event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Summer Knickertwister Series 2019

NUSC

Results are final as of 12:44 on September 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 SKT1 SKT2 SKT3 SKT4 KT2020 Total Nett
1st Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.967 2.0 3.0   1.0   6.0 6.0
2nd Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 3.0 2.0   15.0 DNC   20.0 20.0
3rd Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 1.0 13.0 DNS   13.0 DNS   27.0 27.0
4th Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 15.0 DNC 1.0   15.0 DNC   31.0 31.0
5th Hoopoe Hunter 27 2631T C. Roberts 0.876 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   2.0   32.0 32.0
6th Ocean Dream Westerley Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 0.909 5.0 15.0 DNC   13.0 DNF   33.0 33.0
7th Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 4.0 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC   34.0 34.0
8th Harlequin Trapper 300 bilge   Nick Speller 0.843 6.0 13.0 DNF   15.0 DNC   34.0 34.0
9th Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   13.0 DSQ   43.0 43.0
10th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC   45.0 45.0
10th   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.894 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC   45.0 45.0
10th Jaycee Mai Leisure 23   D. Cornish 0.800 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC   45.0 45.0

The Knickertwister Summer series 2019 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the Spring KT series 2019 where raced and completed otherwise previous Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

SKT1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 193000 202626 0:56:26 0:47:28 1.0
2 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 1.031 193000 202044 0:50:44 0:52:18 2.0
3 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.932 193000 202721 0:57:21 0:53:27 3.0
4 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 193000 202730 0:57:30 0:55:26 4.0
5 Ocean Dream Westerley Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 0.855 193000 204341 1:13:41 1:03:00 5.0
6 Harlequin Trapper 300 bilge   Nick Speller 0.843 193000 205910 1:29:10 1:15:10 6.0

SKT2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 193000 202827 0:58:27 0:52:54 1.0
2 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.923 193000 202958 0:59:58 0:55:21 2.0
3 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 1.028 193000 202422 0:54:22 0:55:53 3.0
4 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.865 193000   DNS   13.0
4 Harlequin Trapper 300 bilge   Nick Speller 0.817     DNF   13.0

SKT4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.987 190000 200326 1:03:26 1:02:37 1.0
2 Hoopoe Hunter 27 2631T C. Roberts 0.876 190000 202109 1:21:09 1:11:05 2.0
3 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.865     DNS   13.0
3 Ocean Dream Westerley Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 0.826     DNF   13.0
3 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891     DSQ   13.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com