2021 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

NYC Summer Series

Summer 1 - PHRF I Division - July 7, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 CAN 141 Richard Reid 78 0:38:22 0:45:20 1.0
2 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 68 0:39:27 0:47:36 2.0
3 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 0:43:21 0:49:34 3.0
4 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 0:42:36 0:49:36 4.0
5 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 0:44:05 0:49:48 5.0
6 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 0:44:18 0:50:09 6.0
7 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 0:45:05 0:52:17 7.0
8 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 CAN 253 Denys Jones 79 0:45:23 0:53:30 8.0
9 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 0:46:29 0:56:05 9.0
10 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 0:42:48 0:56:59 10.0

Summer 1 - PHRF II Division - July 7, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 0:46:47 0:50:15 1.0
2 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 0:50:59 0:54:45 2.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 0:53:01 0:57:56 3.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 0:55:39 0:59:46 4.0

Summer 1 - PHRF III Division - July 7, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 0:50:39 0:50:55 1.0
2 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 0:52:28 0:55:24 2.0

Summer 1 - PHRF IV Division - July 7, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1:02:19 0:56:32 1.0
2 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1:02:01 0:57:16 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com