event burgee venue burgee

Leinster Championship 2023 - Regatta Racing

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:07 on May 21, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail ´╗┐Helmname Nat Gender Age Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Regatta Racing 146 Louis Trickett IRL M 10 National Yacht Club 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Regatta Racing 163 Kate Kovtun IRL F 12 Lough Derg Yacht Club (13.0) 2.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 17.0
3rd Regatta Racing 1556 Arthur Fegan IRL M 10 Malahide Yacht Club / RStGYC (18.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 43.0 25.0
4th Regatta Racing 1290 Jackson Clark IRL M 13 Royal St. George Yacht Club 9.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (19.0) 44.0 25.0
5th Regatta Racing 1544 Brendan Hughes IRL M 11 Royal Cork Yacht Club 4.0 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 4.0 1.0 45.0 30.0
6th Regatta Racing 1524 Amy Whyte IRL F 12 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 2.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) 43.0 31.0
7th Regatta Racing 1316 Rebecca Murdock IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club (17.0) 4.0 6.0 15.0 8.0 4.0 54.0 37.0
8th Regatta Racing 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice IRL M 11 Galway Bay Sailing Club 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 8.0 59.0 46.0
9th Regatta Racing 6506 Zara Whelan IRL F 13 National Yacht Club / Brading (24.0) 19.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 10.0 71.0 47.0
10th Regatta Racing 1506 Jessica Walsh IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club (19.0) 6.0 17.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 66.0 47.0
11th Regatta Racing 1356 Amy Kieran IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 16.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 (17.0) 67.0 50.0
12th Regatta Racing 1499 Michael Hanley IRL M 12 National Yacht Club (27.0) 13.0 9.0 10.0 18.0 7.0 84.0 57.0
13th Regatta Racing 1608 Robbie Clarke IRL M 12 Sutton Dinghy Club 11.0 12.0 15.0 (23.0) 19.0 5.0 85.0 62.0
14th Regatta Racing 1561 Zoe OHare IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 20.0 5.0 12.0 (25.0) 13.0 14.0 89.0 64.0
15th Regatta Racing 1610 Sofia Hayes IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 10.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 (23.0) 88.0 65.0
16th Regatta Racing 1521 Cian Farrell IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 8.0 18.0 22.0 (24.0) 15.0 13.0 100.0 76.0
17th Regatta Racing 1381 Arthur Gibney IRL M 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club (32.0) 7.0 5.0 19.0 24.0 26.0 113.0 81.0
18th Regatta Racing 1158 Finn Jones IRL M 12 National Yacht Club (30.0) 21.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 114.0 84.0
19th Regatta Racing 1417 Stephanie Rock IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 25.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 12.0 (31.0) 127.0 96.0
20th Regatta Racing 992 Delia Gibney IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 23.0 (31.0) 19.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 132.0 101.0
21st Regatta Racing 1513 Aeabha Brennan-Hobbs IRL F 11 National Yacht Club 22.0 24.0 (32.0) 16.0 20.0 22.0 136.0 104.0
22nd Regatta Racing 1406 Jake Molloy IRL M 12 Galway Bay Sailing Club 26.0 17.0 (30.0) 9.0 25.0 28.0 135.0 105.0
23rd Regatta Racing 1072 Felix Crinion IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club (40.0 DNC) 28.0 28.0 21.0 16.0 15.0 148.0 108.0
24th Regatta Racing 1647 Ben Chaix IRL M 9 Tralee Bay Sailing Club / NYC 3.0 22.0 (29.0) 28.0 28.0 29.0 139.0 110.0
25th Regatta Racing 1309 David Judge IRL M 11 Sutton Dinghy Club 6.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 (31.0) 27.0 142.0 111.0
26th Regatta Racing 1611 Caroline Byrne IRL F 11 QuoileYC/SLYC/HowthYC 21.0 26.0 24.0 (30.0) 22.0 21.0 144.0 114.0
27th Regatta Racing 1525 Amy Russell IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 15.0 27.0 25.0 (29.0) 26.0 24.0 146.0 117.0
28th Regatta Racing 1128 Liam Sweeney IRL M 11 Lough Ree Yacht Club (33.0) 29.0 23.0 17.0 30.0 18.0 150.0 117.0
29th Regatta Racing 1071 Josephine Dion IRL F 8 National Yacht Club (34.0) 30.0 27.0 31.0 23.0 9.0 154.0 120.0
30th Regatta Racing 960 Eoin White IRL M 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club (40.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 160.0 120.0
31st Regatta Racing 1669 Iris Keane IRL F 11 Kinsale Yacht Club (35.0) 32.0 31.0 20.0 27.0 30.0 175.0 140.0
32nd Regatta Racing 511 Rudy Murphy IRL M 11 National Yacht Club 28.0 (33.0) 18.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 175.0 142.0
33rd Regatta Racing 1616 Alex Hoban   M 10 Royal St George Yacht Clkub 5.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 188.0 148.0
34th Regatta Racing 1579 Dan Cullen IRL M 13 Howth Yacht Club 29.0 (40.0 DNC) 34.0 33.0 34.0 33.0 203.0 163.0
35th Regatta Racing 1 Davin Gaffney IRL M 13 National Yacht Club 31.0 (34.0) 33.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 199.0 165.0
36th Regatta Racing 1578 Cian Spain IRL M 10 Howth Yacht Club / RStGYC 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 207.0 167.0
37th Regatta Racing 1443 Emmet McIntyre IRL M 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 214.0 174.0
38th Regatta Racing 1448 Donovan Gaffney IRL M 11 National Yacht Club (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 200.0
38th Regatta Racing 1408 Megan Foley IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 200.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail ´╗┐Helmname Nat Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Regatta Racing 146 Louis Trickett IRL M 10 National Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Regatta Racing 1524 Amy Whyte IRL F 12 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 Regatta Racing 1647 Ben Chaix IRL M 9 Tralee Bay Sailing Club / NYC 3 3.0
4 Regatta Racing 1544 Brendan Hughes IRL M 11 Royal Cork Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 Regatta Racing 1616 Alex Hoban   M 10 Royal St George Yacht Clkub 5 5.0
6 Regatta Racing 1309 David Judge IRL M 11 Sutton Dinghy Club 6 6.0
7 Regatta Racing 1578 Cian Spain IRL M 10 Howth Yacht Club / RStGYC 7 7.0
8 Regatta Racing 1521 Cian Farrell IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 Regatta Racing 1290 Jackson Clark IRL M 13 Royal St. George Yacht Club 9 9.0
10 Regatta Racing 1610 Sofia Hayes IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 Regatta Racing 1608 Robbie Clarke IRL M 12 Sutton Dinghy Club 11 11.0
12 Regatta Racing 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice IRL M 11 Galway Bay Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 Regatta Racing 163 Kate Kovtun IRL F 12 Lough Derg Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 Regatta Racing 1443 Emmet McIntyre IRL M 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 Regatta Racing 1525 Amy Russell IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 Regatta Racing 1356 Amy Kieran IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 Regatta Racing 1316 Rebecca Murdock IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 17 17.0
18 Regatta Racing 1556 Arthur Fegan IRL M 10 Malahide Yacht Club / RStGYC 18 18.0
19 Regatta Racing 1506 Jessica Walsh IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 19 19.0
20 Regatta Racing 1561 Zoe OHare IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 Regatta Racing 1611 Caroline Byrne IRL F 11 QuoileYC/SLYC/HowthYC 21 21.0
22 Regatta Racing 1513 Aeabha Brennan-Hobbs IRL F 11 National Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 Regatta Racing 992 Delia Gibney IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 Regatta Racing 6506 Zara Whelan IRL F 13 National Yacht Club / Brading 24 24.0
25 Regatta Racing 1417 Stephanie Rock IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 Regatta Racing 1406 Jake Molloy IRL M 12 Galway Bay Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 Regatta Racing 1499 Michael Hanley IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 Regatta Racing 511 Rudy Murphy IRL M 11 National Yacht Club 28 28.0
29 Regatta Racing 1579 Dan Cullen IRL M 13 Howth Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 Regatta Racing 1158 Finn Jones IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 Regatta Racing 1 Davin Gaffney IRL M 13 National Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 Regatta Racing 1381 Arthur Gibney IRL M 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 Regatta Racing 1128 Liam Sweeney IRL M 11 Lough Ree Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 Regatta Racing 1071 Josephine Dion IRL F 8 National Yacht Club 34 34.0
35 Regatta Racing 1669 Iris Keane IRL F 11 Kinsale Yacht Club 35 35.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail ´╗┐Helmname Nat Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Regatta Racing 1290 Jackson Clark IRL M 13 Royal St. George Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Regatta Racing 163 Kate Kovtun IRL F 12 Lough Derg Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 Regatta Racing 1556 Arthur Fegan IRL M 10 Malahide Yacht Club / RStGYC 3 3.0
4 Regatta Racing 1316 Rebecca Murdock IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 Regatta Racing 1561 Zoe OHare IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Regatta Racing 1506 Jessica Walsh IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 Regatta Racing 1381 Arthur Gibney IRL M 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 Regatta Racing 146 Louis Trickett IRL M 10 National Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 Regatta Racing 1524 Amy Whyte IRL F 12 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 Regatta Racing 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice IRL M 11 Galway Bay Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 Regatta Racing 1356 Amy Kieran IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 11 11.0
12 Regatta Racing 1608 Robbie Clarke IRL M 12 Sutton Dinghy Club 12 12.0
13 Regatta Racing 1499 Michael Hanley IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 Regatta Racing 1610 Sofia Hayes IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 Regatta Racing 1544 Brendan Hughes IRL M 11 Royal Cork Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 Regatta Racing 1417 Stephanie Rock IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 Regatta Racing 1406 Jake Molloy IRL M 12 Galway Bay Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 Regatta Racing 1521 Cian Farrell IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 Regatta Racing 6506 Zara Whelan IRL F 13 National Yacht Club / Brading 19 19.0
20 Regatta Racing 960 Eoin White IRL M 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 Regatta Racing 1158 Finn Jones IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 Regatta Racing 1647 Ben Chaix IRL M 9 Tralee Bay Sailing Club / NYC 22 22.0
23 Regatta Racing 1616 Alex Hoban   M 10 Royal St George Yacht Clkub 23 23.0
24 Regatta Racing 1513 Aeabha Brennan-Hobbs IRL F 11 National Yacht Club 24 24.0
25 Regatta Racing 1309 David Judge IRL M 11 Sutton Dinghy Club 25 25.0
26 Regatta Racing 1611 Caroline Byrne IRL F 11 QuoileYC/SLYC/HowthYC 26 26.0
27 Regatta Racing 1525 Amy Russell IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 Regatta Racing 1072 Felix Crinion IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 28 28.0
29 Regatta Racing 1128 Liam Sweeney IRL M 11 Lough Ree Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 Regatta Racing 1071 Josephine Dion IRL F 8 National Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 Regatta Racing 992 Delia Gibney IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 Regatta Racing 1669 Iris Keane IRL F 11 Kinsale Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 Regatta Racing 511 Rudy Murphy IRL M 11 National Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 Regatta Racing 1 Davin Gaffney IRL M 13 National Yacht Club 34 34.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail ´╗┐Helmname Nat Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Regatta Racing 146 Louis Trickett IRL M 10 National Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Regatta Racing 1556 Arthur Fegan IRL M 10 Malahide Yacht Club / RStGYC 2 2.0
3 Regatta Racing 1290 Jackson Clark IRL M 13 Royal St. George Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Regatta Racing 6506 Zara Whelan IRL F 13 National Yacht Club / Brading 4 4.0
5 Regatta Racing 1381 Arthur Gibney IRL M 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Regatta Racing 1316 Rebecca Murdock IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 Regatta Racing 1524 Amy Whyte IRL F 12 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 Regatta Racing 163 Kate Kovtun IRL F 12 Lough Derg Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 Regatta Racing 1499 Michael Hanley IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 9 9.0
10 Regatta Racing 1544 Brendan Hughes IRL M 11 Royal Cork Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 Regatta Racing 1356 Amy Kieran IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 11 11.0
12 Regatta Racing 1561 Zoe OHare IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 Regatta Racing 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice IRL M 11 Galway Bay Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 Regatta Racing 1610 Sofia Hayes IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 Regatta Racing 1608 Robbie Clarke IRL M 12 Sutton Dinghy Club 15 15.0
16 Regatta Racing 1158 Finn Jones IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 Regatta Racing 1506 Jessica Walsh IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 17 17.0
18 Regatta Racing 511 Rudy Murphy IRL M 11 National Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 Regatta Racing 992 Delia Gibney IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 19 19.0
20 Regatta Racing 960 Eoin White IRL M 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 Regatta Racing 1417 Stephanie Rock IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 Regatta Racing 1521 Cian Farrell IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 Regatta Racing 1128 Liam Sweeney IRL M 11 Lough Ree Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 Regatta Racing 1611 Caroline Byrne IRL F 11 QuoileYC/SLYC/HowthYC 24 24.0
25 Regatta Racing 1525 Amy Russell IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 Regatta Racing 1309 David Judge IRL M 11 Sutton Dinghy Club 26 26.0
27 Regatta Racing 1071 Josephine Dion IRL F 8 National Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 Regatta Racing 1072 Felix Crinion IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 28 28.0
29 Regatta Racing 1647 Ben Chaix IRL M 9 Tralee Bay Sailing Club / NYC 29 29.0
30 Regatta Racing 1406 Jake Molloy IRL M 12 Galway Bay Sailing Club 30 30.0
31 Regatta Racing 1669 Iris Keane IRL F 11 Kinsale Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 Regatta Racing 1513 Aeabha Brennan-Hobbs IRL F 11 National Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 Regatta Racing 1 Davin Gaffney IRL M 13 National Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 Regatta Racing 1579 Dan Cullen IRL M 13 Howth Yacht Club 34 34.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail ´╗┐Helmname Nat Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Regatta Racing 146 Louis Trickett IRL M 10 National Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Regatta Racing 163 Kate Kovtun IRL F 12 Lough Derg Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 Regatta Racing 6506 Zara Whelan IRL F 13 National Yacht Club / Brading 3 3.0
4 Regatta Racing 1524 Amy Whyte IRL F 12 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 Regatta Racing 1290 Jackson Clark IRL M 13 Royal St. George Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Regatta Racing 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice IRL M 11 Galway Bay Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 Regatta Racing 1356 Amy Kieran IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 Regatta Racing 1556 Arthur Fegan IRL M 10 Malahide Yacht Club / RStGYC 8 8.0
9 Regatta Racing 1406 Jake Molloy IRL M 12 Galway Bay Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 Regatta Racing 1499 Michael Hanley IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 Regatta Racing 1544 Brendan Hughes IRL M 11 Royal Cork Yacht Club 11 11.0
12 Regatta Racing 1506 Jessica Walsh IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 Regatta Racing 1610 Sofia Hayes IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 Regatta Racing 1158 Finn Jones IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 Regatta Racing 1316 Rebecca Murdock IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 Regatta Racing 1513 Aeabha Brennan-Hobbs IRL F 11 National Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 Regatta Racing 1128 Liam Sweeney IRL M 11 Lough Ree Yacht Club 17 17.0
18 Regatta Racing 992 Delia Gibney IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 Regatta Racing 1381 Arthur Gibney IRL M 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 19 19.0
20 Regatta Racing 1669 Iris Keane IRL F 11 Kinsale Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 Regatta Racing 1072 Felix Crinion IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 Regatta Racing 1417 Stephanie Rock IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 Regatta Racing 1608 Robbie Clarke IRL M 12 Sutton Dinghy Club 23 23.0
24 Regatta Racing 1521 Cian Farrell IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 24 24.0
25 Regatta Racing 1561 Zoe OHare IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 Regatta Racing 960 Eoin White IRL M 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 Regatta Racing 1309 David Judge IRL M 11 Sutton Dinghy Club 27 27.0
28 Regatta Racing 1647 Ben Chaix IRL M 9 Tralee Bay Sailing Club / NYC 28 28.0
29 Regatta Racing 1525 Amy Russell IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 Regatta Racing 1611 Caroline Byrne IRL F 11 QuoileYC/SLYC/HowthYC 30 30.0
31 Regatta Racing 1071 Josephine Dion IRL F 8 National Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 Regatta Racing 511 Rudy Murphy IRL M 11 National Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 Regatta Racing 1579 Dan Cullen IRL M 13 Howth Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 Regatta Racing 1 Davin Gaffney IRL M 13 National Yacht Club 34 34.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail ´╗┐Helmname Nat Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Regatta Racing 1556 Arthur Fegan IRL M 10 Malahide Yacht Club / RStGYC 1 1.0
2 Regatta Racing 146 Louis Trickett IRL M 10 National Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 Regatta Racing 163 Kate Kovtun IRL F 12 Lough Derg Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Regatta Racing 1544 Brendan Hughes IRL M 11 Royal Cork Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 Regatta Racing 1356 Amy Kieran IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Regatta Racing 1506 Jessica Walsh IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 Regatta Racing 1290 Jackson Clark IRL M 13 Royal St. George Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 Regatta Racing 1316 Rebecca Murdock IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 Regatta Racing 1524 Amy Whyte IRL F 12 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 Regatta Racing 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice IRL M 11 Galway Bay Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 Regatta Racing 6506 Zara Whelan IRL F 13 National Yacht Club / Brading 11 11.0
12 Regatta Racing 1417 Stephanie Rock IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 Regatta Racing 1561 Zoe OHare IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 Regatta Racing 1610 Sofia Hayes IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 Regatta Racing 1521 Cian Farrell IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 Regatta Racing 1072 Felix Crinion IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 Regatta Racing 1158 Finn Jones IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 17 17.0
18 Regatta Racing 1499 Michael Hanley IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 Regatta Racing 1608 Robbie Clarke IRL M 12 Sutton Dinghy Club 19 19.0
20 Regatta Racing 1513 Aeabha Brennan-Hobbs IRL F 11 National Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 Regatta Racing 992 Delia Gibney IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 Regatta Racing 1611 Caroline Byrne IRL F 11 QuoileYC/SLYC/HowthYC 22 22.0
23 Regatta Racing 1071 Josephine Dion IRL F 8 National Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 Regatta Racing 1381 Arthur Gibney IRL M 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 24 24.0
25 Regatta Racing 1406 Jake Molloy IRL M 12 Galway Bay Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 Regatta Racing 1525 Amy Russell IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 Regatta Racing 1669 Iris Keane IRL F 11 Kinsale Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 Regatta Racing 1647 Ben Chaix IRL M 9 Tralee Bay Sailing Club / NYC 28 28.0
29 Regatta Racing 960 Eoin White IRL M 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 Regatta Racing 1128 Liam Sweeney IRL M 11 Lough Ree Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 Regatta Racing 1309 David Judge IRL M 11 Sutton Dinghy Club 31 31.0
32 Regatta Racing 511 Rudy Murphy IRL M 11 National Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 Regatta Racing 1 Davin Gaffney IRL M 13 National Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 Regatta Racing 1579 Dan Cullen IRL M 13 Howth Yacht Club 34 34.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail ´╗┐Helmname Nat Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Regatta Racing 1544 Brendan Hughes IRL M 11 Royal Cork Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Regatta Racing 163 Kate Kovtun IRL F 12 Lough Derg Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 Regatta Racing 146 Louis Trickett IRL M 10 National Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Regatta Racing 1316 Rebecca Murdock IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 Regatta Racing 1608 Robbie Clarke IRL M 12 Sutton Dinghy Club 5 5.0
6 Regatta Racing 1506 Jessica Walsh IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 Regatta Racing 1499 Michael Hanley IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 Regatta Racing 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice IRL M 11 Galway Bay Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 Regatta Racing 1071 Josephine Dion IRL F 8 National Yacht Club 9 9.0
10 Regatta Racing 6506 Zara Whelan IRL F 13 National Yacht Club / Brading 10 10.0
11 Regatta Racing 1556 Arthur Fegan IRL M 10 Malahide Yacht Club / RStGYC 11 11.0
12 Regatta Racing 1524 Amy Whyte IRL F 12 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 Regatta Racing 1521 Cian Farrell IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 Regatta Racing 1561 Zoe OHare IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 Regatta Racing 1072 Felix Crinion IRL M 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 Regatta Racing 1158 Finn Jones IRL M 12 National Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 Regatta Racing 1356 Amy Kieran IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 17 17.0
18 Regatta Racing 1128 Liam Sweeney IRL M 11 Lough Ree Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 Regatta Racing 1290 Jackson Clark IRL M 13 Royal St. George Yacht Club 19 19.0
20 Regatta Racing 992 Delia Gibney IRL F 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 Regatta Racing 1611 Caroline Byrne IRL F 11 QuoileYC/SLYC/HowthYC 21 21.0
22 Regatta Racing 1513 Aeabha Brennan-Hobbs IRL F 11 National Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 Regatta Racing 1610 Sofia Hayes IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 Regatta Racing 1525 Amy Russell IRL F 11 Royal St. George Yacht Club 24 24.0
25 Regatta Racing 960 Eoin White IRL M 12 Royal St. George Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 Regatta Racing 1381 Arthur Gibney IRL M 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 Regatta Racing 1309 David Judge IRL M 11 Sutton Dinghy Club 27 27.0
28 Regatta Racing 1406 Jake Molloy IRL M 12 Galway Bay Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 Regatta Racing 1647 Ben Chaix IRL M 9 Tralee Bay Sailing Club / NYC 29 29.0
30 Regatta Racing 1669 Iris Keane IRL F 11 Kinsale Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 Regatta Racing 1417 Stephanie Rock IRL F 10 Royal St. George Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 Regatta Racing 511 Rudy Murphy IRL M 11 National Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 Regatta Racing 1579 Dan Cullen IRL M 13 Howth Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 Regatta Racing 1 Davin Gaffney IRL M 13 National Yacht Club 34 34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com