Rooster North Topper Traveller Series 2023-2024

Rossendale Valley SC 21/10/23

Results are provisional as of 13:46 on October 25, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Champ No Name Entry Class Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 272 Tristan Shaw Topper 5.3 Budworth SC 12 M 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd 171 George Spence Topper 5.3 Ripon SC 14 M 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd 092 Ava Harris-Scott Topper 5.3 Elton SC 13 F 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
4th 075 Lara Eagleton Topper 5.3 Scaling Dam SC 16 F (6.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
5th 604 Kyla Baxter Topper 5.3 Covenham SC 17 F 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
6th 133 Reuben Lawrance Topper 5.3 Errwood SC Budworth SC 13 M (21.0 DNS) 5.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 19.0
7th 179 Anabelle Bramwell Topper 5.3 Hollingworth Lake SC 13 F 9.0 7.0 (16.0) 9.0 41.0 25.0
8th 006 Toby Eagleton Topper 5.3 Scaling Dam SC 11 M 5.0 11.0 (18.0) 10.0 44.0 26.0
9th 175 Xavier Bramwell Topper 5.3 Hollingworth Lake SC 13 M 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 13.0 39.0 26.0
10th 312 Benjamin Smallwood Topper 5.3 Budworth SC 11 M 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 6.0 42.0 28.0
11th 598 Emre Frankland Topper 5.3 Yorkshire Dales SC 14 M 16.0 (21.0 UFD) 9.0 5.0 51.0 30.0
12th 669 Sophie Thorougood Topper 5.3 Budworth SC 14 F 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 44.0 32.0
13th 671 Annabel Hayfield Topper 5.3 Hollingworth Lake SC 13 F (15.0) 8.0 10.0 15.0 48.0 33.0
14th 0 Lucy-Laura Miller Topper 5.3 Sheffield Viking SC 13 F 10.0 17.0 8.0 (18.0) 53.0 35.0
15th 137 Matthew Baird Topper 5.3 Budworth SC 14 M 8.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 54.0 37.0
16th 673 Emily Dengate Topper 5.3 Pennine SC 14 F (18.0) 15.0 11.0 11.0 55.0 37.0
17th 696 Lucy Lewis Topper 5.3 Elton SC 15 F 14.0 12.0 17.0 (19.0) 62.0 43.0
18th 358 Laura Parsons Topper 5.3 Budworth SC 15 F 17.0 (18.0) 13.0 14.0 62.0 44.0
19th 158 Nayth Twiggs Topper 5.3 Winsford Flash SC 13 M 13.0 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 64.0 45.0
20th 588 Freddie Smallwood Topper 4.2 Budworth SC 9 M 19.0 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 78.0 58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com