NYC Junior Regatta 2024 MAIN Fleet

Results are provisional as of 15:21 on July 10, 2024

Optimist Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Handicap R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Optimist 1493 RSGYC Max OHare     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Optimist 1638 NYC Alex Butcher     2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Optimist 1683 RIYC Balthazar Roche     3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Optimist 1627 RSGYC Ollie Ryan     4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
5th Optimist 1649 NYC Michael Hanley     13.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
6th Optimist 1590 RSGYC Jack O'Halloran     9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th Optimist 1521 RSGYC Cian Farrell     6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
8th Optimist 1609 RSGYC Felix Crinion     7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
9th Optimist 1605 NYC Jonathan Dempsey     14.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
10th Optimist 1681 NYC/RSGYC Amy Shelley     5.0 15.0 20.0 20.0
11th Optimist 1584 RIYC Holly Hooper     10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
12th Optimist 1513 NYC Eabha Brennan-Hobbs     8.0 14.0 22.0 22.0
13th Optimist 1417 RSGYC Stephanie Rock     15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
14th Optimist 1616 RSGYC Alex Hoban     11.0 21.0 ZFP 32.0 32.0
15th Optimist 1523 RSGYC Rebecca Murdock     17.0 16.0 33.0 33.0
16th Optimist 1506 RSGYC Jess Walsh     16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0
17th Optimist 1082 RSGYC Lucille Mullett     26.0 DNC 11.0 37.0 37.0
18th Optimist 1600 RSGYC Leo Smyth     12.0 26.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
19th Optimist 1383 NYC Dylan Hall     18.0 26.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
20th Optimist 1574 RSGYC Hugh Long     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
20th Optimist 1381 RSGYC Arthur Gibney     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
20th Optimist 1420 RSGYC Denis Farrell     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
20th Optimist 14331 RSGYC Delia Gibney     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
20th Optimist 2964 RSGYC Ben Smyth     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
20th Optimist 1899 NYC Michael OBrien     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

Topper 5.3 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Handicap R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 48005 RSGYC Oisin Healy   1369 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Topper 5.3 45230 NYC Ben Doherty   1369 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Topper 5.3 25924 RSGYC Julia O'Donnell   1369 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Topper 5.3 47953 NYC Jamie Kirrane   1369 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

PY 2-handed - 29er Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Handicap R1 R2 Total Nett
1st PY 2-handed - 29er 2873 NYC Jules Start Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 895 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd PY 2-handed - 29er 1 RIYC Curtis Culiton   895 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd PY 2-handed - 29er 1859 NYC Louise Hanley Hannah Walsh 895 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th PY 2-handed - 29er 803 NYC Theo Madigan Felix Dion 895 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th PY 2-handed - 29er 70001 TBSC Ben Chaix Scott Fitzpatrick 895 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th PY 2-handed - 29er 257 NYC Isabel O'Regan Jessica Daly Lara Fitzpatrick 895 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Handicap R1 R2 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 8280 RSGYC Finn Foley Johnny Rock   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS Feva 4846 RSGYC Amy OHallaron Molly O'Flaherty   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd RS Feva 1654 RSGYC Susanna Bloomer Juliet Bloomer   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th RS Feva 6234 RSGYC Julian O Leary Dillon Kennedy   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th RS Feva 2578 NYC Liam Beirne Tom Darcy   7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th RS Feva 7260 RIYC Sophia Kidney Eabha Leonard   5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
7th RS Feva 6 RIYC Guy Smith Samuel Colleary   17.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 23.0
8th RS Feva 5475 RIYC Juliette Charrier Capuchin Emery   6.0 17.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
9th RS Feva 1130 RSGYC Dan Moran Cian Flaherty   17.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 24.0
10th RS Feva 6236 RSGYC Michael Maher Caoimhe O'Toole   8.0 17.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
11th RS Feva 5476 RIYC Margot Charrier Rachel Kavanagh   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th RS Feva 3315 NYC Emily Liddy Jessica Liddy   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th RS Feva 1324345 NYC Jack O'Donnell Crew   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th RS Feva 99994 DMYC/Scouts Culann Doyne Megan Brunt   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th RS Feva 1746 RSGYC David Williams Jack Williams   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th RS Feva 1753 NYC James Day Tom OBrien   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Club Helm Crew PY Handicap R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 211091 NYC James Gorman     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser 4.7 173124 NYC Rory Brennan-Hobbs     3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Laser 4.7 193621 NYC James Hall     2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th Laser 4.7 194644 NYC John Healy     4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Laser 4.7 209095 NYC Charlie ONeill     6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser 4.7 99 NYC Cathal O'Regan     5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com