event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Rally - Cruisers Div 1 - 2019

NUSC

Results are final as of 14:24 on June 9, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603T G Lewis 1017 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th 1 Cross Bow First Class 10 1431 A. Bond 886 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th 1 Ocean Dream Westerly Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 1002 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
7th 2 Luna Sea Moody 336 336 N. Nicholson 1061 13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
8th 1 Genghis Khan GK 24   A. Speduti 1009 13.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 20.0
9th 2 Shenghan Hunter Pilot 27 077 T. Pitts-Tucker 1107 13.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 22.0
10th 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar   A. Libberson 1002 13.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 23.0

The NUSC Rally 2019 employs the Byron handicap system.

R1 - 02/09/2017 at 15:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 100000 113735 1:37:35 1:50:53 1.0
2 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603T G Lewis 1017 100000 115913 1:59:13 1:57:13 2.0
3 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 100000 115108 1:51:08 1:59:38 3.0
4 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 100000 115457 1:54:57 2:01:31 4.0
5 1 Ocean Dream Westerly Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 1002 100000 120548 2:05:48 2:05:33 5.0
6 1 Cross Bow First Class 10 1431 A. Bond 886 100000 115304 1:53:04 2:07:37 6.0

R2 - 03/09/17 at 16:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603T G Lewis 1017 103000 125324 2:23:24 2:21:00 1.0
2 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 103000 123642 2:06:42 2:23:59 2.0
3 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 103000 124956 2:19:56 2:27:55 3.0
4 1 Cross Bow First Class 10 1431 A. Bond 886 103000 124506 2:15:06 2:32:29 4.0
5 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 103000 125826 2:28:26 2:39:47 5.0
6 2 Luna Sea Moody 336 336 N. Nicholson 1061 103000 132008 2:50:08 2:40:21 6.0
7 1 Genghis Khan GK 24   A. Speduti 1009 103000 132428 2:54:28 2:52:55 7.0
8 1 Ocean Dream Westerly Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 1002 103000 133829 3:08:29 3:08:06 8.0
9 2 Shenghan Hunter Pilot 27 077 T. Pitts-Tucker 1107 103000 142028 3:50:28 3:28:11 9.0
10 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar   A. Libberson 1002 103000 140155 3:31:55 3:31:30 10.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com