event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Summer Knickertwister 2024

NUSC

Results are provisional as of 16:11 on July 8, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 1.0         1.0 1.0
2nd Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 2.0         2.0 2.0
3rd Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.967 3.0         3.0 3.0
4th Attila the Nun Sigma 33OD 4509 G. Lewis 0.909 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 0.830 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603 P. Baker 0.876 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Cantata Mirage 28 Blank G. Hale 0.830 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Sheste Moody 31 8319 D. Pearce 0.900 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Panacea Eythene 6295 C. Seddon 0.839 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Fidget Mirage 27OOD 47 J. Cornfield 0.830 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Elli Gill Bug First 20 7297 Ian 0.825 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Harlequin Moody 31 8226Y N. Speller 0.900 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Shaula Westerley Griffon   M. Lewis 0.850 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Ocean Dream Westerly Fulmar * C. McCarthy 0.909 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Palna Fox Hound 24   Nigel Jones 0.900 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Valhalla Moody 35 * S. Waite 0.924 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Juggler Halcyon 23 1085 Graham Morris 0.830 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Siskin Fenix 303 I. Donovan 0.886 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Songline Sigma33 4213 L. Rossiter 0.909 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Bob     James Davies   25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Osprey Hurley 30/90 30 Rhys Tadman 0.817 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0
4th Mange Tout Jenneau Melody 34 1543L G. Hale 0.910 25.0 DNC         25.0 25.0

The Knickertwister series 2023 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the Late Summer KT series 2022 where raced and completed otherwise previous Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.849 19.30.00 21.01.00 1.31.00 1.17.16 1.0
2 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.996 19.30.00 21.00.00 1.30.00 1.29.38 2.0
3 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.967 19.30.00 22.00.00 2.30.00 2.25.03 3.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com