event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Tide Race Series - 2023

NUSC

Results are final as of 20:34 on August 29, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 Total Nett
13th   Juggler Halcian 1085 Graham   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 118.0 94.0
14th 2 Tess MacWester 24 543 R. Stephens 0.821 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
14th 1 Eli Gill Bug First 20 7297 Gareth Morgan 0.825 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
3rd 2 Fidget Mirage 47 J. Cornfield 0.830 5.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 39.0 15.0
5th 2 Cantata Mirage Blank G. Hale 0.830 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 61.0 37.0
12th 2 Doublet Mirage 343 W. Lucas 0.830 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 102.0 78.0
7th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 P. Baker 0.835 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0 74.0
14th 1 Panacea Eythene K6295 Chris Seddon 0.839 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
9th 2 Harleyquin Trapper 300   Nick Speller 0.843 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 101.0 77.0
14th 2 Jem Achilles 24 274 R. Tadman 0.843 (24.0 OOD) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
14th 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 K6474 A. Speduti 0.854 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
14th 1 Rizon Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.862 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
8th 1 Sheste Moody 31 8319 D. Pearce 0.900 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 100.0 76.0
4th 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.909 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 34.0
6th 1 Songline Sigma 33 4213 L. Rossiter 0.909 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 97.0 73.0
11th 1 Attila the Nun Sigma 33 OD 4509 Gavin Lewis 0.909 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 102.0 78.0
14th 2 Ocean Dream Westerly Fulmar 312 C. McCarthy 0.909 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
10th 2 Valhalla Moody 35 * S. Waite 0.924 22.0 DNF 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
2nd 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.932 3.0 4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 34.0 10.0
14th 1 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL427 G. Lewis 0.964 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
1st 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R. Ayres 0.967 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0

The Tide Race series in 2021 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Last Tide Race series raced in 2020 or failing that the Tide Race 2019 or default to the RYA NHC Base Number will be used.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Songline Sigma 33 4213 L. Rossiter 0.909 130000 142826 1:28:26 1:20:23 1.0
2 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R. Ayres 0.963 130000 142859 1:28:59 1:25:41 2.0
3 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.941 130000 143143 1:31:43 1:26:18 3.0
4 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.905 130000 145121 1:51:21 1:40:46 4.0
5 2 Fidget Mirage 47 J. Cornfield 0.830 130000 152325 2:23:25 1:59:02 5.0
6 2 Cantata Mirage Blank G. Hale 0.830 130000 152328 2:23:28 1:59:05 6.0
7 2 Valhalla Moody 35 * S. Waite 0.924     DNF   22.0
8 2 Jem Achilles 24 274 R. Tadman 0.843     OOD   24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R. Ayres 0.971 114500 133016 1:45:16 1:42:13 1.0
2 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 P. Baker 0.835 114500 135358 2:08:58 1:47:41 2.0
3 2 Fidget Mirage 47 J. Cornfield 0.819 114500 135854 2:13:54 1:49:40 3.0
4 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.946 114500 134101 1:56:01 1:49:45 4.0
5 2 Cantata Mirage Blank G. Hale 0.819 114500 140950 2:24:50 1:58:37 5.0
6 1 Attila the Nun Sigma 33 OD 4509 Gavin Lewis 0.909 114500 135806 2:13:06 2:00:59 6.0
7 2 Valhalla Moody 35 * S. Waite 0.924 114500 135639 2:11:39 2:01:39 7.0
8 2 Doublet Mirage 343 W. Lucas 0.830 114500 141532 2:30:32 2:04:57 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R. Ayres 0.984 15.00.00 15.55.34 0.55.34 0.54.41 1.0
2 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.955 15.00.00 15.59.49 0.59.49 0.57.07 2.0
3 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.888 15.00.00 16.05.12 1.05.12 0.57.54 3.0
4   Juggler Halcian 1085 Graham       DNF   22.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R. Ayres 0.985 9.45.00 11.06.42 1.21.42 1.20.28 1.0
2 2 Cantata Mirage Blank G. Hale 0.812 9.45.00 11.41.10 1.56.10 1.34.20 2.0
3 2 Fidget Mirage 47 J. Cornfield 0.827 9.45.00 11.45.07 2.00.07 1.39.20 3.0
4 1 Sheste Moody 31 8319 D. Pearce 0.900 9.45.00 12.08.00 2.23.00 2.08.42 4.0
5 2 Doublet Mirage 343 W. Lucas 0.821     DNF   22.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.945 14.30.00 15.50.44 1.20.44 1.16.18 1.0
2 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R. Ayres 1.020 14.30.00 15.45.20 1.15.20 1.16.50 2.0
3 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.877 14.30.00 16.01.17 1.31.17 1.20.03 3.0
4 2 Fidget Mirage 47 J. Cornfield 0.816 14.30.00 16.09.35 1.39.35 1.21.16 4.0
5 2 Harleyquin Trapper 300   Nick Speller 0.843 14.30.00 16.36.07 2.06.07 1.46.19 5.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com