event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Summer Knickertwister Series 2020

NUSC

Results are final as of 11:30 on August 5, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 KT1 KT2 KT3 KT4 SKT1 Total Nett
1st Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 1.0 1.0 3.0     5.0 5.0
2nd Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.967 4.0 4.0 2.0     10.0 10.0
3rd Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 2.0 17.0 DNC 1.0     20.0 20.0
4th Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 3.0 3.0 17.0 DNC     23.0 23.0
5th Attila the Nun Sigma 33OD 4509 G. Lewis 0.909 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC     36.0 36.0
6th Callao Callao Class 102 C. Roberts 0.799 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC     39.0 39.0
7th Tom, Dick and Harry! First 20 7297 G. Morgan 0.825 17.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 17.0 DNC     49.0 49.0
8th   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.894 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     51.0 51.0
8th Ocean Dream Westerley Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 0.909 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     51.0 51.0
8th Jaycee Mai Leisure 23   D. Cornish 0.800 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     51.0 51.0
8th Harlequin Trapper 300 bilge   Nick Speller 0.843 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     51.0 51.0
8th Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     51.0 51.0
8th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     51.0 51.0
8th Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     51.0 51.0

The Knickertwister Summer series 2020 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the Spring KT series 2020 where raced and completed otherwise previous Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

KT1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.888 193000 203211 1:02:11 0:55:13 1.0
2 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 193000 203425 1:04:25 0:57:24 2.0
3 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.881 193000 203635 1:06:35 0:58:40 3.0
4 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.987 193000 203136 1:01:36 1:00:48 4.0

KT2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.897 193100 204219 1:11:19 1:03:58 1.0
2 Attila the Nun Sigma 33OD 4509 G. Lewis 0.909 193100 204244 1:11:44 1:05:12 2.0
3 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.877 193100 204730 1:16:30 1:07:05 3.0
4 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.983 193100 204005 1:09:05 1:07:55 4.0
5 Callao Callao Class 102 C. Roberts 0.876 193100 212030 1:49:30 1:35:55 5.0
6 Tom, Dick and Harry! First 20 7297 G. Morgan 0.825 193100 204244 DNF   15.0

KT3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.890 193000 210930 1:39:30 1:28:33 1.0
2 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.965 193000 210206 1:32:06 1:28:53 2.0
3 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.892 193000 211135 1:41:35 1:30:37 3.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com