2021 Thursday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Thursday Summer Series

Beginner Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Total Nett
1st Beginner Aristorsera J 24 3708 NYC William Mansur 171 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 NYC Viacheslav Kotov 212 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
2nd Beginner Shark 327 Shark 327 NYC TBD 227 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

Doublehanded Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Total Nett
1st Doublehanded Megawatt Goman Express 31773 NYC Damian Lewis 150 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Doublehanded Evensong Nonsuch 30 266 NYC Jon Matthews 165 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Doublehanded Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 NYC Bert Barrett 112 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
3rd Doublehanded Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 105 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
3rd Doublehanded Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

Women's Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Total Nett
1st Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Women's The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Yvonne Palkowski 146 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Janet Geisberger 126 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
4th Women's Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Sandy 100 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Spring 1 - Beginner Division - May 12, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Beginner Aristorsera J 24 3708 NYC William Mansur 171 195841 1.0

Spring 1 - Doublehanded Division - May 12, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Megawatt Goman Express 31773 NYC Damian Lewis 150 1:01:57 1:03:38 1.0
2 Doublehanded Evensong Nonsuch 30 266 NYC Jon Matthews 165 1:07:19 1:07:19 2.0

Spring 1 - Women's Division - May 12, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Jennifer Overbury 88 0:47:16 0:54:42 1.0
2 Women's The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Yvonne Palkowski 146 0:56:00 0:57:57 2.0
3 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 0:49:52 0:58:04 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com