venue burgee

Toppers Southern Championship 2022

National Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:18 on June 5, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rig Boat Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Age Category Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 5.3 47583 RNIYC Bobby Driscoll Youth Boy (18.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 6.0
2nd 5.3 48033 RCYC Liam Duggan Youth Boy 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 21.0 10.0
3rd 5.3 49028 Ballyholme YC Daniel Palmer Youth Boy 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
4th 5.3 48353 Ballyholme YC Emily Macafee Junior Girl 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
5th 5.3 47590 Waterford Harbour SC Peter Kenny Youth Boy (12.0) 10.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 38.0 26.0
6th 5.3 47655 County Antrim YC Luke Simpson Youth Boy 4.0 11.0 (35.0) 10.0 4.0 64.0 29.0
7th 5.3 48013 StrangfordSC/BYC/SLYC Cormac Byrne Junior Boy 8.0 16.0 (20.0) 8.0 2.0 54.0 34.0
8th 5.3 48455 RCYC Dan Oleary Youth Boy 13.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 (24.0) 60.0 36.0
9th 5.3 48674 NYC/BYC Ella Fitzgerald Youth Girl 5.0 18.0 (21.0) 14.0 3.0 61.0 40.0
10th 5.3 48700 Strangford Lough YC Autumn Halliday Youth Girl 9.0 13.0 12.0 6.0 (17.0) 57.0 40.0
11th 5.3 48867 Waterford Harbour SC Peter Doyle Youth Boy 11.0 7.0 7.0 (29.0) 16.0 70.0 41.0
12th 5.3 46062 Ballyholme YC Henry Nelson Junior Boy 7.0 9.0 5.0 (26.0) 25.0 72.0 46.0
13th 5.3 46717 Malahide YC/ Obolon YC Sasha Bezpalyi Youth Boy 15.0 12.0 (32.0) 12.0 8.0 79.0 47.0
14th 5.3 47388 Ballyholme YC Joseph Robinson Junior Boy 14.0 6.0 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 68.0 50.0
15th 5.3 47942 RCYC Ellen Bruen Youth Girl 24.0 15.0 9.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 104.0 55.0
16th 5.3 48187 RCYC Fionn Daly Youth Boy 10.0 14.0 10.0 (30.0) 21.0 85.0 55.0
17th 5.3 48365 RCYC Riona McMorrow Moriarty Junior Girl 2.0 23.0 18.0 13.0 (29.5) 85.5 56.0
18th 5.3 48801 County Antrim YC Rory Pollard Junior Boy 16.0 (22.0) 13.0 16.0 12.0 79.0 57.0
19th 5.3 48603 Waterford Harbour SC Julia McConnell Youth Girl 22.0 (25.0) 17.0 9.0 13.0 86.0 61.0
20th 5.3 48354 Ballyholme YC Katie Brow Youth Girl 17.0 (24.0) 11.0 17.0 19.0 88.0 64.0
21st 5.3 43147 Ballyholme YC Isabel Nixon Junior Girl 19.0 20.0 14.0 (22.0) 18.0 93.0 71.0
22nd 5.3 47804 RCYC Julie O'Neill Youth Girl 21.0 5.0 24.0 (31.0) 28.0 109.0 78.0
23rd 5.3 47801 RCYC Daisy Walsh Junior Girl (32.0) 17.0 23.0 24.0 14.0 110.0 78.0
24th 5.3 48054 Malahide YC Viktor Sentiscevs-Samoilovs Youth Boy 20.0 19.0 16.0 25.0 (31.0) 111.0 80.0
25th 5.3 5 Sligo YC Leo O'Doherty Junior Boy (49.0 DNC) 30.0 28.0 15.0 10.0 132.0 83.0
26th 5.3 48615 RCYC Shane Collins Junior Boy 29.0 29.0 (49.0 DNF) 20.0 9.0 136.0 87.0
27th 5.3 47521 Ballyholme YC Tom Driscoll Junior Boy 28.0 (37.0) 26.0 19.0 20.0 130.0 93.0
28th 5.3 48873 RCYC Abbie Shorten Youth Girl 27.0 33.0 19.0 21.0 (34.0) 134.0 100.0
29th 5.3 46366 NYC James Hall Junior Boy 23.0 28.0 27.0 (37.0) 23.0 138.0 101.0
30th 5.3 47302 RCYC Tommy Hiras Youth Boy 31.0 21.0 22.0 (35.0) 32.0 141.0 106.0
31st 5.3 48441 NYC Lizzie Hall Junior Girl 30.0 26.0 30.0 (36.0) 22.0 144.0 108.0
32nd 5.3 47839 Waterford Harbour SC Christopher Plant Junior Boy (49.0 DNC) 27.0 29.0 23.0 38.0 166.0 117.0
33rd 5.3 48668 Carrickfergus SC Louise Leonard Youth Girl (34.0) 31.0 33.0 27.0 27.0 152.0 118.0
34th 5.3 48016 RCYC Ella O Neill Youth Girl 25.0 34.0 34.0 (49.0 DNC) 29.5 171.5 122.5
35th 5.3 45499 Coleraine /Portrush YC George Turkington Junior Boy (49.0 NSC) 35.0 25.0 28.0 39.0 176.0 127.0
36th 5.3 47946 Malahide YC Ben Moreau Youth Boy (37.0) 36.0 31.0 33.0 35.0 172.0 135.0
37th 5.3 45526 Ballyholme YC Hunter Reddy Junior Boy 33.0 32.0 36.0 34.0 (37.0) 172.0 135.0
38th 5.3 45103 Ballyholme YC Iseult Speirs Junior Girl 35.0 (38.0) 37.0 38.0 26.0 174.0 136.0
39th 5.3 47609 Malahide YC Sean McNamara Youth Boy 36.0 (39.0) 38.0 32.0 36.0 181.0 142.0
40th 5.3 47082 Waterford Harbour SC Kate Kenny Junior Girl 38.0 (40.0) 39.0 39.0 33.0 189.0 149.0
41st 5.3 46096 Waterford Harbour SC Anna Doyle Junior Girl 39.0 41.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNF 40.0 218.0 169.0
42nd 5.3 47953 NYC James Gorman Junior Boy 26.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 222.0 173.0
43rd 5.3 45684 RCYC Rian O Neill Junior Boy 40.0 42.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 229.0 180.0
44th 5.3 46801 Ballyholme YC Charlotte Cairns Youth Girl (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 196.0
44th 5.3 48905 Lough Derg YC Sam Plunkett Junior Boy (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 196.0
44th 5.3 47929 NYC Alex Byrne Junior Boy (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 196.0
44th 5.3 48611 NYC Charlie ONeill Junior Boy (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 196.0
44th 5.3 47936 NYC Nicholas ONeill Junior Boy (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 196.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNFStarted but did not finish 49
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 49


https://www.sailwave.com/results/nyc/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com