event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Early Summer Sundays - 36 races 19 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:12 on July 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 10, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ES01
01/05
ES02
01/05
ES03
01/05
ES04
01/05
ES05
08/05
ES06
08/05
ES07
08/05
ES08
08/05
ES09
15/05
ES10
15/05
ES11
15/05
ES12
15/05
ES13
22/05
ES14
22/05
ES15
22/05
ES16
22/05
ES17
29/05
ES18
29/05
ES19
29/05
ES20
29/05
ES21
05/06
ES22
05/06
ES23
05/06
ES24
05/06
ES25
12/06
ES26
12/06
ES27
12/06
ES28
12/06
ES29
19/06
ES30
19/06
ES31
19/06
ES32
19/06
ES33
26/06
ES34
26/06
ES35
26/06
ES36
26/06
Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (5.0) (7.0)     (6.0) (11.0 RET) 1.0 2.0   3.5 OOD   3.5 OOD         1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0         (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0     22.0
2nd Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0     (30.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 3.0   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 4.0     97.0
3rd Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 4.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0     9.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   7.0 RET   4.0         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)         5.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     116.0
4th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0     1.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         2.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 1.0     140.0
5th Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   2.8 OOD   2.8 OOD         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD     142.2
6th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     8.0 3.0 3.0 1.0   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     147.0
7th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     148.0
8th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   1.0   2.0         2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     195.0
9th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0     7.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 3.0     207.0
10th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 RET   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     207.0
11th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     3.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   2.0   1.0         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     218.0
12th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 6.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     231.0
13th Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 RET (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     252.0
14th GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     263.0
15th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     273.0
15th RS Aero 9 3190 Matt Alden   1024 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     273.0
17th Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     275.0
18th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   3.0   3.0         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0     281.0
19th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     11.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   5.0   (30.0 DNC)         (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     290.0
20th Solo 4336 Oli Wells   1152 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         1.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     302.0
21st Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     304.0
22nd Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     5.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     307.0
23rd Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   4.0   (30.0 DNC)         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     308.0
24th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     10.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     319.0
25th Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC     331.0
26th Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC   5.0         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     335.0
27th Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     336.0
28th Topper 48877 Jack Strong   1365 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     337.0
29th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 (30.0 NSO) (30.0 NSO) (30.0 NSO) (30.0 NSO) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)   30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC         30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC     360.0

ES01 - 01/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 4 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 5 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 4.5
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 6 5.0
7 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 7 6.0
8 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 NSO 30.0

ES02 - 01/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 47:20 3 0:47:09 1.0
2 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 35:45 2 0:49:59 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 38:15 2 0:50:01 3.0
4 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 48:41 3 0:51:08 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 2   4.5
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 39:56 2 0:52:00 5.0
7 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 NSO 2   30.0

ES03 - 01/05

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 2 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 3 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 4 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 4.5
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 NSO 30.0

ES04 - 01/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 38:54 2 0:33:46 1.0
2 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 33:53 2 0:35:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 RET 2   4.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 2   4.5
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 NSO 2   30.0

ES05 - 08/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 6 6.0
7 Topper 48877 Jack Strong   1365 7 7.0
8 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 9 9.0

ES06 - 08/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 30:25 2 0:29:47 1.0
2 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 35:19 2 0:30:39 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 36:13 2 0:31:26 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 42:10 2 0:41:18 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 42:00 2 0:41:50 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 48:08 2 0:44:52 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 47:35 2 0:46:36 7.0

ES09 - 15/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 4 4.0
5 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 7 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 8 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 10 10.0
11 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 11 11.0
12 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 12.0
12 RS Aero 9 3190 Matt Alden   1024 OOD 12.0

ES10 - 15/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 34:27 2 0:34:19 1.0
2 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 34:35 2 0:36:20 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 42:10 2 0:36:36 3.0
4 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 25:12 1 0:37:54 4.0
5 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 39:00 2 0:38:12 5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 38:44 2 0:38:35 6.0
7 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 41:44 2 0:38:54 7.0
8 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 41:56 2 0:41:04 8.0
9 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 25:15 1 0:44:02 9.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 RET 2   11.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD     11.0
10 RS Aero 9 3190 Matt Alden   1024 OOD     11.0

ES11 - 15/05

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 5.0
5 RS Aero 9 3190 Matt Alden   1024 OOD 5.0

ES12 - 15/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 32:19 3 0:28:03 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 30:38 3 0:30:00 2.0
3 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 31:18 3 0:30:39 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET     5.0
4 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD     5.0
4 RS Aero 9 3190 Matt Alden   1024 OOD     5.0

ES14 - 22/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 47:11 5 0:49:09 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 49:44 6 0:49:32 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 4   2.8
4 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 44:50 5 0:51:26 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 4   3.5
6 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 52:37 6 0:52:24 4.0
7 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 46:39 4 0:52:37 5.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 RET 6   7.0

ES16 - 22/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 43:53 4 0:43:43 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 50:45 4 0:44:03 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD     2.8
4 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 48:40 4 0:46:32 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD     3.5
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 38:40 3 0:48:03 4.0
7 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 43:36 3 0:50:02 5.0

ES21 - 05/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 23:38 2 0:23:09 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 28:58 2 0:25:09 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD     3.5

ES22 - 05/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 44:53 4 0:43:58 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 45:43 4 0:44:47 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:38 3 0:45:52 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 4   3.5

ES23 - 05/06

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 3.5

ES24 - 05/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 35:51 2 0:35:07 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 36:06 2 0:35:21 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 2   3.5

ES29 - 19/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4336 Oli Wells   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 4 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 5 5.0
6 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 7 7.0
8 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 OOD 8.0

ES30 - 19/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4336 Oli Wells   1152 45:28 3 0:39:28 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 40:30 3 0:39:40 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 48:39 3 0:42:14 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 49:04 3 0:42:36 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 44:58 3 0:44:03 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 47:23 3 0:44:10 6.0
7 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 OOD 3   7.0

ES31 - 19/06

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 OOD 4.0

ES32 - 19/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 49:12 4 0:48:11 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 41:50 3 0:48:25 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 42:26 3 0:49:07 3.0
4 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 OOD     4.0

ES33 - 26/06

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 2.8
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 3 3.0
5 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 5 5.0

ES34 - 26/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 45:12 4 0:44:16 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 45:35 4 0:44:39 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 4   2.8
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 46:43 4 0:46:32 3.0
5 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 48:04 4 0:47:05 4.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 41:25 3 0:52:48 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
NSONot Signed On 30
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com