Eoin O'Briain M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1150 Daniel Brereton M Sutton Dinghy Club / IRL 12 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1437 Angus Huang M Royal St. George Yacht Club / Duxbury Y IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 1644 Charlie McKibben M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0
52nd Main Junior Bronze 937 Cillian Fitzgerald M Skerries Sailing Club / SSC IRL 11 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 388.0 291.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 G Senior Gold 1662 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 1 1.0
2 G Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 12 2 2.0
3 G Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 14 3 3.0
4 G Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 4 4.0
5 G Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 5 5.0
6 G Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / National Yacht C IRL 13 6 6.0
7 G Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 7 7.0
8 G Junior Gold 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 8 8.0
9 G Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 9 9.0
10 G Junior Gold 1632 James Gorman M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 10 10.0
11 G Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 11 11.0
12 G Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 12 12.0
13 G Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club / IRL 12 13 13.0
14 G Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 14 14.0
15 G Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 15 15.0
16 G Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 12 16 16.0
17 G Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 17 17.0
18 G Junior Gold 1357 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 18 18.0
19 G Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 19 19.0
20 G Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Cub IRL 14 20 20.0
21 G Senior Gold 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club / IRL 14 21 21.0
22 G Junior Gold 1556 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club IRL 11 22 22.0
23 G Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 23 23.0
24 G Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 13 24 24.0
25 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 25 25.0
26 Main Junior Bronze 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 9 26 26.0
27 G Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 27 27.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1407 Aurele Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 9 28 28.0
29 Main Junior Bronze 1324 Eve Hodgins F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 29 29.0
30 G Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Club IRL 12 30 30.0
31 Main Junior Silver 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 31 31.0
32 Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 10 32 32.0
33 G Senior Gold 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 33 33.0
34 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahi IRL 13 34 34.0
35 Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club / National Yacht Cl IRL 10 35 35.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 36 36.0
37 Main Senior Silver 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC IRL 13 37 37.0
38 Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 38 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 39 39.0
40 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 40 40.0
41 Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 41 41.0
42 Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 42 42.0
43 Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 43 43.0
44 Main Junior Bronze 1624 Aisling Cronin F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 44 44.0
45 G Senior Gold 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC IRL 14 45 45.0
46 Main Junior Bronze 1564 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 46 46.0
47 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 47 47.0
48 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 48 48.0
49 Main Junior Silver 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 12 49 49.0
50 Main Junior Bronze 154 Killian Fitzgerald F   IRL 12 50 50.0
51 Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 51 51.0
52 Main Junior Bronze 16 Oliver Ryan M Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 9 52 52.0
53 Main Junior Bronze 1464 Jacob Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 53 53.0
54 Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 54 54.0
55 G Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 55 55.0
56 Main Junior Bronze 1337 Blake Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 56 56.0
57 Main Senior Bronze 1590 Amy O’Halloran F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 57 57.0
58 Main Junior Bronze 1101 Jack O'Halloran M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 58 58.0
59 Main Junior Bronze 1594 Louie Murphy M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 10 59 59.0
60 Main Junior Bronze 1193 Finn Hodgins M       60 60.0
61 Main Junior Bronze 1583 Emily Lynch F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 61 61.0
62 Main Junior Bronze 1517 Amy Shelley F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 62 62.0
63 Main Junior Bronze 144 Conor Lynch M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 63 63.0
64 Main Junior Bronze 1603 Isaac Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 10 64 64.0
65 Main Junior Bronze 1613 Sarah McLoughlin F Howth Yacht Club / IRL 11 65 65.0
66 Main Junior Bronze 1553 Katherine Cunningham F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 11 66 66.0
67 Main Junior Bronze 1191 Ellie Tottenham F Lough Derg     67 67.0
68 Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 11 68 68.0
69 Main Senior Silver 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 13 69 69.0
70 Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Other / Blessington Sailing Club IRL 12 70 70.0
71 Main Junior Bronze 991 Fergus Macnamara M Lough Derg Yacht Club     71 71.0
72 Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 72 72.0
73 Main Junior Bronze 454 Penny Doig F East Antrim Boat Club / East Antrim BC IRL 10 73 73.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 G Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 1 1.0
2 G Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / National Yacht C IRL 13 2 2.0
3 G Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 3 3.0
4 G Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 4 4.0
5 G Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 12 5 5.0
6 G Senior Gold 1662 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 6 6.0
7 G Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 7 7.0
8 G Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 12 8 8.0
9 G Junior Gold 1632 James Gorman M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 9 9.0
10 G Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 10 10.0
11 G Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 14 11 11.0
12 G Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 13 12 12.0
13 G Junior Gold 1357 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 13 13.0
14 G Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 14 14.0
15 G Junior Gold 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 15 15.0
16 G Junior Gold 1556 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club IRL 11 16 16.0
17 G Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 17 17.0
18 G Senior Gold 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 18 18.0
19 G Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 19 19.0
20 Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club / National Yacht Cl IRL 10 20 20.0
21 G Senior Gold 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC IRL 14 21 21.0
22 G Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 22 22.0
23 G Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 23 23.0
24 G Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 24 24.0
25 G Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club / IRL 12 25 25.0
26 Main Junior Bronze 1407 Aurele Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 9 26 26.0
27 Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 27 27.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1594 Louie Murphy M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 10 28 28.0
29 G Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 29 29.0
30 Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 30 30.0
31 Main Junior Bronze 1464 Jacob Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 31 31.0
32 G Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Club IRL 12 32 32.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC IRL 13 33 33.0
34 Main Junior Silver 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 12 34 34.0
35 G Senior Gold 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club / IRL 14 35 35.0
36 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 36 36.0
37 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahi IRL 13 37 37.0
38 Main Junior Bronze 1324 Eve Hodgins F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 38 38.0
39 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 39 39.0
40 Main Junior Silver 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 40 40.0
41 G Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 41 41.0
42 Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 42 42.0
43 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 43 43.0
44 Main Junior Bronze 1101 Jack O'Halloran M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 44 44.0
45 G Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Cub IRL 14 45 45.0
46 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 46 46.0
47 Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 47 47.0
48 Main Junior Bronze 1337 Blake Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 48 48.0
49 Main Junior Bronze 1564 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 49 49.0
50 Main Junior Bronze 16 Oliver Ryan M Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 9 50 50.0
51 Main Junior Bronze 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 9 51 51.0
52 Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 52 52.0
53 Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 53 53.0
54 Main Junior Bronze 1624 Aisling Cronin F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 54 54.0
55 Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 10 55 55.0
56 Main Junior Bronze 1191 Ellie Tottenham F Lough Derg     56 56.0
57 Main Junior Bronze 1603 Isaac Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 10 57 57.0
58 Main Senior Bronze 1590 Amy O’Halloran F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 58 58.0
59 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 59 59.0
60 Main Junior Bronze 154 Killian Fitzgerald F   IRL 12 60 60.0
61 Main Senior Silver 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 13 61 61.0
62 Main Junior Bronze 1517 Amy Shelley F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 62 62.0
63 Main Junior Bronze 1193 Finn Hodgins M       63 63.0
64 Main Junior Bronze 1613 Sarah McLoughlin F Howth Yacht Club / IRL 11 64 64.0
65 Main Junior Bronze 144 Conor Lynch M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 65 65.0
66 Main Junior Bronze 454 Penny Doig F East Antrim Boat Club / East Antrim BC IRL 10 66 66.0
67 Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Other / Blessington Sailing Club IRL 12 67 67.0
68 Main Junior Bronze 1583 Emily Lynch F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 68 68.0
69 Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 11 69 69.0
70 Main Junior Bronze 991 Fergus Macnamara M Lough Derg Yacht Club     70 70.0
71 Main Junior Bronze 1553 Katherine Cunningham F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 11 71 71.0
72 Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 72 72.0
73 Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 73 73.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 G Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / National Yacht C IRL 13 1 1.0
2 G Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 2 2.0
3 G Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 12 3 3.0
4 G Junior Gold 1632 James Gorman M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 4 4.0
5 G Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 14 5 5.0
6 G Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 6 6.0
7 G Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 7 7.0
8 G Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 8 8.0
9 G Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 12 9 9.0
10 G Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Cub IRL 14 10 10.0
11 G Senior Gold 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club / IRL 14 11 11.0
12 G Junior Gold 1357 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 12 12.0
13 G Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 13 13.0
14 G Senior Gold 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 14 14.0
15 Main Senior Silver 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC IRL 13 15 15.0
16 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 16 16.0
17 G Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club / IRL 12 17 17.0
18 G Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Club IRL 12 18 18.0
19 G Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 19 19.0
20 G Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 20 20.0
21 G Senior Gold 1662 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 21 21.0
22 Main Junior Bronze 154 Killian Fitzgerald F   IRL 12 22 22.0
23 G Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 23 23.0
24 Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 10 24 24.0
25 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 25 25.0
26 G Junior Gold 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 26 26.0
27 Main Junior Bronze 1464 Jacob Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 27 27.0
28 G Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 28 28.0
29 G Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 29 29.0
30 G Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 30 30.0
31 Main Junior Silver 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 12 31 31.0
32 G Senior Gold 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC IRL 14 32 32.0
33 G Junior Gold 1556 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club IRL 11 33 33.0
34 G Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 13 34 34.0
35 G Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 35 35.0
36 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 36 36.0
37 Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 37 37.0
38 Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 38 38.0
39 Main Junior Silver 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 39 39.0
40 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahi IRL 13 40 40.0
41 Main Senior Silver 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 13 41 41.0
42 Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club / National Yacht Cl IRL 10 42 42.0
43 Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 43 43.0
44 Main Junior Bronze 1101 Jack O'Halloran M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 44 44.0
45 Main Junior Bronze 1624 Aisling Cronin F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 45 45.0
46 Main Junior Bronze 1407 Aurele Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 9 46 46.0
47 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 47 47.0
48 Main Junior Bronze 1324 Eve Hodgins F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 48 48.0
49 Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 49 49.0
50 Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Other / Blessington Sailing Club IRL 12 50 50.0
51 Main Junior Bronze 144 Conor Lynch M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 51 51.0
52 Main Junior Bronze 991 Fergus Macnamara M Lough Derg Yacht Club     52 52.0
53 Main Junior Bronze 16 Oliver Ryan M Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 9 53 53.0
54 Main Junior Bronze 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 9 54 54.0
55 Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 55 55.0
56 Main Junior Bronze 1337 Blake Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 56 56.0
57 Main Junior Bronze 1603 Isaac Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 10 57 57.0
58 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 58 58.0
59 G Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 59 59.0
60 Main Junior Bronze 1564 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 60 60.0
61 Main Junior Bronze 1517 Amy Shelley F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 61 61.0
62 Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 62 62.0
63 Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 11 63 63.0
64 Main Junior Bronze 1613 Sarah McLoughlin F Howth Yacht Club / IRL 11 64 64.0
65 Main Senior Bronze 1590 Amy O’Halloran F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 65 65.0
66 Main Junior Bronze 1583 Emily Lynch F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 66 66.0
67 Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 67 67.0
68 Main Junior Bronze 1191 Ellie Tottenham F Lough Derg     68 68.0
69 Main Junior Bronze 1553 Katherine Cunningham F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 11 69 69.0
70 Main Junior Bronze 454 Penny Doig F East Antrim Boat Club / East Antrim BC IRL 10 70 70.0
71 Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 71 71.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 G Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 12 1 1.0
2 G Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 13 2 2.0
3 G Junior Gold 1632 James Gorman M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 3 3.0
4 G Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 4 4.0
5 G Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc IRL 14 5 5.0
6 G Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 14 6 6.0
7 G Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club / National Yacht C IRL 13 7 7.0
8 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 8 8.0
9 G Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC IRL 13 9 9.0
10 G Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 10 10.0
11 G Junior Gold 1357 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 11 11.0
12 G Senior Gold 1662 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 12 12.0
13 G Junior Gold 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 13 13.0
14 G Senior Gold 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC IRL 14 14 14.0
15 G Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club / IRL 13 15 15.0
16 G Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 14 16 16.0
17 G Junior Gold 1556 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club IRL 11 17 17.0
18 G Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 12 18 18.0
19 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club / IRL 13 19 19.0
20 G Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 20 20.0
21 G Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 11 21 21.0
22 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 22 22.0
23 G Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club / IRL 12 23 23.0
24 Main Junior Bronze 1407 Aurele Dion M National Yacht Club / IRL 9 24 24.0
25 G Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 25 25.0
26 G Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club / IRL 14 26 26.0
27 G Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Other / Quoile Yacht Club IRL 13 27 27.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 28 28.0
29 Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club / National Yacht Cl IRL 10 29 29.0
30 G Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC IRL 13 30 30.0
31 Main Junior Bronze 1464 Jacob Browne M National Yacht Club / IRL 11 31 31.0
32 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahi IRL 13 32 32.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC IRL 13 33 33.0
34 Main Senior Silver 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 13 34 34.0
35 Main Junior Silver 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club / IRL 12 35 35.0
36 G Senior Gold 1549 Theo Madigan M National Yacht Club / IRL 14 36 36.0
37 Main Junior Bronze 1564 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 37 37.0
38 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club / IRL 12 38 38.0
39 Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 13 39 39.0
40 G Senior Gold 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC IRL 13 40 40.0
41 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 41 41.0
42 G Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Cub IRL 14 42 42.0
43 Main Junior Bronze 1337 Blake Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 43 43.0
44 Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club / IRL 11 44 44.0
45 Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 10 45 45.0
46 Main Junior Bronze 1101 Jack O'Halloran M Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 46 46.0
47 Main Junior Bronze 1624 Aisling Cronin F Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 10 47 47.0
48 Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / IRL 12 48 48.0
49 Main Junior Bronze 16 Oliver Ryan M Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George Y IRL 9 49 49.0
50 Main Junior Bronze 1191 Ellie Tottenham F Lough Derg     50 50.0
51 Main Junior Silver 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 11 51 51.0
52 Main Junior Bronze 1324 Eve Hodgins F Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 12 52 52.0
53 Main Junior Bronze 144 Conor Lynch M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 53 53.0
54 G Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 54 54.0
55 G Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M Other / East Antrim Boat Club IRL 12 55 55.0
56 Main Junior Bronze 991 Fergus Macnamara M Lough Derg Yacht Club     56 56.0
57 Main Junior Bronze 1603 Isaac Vaughan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 10 57 57.0
58 Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 12 58 58.0
59 Main Junior Bronze 154 Killian Fitzgerald F   IRL 12 59 59.0
60 Main Junior Bronze 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 9 60 60.0
61 Main Senior Bronze 1590 Amy O’Halloran F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 13 61 61.0
62 Main Junior Bronze 1583 Emily Lynch F Royal Cork Yacht Club / IRL 12 62 62.0
63 Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club / IRL 11 63 63.0
64 Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club / IRL 12 64 64.0
65 Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club / IRL 11 65 65.0
66 Main Junior Bronze 454 Penny Doig F East Antrim Boat Club / East Antrim BC IRL 10 66 66.0
67 Main Junior Bronze 1553 Katherine Cunningham F Skerries Sailing Club IRL 11 67 67.0
68 Main Junior Bronze 1613 Sarah McLoughlin F Howth Yacht Club / IRL 11 68 68.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com