event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Autumn Sundays - 27 races 14 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:04 on November 13, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 28, Discards: 13, To count: 15, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AU01
04/09
AU02
04/09
AU03
04/09
AU04
11/09
AU05
11/09
AU06
11/09
AU07
18/09
AU08
18/09
AU09
18/09
AU10
25/09
AU11
25/09
AU12
25/09
AU13
25/09
AU14
02/10
AU15
02/10
AU16
02/10
AU17
02/10
AU18
09/10
AU19
09/10
AU20
09/10
AU21
09/10
AU22
16/10
AU23
16/10
AU24
16/10
AU25
16/10
AU26
23/10
AU27
23/10
AU28
23/10
AU29
23/10
AU30
30/10
AU31
30/10
AU32
30/10
AU33
30/10
Nett
1st Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 (12.0) (11.0) (10.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC)   53.2
2nd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 8.0 5.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   8.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC)   64.0
3rd Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0   5.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC   108.4
4th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4.0 10.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   2.0   1.0   122.4
5th Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 9.0 4.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 RET   4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   128.0
6th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 11.0 8.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   6.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0   (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   189.0
7th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   304.5
8th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 9.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   339.0
9th Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   4.0   4.0   356.0
10th Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 6.0 4.0   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   377.0
11th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   3.0   3.0   383.0
12th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   3.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   423.0
13th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 2.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   425.5
14th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 3.0   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   440.0
15th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 7.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   457.5
16th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   1.0   2.0   463.0
17th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   463.0
18th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   477.0
19th RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 RET (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 RET 5.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   485.0
20th Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 5.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   499.0
21st Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3.0 3.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   501.0
22nd GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   3.5 OOD   41.0 DNC   502.5
23rd Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 1.0 9.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   504.0
24th Solo 5954 Ian Pinnell   1152 6.0 2.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   504.0
25th Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   512.0
26th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 10.0 6.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   516.0
27th Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 1.0   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   536.0
28th Flying 15 3130     1021 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   539.0
29th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   541.0
30th RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   7.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   548.0
31st Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   555.0
32nd Laser Radial 201641 Paula Masters   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   556.0
33rd K1 123 John Wayling   1064 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   1.0 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   575.0
34th Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 2.0   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   576.0
35th Laser Radial X Gaston Bouchard   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   3.0 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   577.0
36th Laser 25722 Tom Powell   1108 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   4.0 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   578.0
37th Topper 20708 Olivia York   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   578.0
38th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   581.0
39th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   586.0
40th 505 6217     883 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 41.0 NSO   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC   615.0

AU01 - 04/09 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD 4.8
6 Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 5 5.0
7 Solo 5954 Ian Pinnell   1152 6 6.0
8 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 7 7.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 8 8.0
10 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 9 9.0
11 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 10 10.0
12 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 11 11.0
13 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 12 12.0
14 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 13 13.0

AU02 - 04/09

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 39:15 4 0:34:04 1.0
2 Solo 5954 Ian Pinnell   1152 40:12 4 0:34:54 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 40:20 4 0:35:01 3.0
4 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 40:30 4 0:35:09 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD     4.8
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 40:32 4 0:35:11 5.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 40:51 4 0:35:28 6.0
8 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 36:16 4 0:35:31 7.0
9 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 41:48 4 0:36:17 8.0
10 Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 41:63 4 0:36:30 9.0
11 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 37:33 4 0:36:47 10.0
12 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 42:45 4 0:37:07 11.0
13 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 39:22 4 0:37:38 12.0

AU03 - 04/09

Start: Handicap 60, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 55:47 4 0:48:25 1.0
2 Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 56:01 4 0:48:38 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 57:29 4 0:49:54 3.0
4 Solo 5954 Ian Pinnell   1152 57:35 4 0:49:59 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD 4   4.8
6 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 58:07 4 0:50:27 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 51:32 4 0:50:28 6.0
8 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 59:59 4 0:52:04 7.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 61:36 4 0:53:28 8.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 63:51 4 0:55:26 9.0
11 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 64:14 4 0:55:45 10.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 64:18 4 0:55:49 11.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 65:34 4 0:56:55 12.0

AU04 - 11/09 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 4 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 5 5.0
6 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 7 7.0
8 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 9.5

AU05 - 11/09

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 39:53 2 0:34:37 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 35:12 2 0:35:04 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 42:35 2 0:39:41 3.0
4 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD     9.5

AU06 - 11/09

Start: Handicap 60, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 1 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 2 2.0
3 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 9.5

AU07 - 18/09 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 4.0

AU08 - 18/09

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 46:04 3 0:39:59 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 40:44 3 0:40:34 2.0
3 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 RET     4.0
3 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD     4.0

AU10 - 25/09 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
7 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD 6.5
8 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 7 7.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 8 8.0
10 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 9 9.0

AU11 - 25/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 44:08 3 0:43:57 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 44:16 3 0:44:05 2.0
3 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 45:35 3 0:45:24 3.0
4 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 53:26 3 0:46:23 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 54:31 3 0:47:19 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 55:08 3 0:47:52 6.0
7 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD 3   6.5
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 49:01 3 0:48:49 7.0
9 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 57:17 3 0:52:48 8.0

AU12 - 25/09 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD 6.5

AU13 - 25/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 37:48 2 0:32:49 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 38:09 2 0:33:07 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD 2   6.5

AU14 - 02/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 5.5
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 7 7.0
9 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953 8 8.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 10 10.0
12 Laser Radial 201641 Paula Masters   1147 11 11.0
13 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 12 12.0
14 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 13 13.0

AU15 - 02/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 40:02 5 0:39:52 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 40:41 5 0:40:31 2.5
2 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 40:41 5 0:40:31 2.5
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 40:46 5 0:40:36 4.0
5 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 46:56 5 0:40:44 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 5   5.5
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 49:15 5 0:42:45 6.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 42:00 4 0:45:34 7.0
9 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 42:38 4 0:46:08 8.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 40:30 4 0:47:11 9.0
11 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 48:07 5 0:47:55 10.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 42:38 5 0:48:17 11.0
13 Laser Radial 201641 Paula Masters   1147 45:30 4 0:49:35 12.0
14 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953 RET 5   14.0

AU16 - 02/10 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 5.5
7 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 6 6.0

AU17 - 02/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 47:52 2 0:41:33 1.0
2 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 39:37 2 0:44:52 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET 2   4.0
4 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 2   5.5
5 505 6217     883 NSO 2   41.0

AU18 - 09/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 3 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 OOD 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 4.8
6 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 RET 7.0
6 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953 RET 7.0
6 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 RET 7.0

AU19 - 09/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 37:54 3 0:37:07 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 38:10 3 0:37:23 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 38:25 3 0:38:16 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 OOD 3   4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 3   4.8
6 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953 RET 3   5.0

AU20 - 09/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3130     1021 3 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 OOD 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 4.8

AU21 - 09/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 40:21 3 0:39:31 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 41:20 3 0:40:29 2.0
3 Flying 15 3130     1021 44:09 3 0:43:15 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 OOD 3   4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 3   4.8

AU22 - 16/10 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 3.1
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 4 4.0
6 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 6 6.0
8 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 7 7.0

AU23 - 16/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 35:11 3 0:35:03 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 40:53 3 0:40:43 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 50:34 3 0:43:54 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 3   3.1
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 51:22 3 0:44:35 4.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 54:43 3 0:47:30 5.0
7 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 49:20 3 0:47:32 6.0

AU24 - 16/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 33:01 1 0:28:40 1.0
2 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 41:02 1 0:30:04 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 35:33 1 0:30:52 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 1   3.1
5 Topper 20708 Olivia York   1365 43:15 1 0:31:41 4.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 36:59 1 0:32:06 5.0
7 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 38:15 1 0:33:07 6.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 41:43 1 0:36:13 7.0
9 505 6217     883 NSO 1   41.0

AU25 - 16/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 31:18 1 0:27:10 1.0
2 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 31:57 1 0:27:44 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 32:19 1 0:28:03 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 1   3.1
5 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 33:31 1 0:29:01 4.0
6 505 6217     883 NSO 1   41.0

AU27 - 23/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 46:29 4 0:43:41 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 45:47 4 0:45:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial X Gaston Bouchard   1147 31:12 2 0:54:24 3.0
4 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 4   3.5
5 Laser 25722 Tom Powell   1108 31:20 2 0:56:34 4.0

AU28 - 23/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 43:50 2 0:48:10 1.0
2 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 56:11 3 0:48:46 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 53:16 3 0:53:03 3.0
4 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 3   3.5

AU30 - 30/10 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 3 3.0
4 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 OOD 3.5
5 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 4 4.0

AU32 - 30/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 3 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 4 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
NSONot Signed On 41
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com