venue burgee

National YC Junior Regatta- Main Fleet

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:41 on July 14, 2021

29er Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailn Number Club Helm Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   29er 822 NYC Sam Ledoux Ethan Spain 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   29er 2737 RSGYC Johnny Flynn Andrew Conan 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd   29er 2741 NYC Rachel Flood Lilly Dwyer 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th   29er 2902 NYC Alexander Trickett Jamie Smyth 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Feva Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailn Number Club Helm Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   Feva 5241 NYC Ronan Blake-Hickey Hugh Meagher 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Feva 1653 RIYC Ben Keane Brian Carroll 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd   Feva 5478 RIYC Matty Keane Seb Keane 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th   Feva 7260 RIYC Lucy McGoldrick Isabelle Kidney 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th   Feva 119337 RIYC Johnny O'Donnell Tom Flannery 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th   Feva 2257 RIYC Ryan Mooney Jake Lowe 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
7th   Feva 17 RIYC Geneva Roque Sam Walshe 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th   Feva 2054 NYC Senan Corry Saoirse Corry 5.0 12.0 17.0 17.0
9th   Feva 1487 BSC chloe johnston patricia McGrath 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th   Feva 411 DMYC Jake Perry Sophie Moran 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
11th   Feva XXX DMYC Charlie Mc Laughlin Caoilfhionn Denn 12.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
12th   Feva 1594 RSGYC Amelie Hennessy Eva O'Connor 10.0 15.0 25.0 25.0
13th   Feva 111 DMYC Shauna Mc Laughlin Jamie Hammond 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
14th   Feva 331 NYC Laura Dolan Emily Dolan 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
15th   Feva 5486 RSGYC James Hayes Jack Hayes 19.0 DNF 11.0 30.0 30.0
16th   Feva 3321 NYC Cillian Staunton James Walsh 13.0 17.0 30.0 30.0
17th   Feva 1602 DMYC Molly Mcglew Anisha Singhe 16.0 16.0 32.0 32.0
18th   Feva 3307 NYC Maebh Mclelland Eimear Kelly 17.0 18.0 35.0 35.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailn Number Club Helm Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   Laser 4.7 213508 NYC Christian Ennis   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Laser 4.7 213541 NYC Ella Dempsey   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 211119 NYC Ava Ennis   2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th   Laser 4.7 185058 RIYC louis Kelly   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th   Laser 4.7 171385 BSC Emily Khan   6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th   Laser 4.7 179319 BSC Emma Ruddock   5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th   Laser 4.7 210406 RIYC Alex Swan   7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th   Laser 4.7 123740 BSC Emily Moran   8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th   Laser 4.7 172204 RSGYC Mara Montgomery   9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailn Number Club Helm Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   Optimist 1584 RIYC Mia-Mai Hooper   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   Optimist 1315 NYC Jamie Kirrane   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   Optimist 1549 NYC Theo Madigan   5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th   Optimist 1591 NYC James Gorman   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th   Optimist 1499 NYC Louise Hanley   3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
6th   Optimist 1173 NYC Rory Staunton   6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th   Optimist 1359 NYC Maria Butler   7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8th   Optimist 1102 NYC Jessica Daly   8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th   Optimist 1605 NYC Jonathan Dempsey   10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
10th   Optimist 1448 NYC Nicholas ONeill   9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0

Pico 2-handed Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailn Number Club Helm Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   Pico 2-handed 811 DMYC Patrick O' Reilly Mark O'Reilly 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   Pico 2-handed 8xx DMYC Elliot Beddy Ellen Cutliffe 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Tera Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailn Number Club Helm Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   Tera 2409 RIYC Simon Quinn   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailn Number Club Helm Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   Topper 47592 NYC Ella Fitzgerald   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   Topper 48441 NYC Lizzie Hall   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd   Topper 46366 NYC James Hall   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th   Topper 48611 NYC Charlie ONeill   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th   Topper 47934 NYC Cathal O' Regan   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th   Topper 47935 NYC Ben Doherty   6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th   Topper 0 NYC Izzy O' Regan   7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th   Topper 6188 NYC Hugo Farrington   9.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com