event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Late Summer Knickertwister Series 2020

NUSC

Results are final as of 15:55 on September 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 LSKT1 LSKT2 LSKT3 LSKT4 2021 Total Nett
1st Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.967 1.0 3.0 2.0     6.0 6.0
2nd Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 3.0 4.0 1.0     8.0 8.0
3rd Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 2.0 2.0 20.0 DNC     24.0 24.0
4th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 4.0 20.0 DNC 4.0     28.0 28.0
5th Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 5.0 5.0 20.0 DNC     30.0 30.0
6th Callao Callao Class 102 C. Roberts 0.799 6.0 20.0 DNC 5.0     31.0 31.0
7th Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC     41.0 41.0
8th Elli Gill Bug First 20 7297 G. Morgan 0.825 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0     43.0 43.0
9th White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603 P. Barker 0.876 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     47.0 47.0
10th Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 0.830 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     48.0 48.0
11th Jaycee Mai Leisure 23   D. Cornish 0.800 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     60.0 60.0
11th Harlequin Trapper 300 bilge   Nick Speller 0.843 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     60.0 60.0
11th Attila the Nun Sigma 33OD 4509 G. Lewis 0.909 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     60.0 60.0
11th Misty McWester 26 None Matt Lewis 0.828 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     60.0 60.0
11th Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     60.0 60.0
11th   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.894 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     60.0 60.0
11th Ocean Dream Westerley Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 0.909 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     60.0 60.0

The Knickertwister Late Summer series 2020 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the KT series 2020 where raced and completed otherwise previous Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

LSKT1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.948 170000 175808 0:58:08 0:55:07 1.0
2 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.888 170000 180354 1:03:54 0:56:45 2.0
3 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.879 170000 180917 1:09:17 1:00:54 3.0
4 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.852 170000 181910 1:19:10 1:07:27 4.0
5 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.865 170000 181835 1:18:35 1:07:58 5.0
6 Callao Callao Class 102 C. Roberts 0.827 170000 182315 1:23:15 1:08:51 6.0
7 White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603 P. Barker 0.876 170000 182000 1:20:00 1:10:05 7.0
8 Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 0.830 170000 184058 1:40:58 1:23:48 8.0

LSKT2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.862 190000 201128 1:11:28 1:01:36 1.0
2 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.925 190000 200658 1:06:58 1:01:57 2.0
3 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.973 190000 200517 1:05:17 1:03:31 3.0
4 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.895 190000 201133 1:11:33 1:04:02 4.0
5 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.858 190000 202332 1:23:32 1:11:40 5.0

LSKT3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.888 190000 195246 0:52:46 0:46:51 1.0
2 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.966 190000 195015 0:50:15 0:48:32 2.0
3 Elli Gill Bug First 20 7297 G. Morgan 0.825 190000 200623 1:06:23 0:54:46 3.0
4 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.846 190000 200625 1:06:25 0:56:11 4.0
5 Callao Callao Class 102 C. Roberts 0.819 190000 201651 1:16:51 1:02:56 5.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com