event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister Summer Series 2018

NUSC

Results are final as of 17:16 on September 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Su KT1 SuKT2 SuKT3 SuKT4 SuKT5 2019 Total Nett
1st Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 1.0 1.0   3.0     5.0 5.0
2nd J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.905 2.0 2.0   2.0     6.0 6.0
3rd Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.894 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   1.0     29.0 29.0
4th Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 3.0 14.0 DNC   12.0 DNS     29.0 29.0
5th Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 4.0 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC     32.0 32.0
6th Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.876 5.0 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC     33.0 33.0
7th Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   14.0 DNC     40.0 40.0
8th Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 12.0 DSQ 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC     40.0 40.0
9th   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.894 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC     42.0 42.0
9th Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Stokes/Whitcombe 0.894 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC     42.0 42.0
9th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC     42.0 42.0

The Knickertwister Summer series 2018 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the Spring KT series 2018 where raced and completed otherwise previous Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

Su KT1 - 29/06/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.879 193000 210630 1:36:30 1:24:49 1.0
2 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.932 193000 210341 1:33:41 1:27:19 2.0
3 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.777 193000 212250 1:52:50 1:27:40 3.0
4 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.884 193000 211152 1:41:52 1:30:03 4.0
5 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.826 193000 214440 2:14:40 1:51:14 5.0
6 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 193000 205832 DSQ   12.0

SuKT2 - 28/07/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.912 183000 201240 1:42:40 1:33:38 1.0
2 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.958 183000 201747 1:47:47 1:43:15 2.0
3 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.919     DNF   12.0

SuKT4 - 22/09/18 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Conqueror Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.858 170000 174619 0:46:19 0:39:44 1.0
2 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.958 170000 174939 0:49:39 0:47:34 2.0
3 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.912 170000 175219 0:52:19 0:47:43 3.0
4 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.798     DNS   12.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com