event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Rally 2024

NUSC

Results are final as of 18:06 on May 19, 2024

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 48 A Freeman 929 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th 1 Alxtta Parker 31 8049 Stuart Hamilton 920 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th 1 Attila the Nun Sigma 33 4509 Mike Lewis 931 3.0 19.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th 1 Songline Sigma 33 4213 L. Rossiter 931 5.0 19.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR52 A. Libberson 1002 6.0 19.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th 1 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 1009 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 1 Fantom Flyer Flying 15 3220 C. Seddon 947 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 1 Palna Fox Hound 24   Nigel Jones 1047 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 1 Mange Tout Jenneau Melody 34 1543L G. Hale 1002 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 1 Panacea Eythene 6295 C. Seddon 1046 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 1 Ragamuffin Huster SJ 3   Mike Jones Downing 946 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 1 Sundance Albin Ballard 979 T. Gregory 1021 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603 P. Baker 1017 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 1 Koco Oyster 26 26 N. Nicholson 1016 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 2 Siskin Fenix 303 I. Donovan 1014 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 2 Voilition Moody 31 31 V. Parker Brown 1047 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 2 Osprey Hurley 30 30 R. Tadman 1019 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th 2 Shaula Westerley Griffon 344 Matt Lewis 1112 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th 2 Cantata Mirage 28 T3106 G. Hale 1069 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th 2 Valhalla Moody 35 * S. Waite 1042 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th 2 Harlequin Trapper 300TK 1077 N. Speller 1077 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
8th 2 Barbery Breeze Barbery Ketch 1172Y K. Withers 1100 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
9th 2 Eli Gill Bug Ben First 18 7297 G. Morgan 1101 3.0 21.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
10th 2 Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 1069 7.0 21.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
11th 2 Rizon Shine Hunter Horizon 27 011 A. Crichton 1107 10.0 21.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
12th 2 Lady Fox Rossiter Red Sails T. Gatt 1085 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th 2 Jem A24 274 R. Tadman 1056 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th 2 Sheste Moody 31 8319 D. Pearce 1047 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th 2 Andante Colvic 26 8932 T. Smith 1199 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th 2 Enola Hunter Horizon 27TK   K. Noakes 1107 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th 2 Juggler Halcyon 23 TK   G. Morris 1112 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th 2 Fidget Mirage 2700 47 J. Cornfield 1134 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

The NUSC Regatta 2023 employs the Byron handicap system.

R1 - 1 Division - 18/05/24 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 150000 163652 1:36:52 1:50:05 1.0
2 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 150000 165145 1:51:45 1:58:08 2.0
3 1 Attila the Nun Sigma 33 4509 Mike Lewis 931 150000 165227 1:52:27 2:00:47 3.0
4 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 48 A Freeman 929 150000 165350 1:53:50 2:02:32 4.0
5 1 Songline Sigma 33 4213 L. Rossiter 931 150000 165410 1:54:10 2:02:38 5.0
6 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR52 A. Libberson 1002 150000 170811 2:08:11 2:07:56 6.0
7 1 Alxtta Parker 31 8049 Stuart Hamilton 920 150000 172732 2:27:32 2:40:22 7.0

R2 - 1 Division - 19/05/24 at 15:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Meer Cat Comfortina 32 K9907 J. Atkinson 946 154500 174116 1:56:16 2:02:54 1.0
2 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 48 A Freeman 929 154500 174430 1:59:30 2:08:38 2.0
3 1 Quiet Tango Projection 7152 R Ayres 880 154500 174236 1:57:36 2:13:38 3.0
4 1 Alxtta Parker 31 8049 Stuart Hamilton 920 154500 180516 2:20:16 2:32:28 4.0

R1 - 2 Division - 18/05/24 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Siskin Fenix 303 I. Donovan 1014 150000 163712 1:37:12 1:35:51 1.0
2 2 Osprey Hurley 30 30 R. Tadman 1019 150000 163842 1:38:42 1:36:52 2.0
3 2 Eli Gill Bug Ben First 18 7297 G. Morgan 1101 150000 165553 1:55:53 1:45:15 3.0
4 2 Voilition Moody 31 31 V. Parker Brown 1047 150000 165249 1:52:49 1:47:45 4.0
5 2 Shaula Westerley Griffon 344 Matt Lewis 1112 150000 170632 2:06:32 1:53:47 5.0
6 2 Valhalla Moody 35 * S. Waite 1042 150000 170651 2:06:51 2:01:44 6.0
7 2 Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 1069 150000 171100 2:11:00 2:02:33 7.0
8 2 Cantata Mirage 28 T3106 G. Hale 1069 150000 171152 2:11:52 2:03:21 8.0
9 2 Harlequin Trapper 300TK 1077 N. Speller 1077 150000 171349 2:13:49 2:04:15 9.0
10 2 Rizon Shine Hunter Horizon 27 011 A. Crichton 1107 150000 171806 2:18:06 2:04:45 10.0
11 2 Barbery Breeze Barbery Ketch 1172Y K. Withers 1100 150000 172305 2:23:05 2:10:05 11.0

R2 - 2 Division - 19/05/24 at 15:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Byron Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Siskin Fenix 303 I. Donovan 1014 154500 170041 1:15:41 1:14:38 1.0
2 2 Voilition Moody 31 31 V. Parker Brown 1047 154500 170522 1:20:22 1:16:46 2.0
3 2 Shaula Westerley Griffon 344 Matt Lewis 1112 154500 171856 1:33:56 1:24:28 3.0
4 2 Cantata Mirage 28 T3106 G. Hale 1069 154500 171813 1:33:13 1:27:12 4.0
5 2 Osprey Hurley 30 30 R. Tadman 1019 154500 171513 1:30:13 1:28:32 5.0
6 2 Valhalla Moody 35 * S. Waite 1042 154500 171815 1:33:15 1:29:29 6.0
7 2 Harlequin Trapper 300TK 1077 N. Speller 1077 154500 172541 1:40:41 1:33:29 7.0
8 2 Barbery Breeze Barbery Ketch 1172Y K. Withers 1100 154500 172952 1:44:52 1:35:20 8.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com