event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Summer Knickertwister 2024

NUSC

Results are final as of 21:30 on July 22, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
4th Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 48 A. Freeman 0.884 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Ocean Dream Westerly Fulmar * C. McCarthy 0.909 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Panacea Eythene 6295 C. Seddon 0.839 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Sheste Moody 31 8319 D. Pearce 0.900 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Attila the Nun Sigma 33OD 4509 G. Lewis 0.909 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Juggler Halcyon 23 1085 Graham Morris 0.830 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Siskin Fenix 303 I. Donovan 0.886 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Elli Gill Bug First 20 7297 Ian 0.825 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Fidget Mirage 27OOD 47 J. Cornfield 0.830 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Bob     James Davies   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
2nd Songline Sigma33 4213 L. Rossiter 0.909 1.0 25.0 dnc       26.0 26.0
4th Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Shaula Westerley Griffon   M. Lewis 0.850 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Harlequin Moody 31   N. Speller 0.900 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Palna Fox Hound 24   Nigel Jones 0.900 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603 P. Baker 0.876 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
1st Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 0.967 2.0 1.0       3.0 3.0
4th Jem Achillies 24 274 Rhys Tadman 0.843 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
4th Valhalla Moody 35 * S. Waite 0.924 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0
3rd Cantata Mirage 28 Blank Simon Gray 0.830 25.0 DNC 2.0       27.0 27.0
4th Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 0.830 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       50.0 50.0

The Knickertwister series 2023 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the Late Summer KT series 2022 where raced and completed otherwise previous Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Songline Sigma33 4213 L. Rossiter 0.920 19.30.00 21.03.03 1.33.03 1.25.36 1.0
2 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 1.118 19.30.00 21.00.00 1.30.00 1.40.37 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 1.118 20.00.00 20.52.46 0.52.46 0.59.00 1.0
2 Cantata Mirage 28 Blank Simon Gray 0.748 20.00.00 21.25.00 1.25.00 1.03.35 2.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com