2021 Thursday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Thursday Summer Series

Beginner Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st Beginner Quintessence Catalina 36MKII 2185 NYC Bruno Melo 173 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 RET 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 NYC Viacheslav Kotov 212 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 RET (4.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0
3rd Beginner Aristorsera J 24 3708 NYC William Mansur 171 1.0 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0
4th Beginner     404 NYC   165 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 12.0
5th Beginner Shark 327 Shark 327 NYC TBD 227 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0

Doublehanded Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 4 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st Doublehanded Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Doublehanded Megawatt Goman Express 31773 NYC Damian Lewis 150 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Doublehanded Evensong Nonsuch 30 266 NYC Jon Matthews 165 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Doublehanded Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 NYC Bert Barrett 112 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th Doublehanded Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 105 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Women's Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Women's The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Yvonne Palkowski 146 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 15.0
4th Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Janet Geisberger 126 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 RET 5.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 21.0
5th Women's Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Sandy 100 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 35.0 23.0

Spring 1 - Beginner Division - May 12, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Beginner Aristorsera J 24 3708 NYC William Mansur 171 195841 1.0

Spring 2 - Beginner Division - May 19 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1904
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Spring 3 - Beginner Division - May 26 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 NYC Viacheslav Kotov 212 1:24:59 1:18:28 1.0

Spring 4 - Beginner Division - June 2, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beginner Quintessence Catalina 36MKII 2185 NYC Bruno Melo 173 1:01:26 1:00:35 1.0
2 Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 NYC Viacheslav Kotov 212 1:10:14 1:04:51 2.0

Spring 5 - Beginner Division - June 9, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Beginner Quintessence Catalina 36MKII 2185 NYC Bruno Melo 173 RET 3.0
1 Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 NYC Viacheslav Kotov 212 RET 3.0

Spring 6 - Beginner Division - June 16, 2022

Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Spring 7 - Beginner Division - June 23, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beginner Quintessence Catalina 36MKII 2185 NYC Bruno Melo 173 1:01:25 1:00:34 1.0
2 Beginner     404 NYC   165 1:19:40 1:19:40 2.0

Spring 1 - Doublehanded Division - May 12, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Megawatt Goman Express 31773 NYC Damian Lewis 150 1:01:57 1:03:38 1.0
2 Doublehanded Evensong Nonsuch 30 266 NYC Jon Matthews 165 1:07:19 1:07:19 2.0

Spring 2 - Doublehanded Division - May 19 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1904
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 0:30:54 0:33:11 1.0
2 Doublehanded Megawatt Goman Express 31773 NYC Damian Lewis 150 0:36:03 0:37:02 2.0

Spring 3 - Doublehanded Division - May 26 2022

Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Spring 4 - Doublehanded Division - June 2, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 0:45:16 0:48:37 1.0
2 Doublehanded Megawatt Goman Express 31773 NYC Damian Lewis 150 0:54:13 0:55:41 2.0

Spring 5 - Doublehanded Division - June 9, 2022

Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Spring 6 - Doublehanded Division - June 16, 2022

Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Spring 7 - Doublehanded Division - June 23, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 0:51:51 0:55:41 1.0
2 Doublehanded Evensong Nonsuch 30 266 NYC Jon Matthews 165 1:01:26 1:01:26 2.0

Spring 1 - Women's Division - May 12, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 0:47:16 0:54:42 1.0
2 Women's The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Yvonne Palkowski 146 0:56:00 0:57:57 2.0
3 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 0:49:52 0:58:04 3.0

Spring 2 - Women's Division - May 19 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1904
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 0:25:05 0:29:13 1.0
2 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 0:28:42 0:33:13 2.0
3 Women's The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Yvonne Palkowski 146 0:47:43 0:49:22 3.0

Spring 3 - Women's Division - May 26 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 0:45:41 0:53:12 1.0
2 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 0:46:20 0:53:37 2.0
3 Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Janet Geisberger 126 0:54:54 0:58:58 3.0
4 Women's The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Yvonne Palkowski 146 1:05:10 1:07:26 4.0

Spring 4 - Women's Division - June 2, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 0:43:02 0:50:07 1.0
2 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 0:44:08 0:51:05 2.0
3 Women's The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Yvonne Palkowski 146 0:54:04 0:55:57 3.0

Spring 5 - Women's Division - June 9, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 1:24:08 1:37:58 1.0
2 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 RET   4.0
2 Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Janet Geisberger 126 RET   4.0

Spring 6 - Women's Division - June 16, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 1:03:50 1:13:53 1.0
2 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 1:05:56 1:16:47 2.0
3 Women's Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Sandy 100 1:11:55 1:21:14 3.0

Spring 7 - Women's Division - June 23, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 0:41:44 0:48:18 1.0
2 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 0:42:18 0:49:15 2.0
3 Women's The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Yvonne Palkowski 146 0:52:47 0:54:37 3.0
4 Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Janet Geisberger 126 0:51:46 0:55:36 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com