event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Tide Race Series - 2021

NUSC

Results are provisional as of 14:39 on May 10, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R. Ayres 0.967 1.0         1.0 1.0
2nd 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.932 2.0         2.0 2.0
3rd 1 Osprey Hurley 30/90 50 S. Waite 0.817 3.0         3.0 3.0
4th 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.909 4.0         4.0 4.0
5th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 P. Baker 0.835 5.0         5.0 5.0
6th 2 Cantata Mirage Blank Simon and Gareth 0.830 6.0         6.0 6.0
7th 1 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL427 G. Lewis 0.964 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 2 Tess MacWester 24 543 R. Stephens 0.821 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 1 Callao Classic Yacht 102 P. Roberts 0.839 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 2 Ocean Dream Westerly Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 0.909 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 2 Doublet Mirage 343 W. Lucas 0.830 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 1 Attila the Nun Sigma 33 OD 4509 Gavin Lewis 0.909 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 1 Eli Gill Bug First 20 7297 Gareth Morgan 0.825 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.891 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 K6474 A. Speduti 0.854 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 1 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 1 Rizon Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.862 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0
7th 1 Storm Chaser Sigma 36 3872 R. Fradd 0.944 21.0 DNC         21.0 21.0

The Tide Race series in 2021 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Last Tide Race series raced in 2020 or failing that the Tide Race 2019 or default to the RYA NHC Base Number will be used.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R. Ayres 0.963 170000 182434 1:24:34 1:21:26 1.0
2 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.941 170000 183136 1:31:36 1:26:12 2.0
3 1 Osprey Hurley 30/90 50 S. Waite 0.817 170000 184842 1:48:42 1:28:48 3.0
4 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.905 170000 183812 1:38:12 1:28:52 4.0
5 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 P. Baker 0.835 170000 185357 1:53:57 1:35:09 5.0
6 2 Cantata Mirage Blank Simon and Gareth 0.830 170000 191304 2:13:04 1:50:27 6.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com