event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Rally - Cruisers Div 1 - 2021

NUSC

Results are final as of 17:33 on June 6, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Saturday Sunday Total Nett
1st 1 Atilla the Nun Sigma 303 OD 4509 G. Lewis 931 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 965 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603T P. Baker 1017 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th 1 Fantom Flyer Flying 15   J. Orr 965 12.0 DNF 5.0 17.0 17.0
7th 1 Go Blue J24 5027 L.Rossiter 947 5.0 14.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 1002 12.0 DNF 7.0 19.0 19.0
9th 1 Osprey Hurley 30/90 50 S. Waite 1005 12.0 DNF 8.0 20.0 20.0
10th 1 Mythral Trapper 300 6320 N. Barnes 1027 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th 2 Luna Sea Moody 336 336 N. Nicholson 1061 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

The NUSC Rally 2021 employs the Byron handicap system.

Saturday - 21/09/20 at 12.45.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 143200 170113 2:29:13 2:49:34 1.0
2 1 Atilla the Nun Sigma 303 OD 4509 G. Lewis 931 143200 171418 2:42:18 2:54:20 2.0
3 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 965 143200 172243 2:50:43 2:56:55 3.0
4 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 143200 172739 2:55:39 3:09:04 4.0
5 1 Go Blue J24 5027 L.Rossiter 947 143200 173405 3:02:05 3:12:16 5.0
6 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603T P. Baker 1017 143200 184238 4:10:38 4:06:27 6.0
7 1 Fantom Flyer Flying 15   J. Orr 965     DNF   12.0
7 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 1002     DNF   12.0
7 1 Osprey Hurley 30/90 50 S. Waite 1005     DNF   12.0
7 1 Mythral Trapper 300 6320 N. Barnes 1027     DNF   12.0
7 2 Luna Sea Moody 336 336 N. Nicholson 1061     DNF   12.0

Sunday - 13/09/20 at 14.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Atilla the Nun Sigma 303 OD 4509 G. Lewis 931 153000 164210 1:12:10 1:17:31 1.0
2 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 965 153000 164450 1:14:50 1:17:33 2.0
3 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 153000 164258 1:12:58 1:22:55 3.0
4 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640C A Freeman 929 153000 165129 1:21:29 1:27:43 4.0
5 1 Fantom Flyer Flying 15   J. Orr 965 153000 170320 1:33:20 1:36:43 5.0
6 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603T P. Baker 1017 153000 171017 1:40:17 1:38:36 6.0
7 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 1002 153000 172359 1:53:59 1:53:45 7.0
8 1 Osprey Hurley 30/90 50 S. Waite 1005 153000 172457 1:54:57 1:54:23 8.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com