event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister Series 2021

NUSC

Results are final as of 12:17 on May 28, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 1.0 3.0       4.0 4.0
2nd Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 2.0 2.0       4.0 4.0
3rd Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.967 3.0 4.0       7.0 7.0
4th Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 24.0 DNC 1.0       25.0 25.0
5th White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603 P. Barker 0.876 24.0 DNC 5.0       29.0 29.0
6th Cantata Mirage 28 Blank G. Hale 0.830 22.0 DNF 7.0       29.0 29.0
7th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 24.0 DNC 6.0       30.0 30.0
8th Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.894 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Ocean Dream Westerley Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 0.909 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Jaycee Mai Leisure 23   D. Cornish 0.800 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Harlequin Trapper 300 bilge   N. Speller 0.843 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Osprey Hureley 30/90 4208 S. Waite 0.817 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Rizon Shine Hunter Horizon 27 011 L. Crichton 0.862 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Annie's Song Snapdragon   G. Hale 0.800 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Callao Callao Class 102 C. Roberts 0.799 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Elli Gill Bug First 20 7297 G. Morgan 0.825 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Attila the Nun Sigma 33OD 4509 G. Lewis 0.909 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Misty McWester 26 None Matt Lewis 0.828 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0
8th Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 0.830 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       48.0 48.0

The Knickertwister series 2021 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the Late Summer KT series 2020 where raced and completed otherwise previous Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.924 193000 200757 0:37:57 0:35:04 1.0
2 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.918 193000 201025 0:40:25 0:37:06 2.0
3 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 1.073 193000 200446 0:34:46 0:37:18 3.0
4 Cantata Mirage 28 Blank G. Hale 0.830     DNF   22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.863 193000 202132 0:51:32 0:44:28 1.0
2 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.860 193000 202159 0:51:59 0:44:42 2.0
3 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.878 193000 202201 0:52:01 0:45:40 3.0
4 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 1.004 193000 201901 0:49:01 0:49:13 4.0
5 White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603 P. Barker 0.865 193000 203355 1:03:55 0:55:17 5.0
6 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.840 193000 204326 1:13:26 1:01:41 6.0
7 Cantata Mirage 28 Blank G. Hale 0.830 193000 210555 1:35:55 1:19:37 7.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com