event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Early Thursdays Series - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:41 on June 30, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Great Lakes 2022/3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ET01
07/04
ET02
14/04
ET03
21/04
ET04
28/04
ET05
05/05
ET06
12/05
ET07
19/05
ET08
26/05
ET09
02/06
ET10
09/06
Nett
1st Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 1.0   4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (43.0 NSO) 4.0 12.0
2nd Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 (43.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 12.0
3rd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (7.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0
4th Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 RET 24.0
5th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (43.0 DNC)   6.0 (7.0) 6.2 OOD 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 29.2
6th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 7.3 OOD   7.3 OOD 9.0 3.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 36.6
7th Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (10.0) 6.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 38.0
8th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (43.0 DNC)   8.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 44.0
9th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 (43.0 DNC)   5.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 NSO) (43.0 NSO) 3.0 43.0 DNC 1.0 55.0
10th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 NSO) (43.0 NSO) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 6.0 64.0
11th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 2.0   (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 RET (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 69.0
12th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 16.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 43.0 DNC 84.0
13th Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 (43.0 DNC)   1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 89.0
14th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 (43.0 DNC)   3.0 3.5 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 96.5
15th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 6.5 OOD   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 105.5
16th RS200 1624 Ian Pinnell   1046 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 NSO) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 107.0
17th Solo 524 Paul Simmons   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 NSO) 5.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 111.0
18th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 117.0
19th Solo 5956 Tom Lonsnale   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 135.0
20th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 147.0
21st Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 148.0
22nd Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 RET 150.0
23rd Phantom 1385 Oliver Davenport   1004 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 173.0
24th Solo 5923 Oliver Davenport   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 174.0
25th Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 174.0
26th Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 179.0
27th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 181.0
27th RS Aero 9 3190 M Alden   1024 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 181.0
27th Laser Vago XD S/H 1187 Frank Hodgson   1074 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 181.0
30th Solo 4267 Kev Hall   1152 (43.0 DNC)   9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 181.0
31st 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 183.0
32nd Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1152 (43.0 DNC)   11.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 183.0
33rd Laser 217750 Simon Batchelor   1108 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC 184.0
34th Phantom 1465 Tom Lonsnale   1004 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 RET 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0
34th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden-Smith   1004 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0
36th Laser Radial X David Simpson   1147 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0
37th Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 43.0 NSO 43.0 DNC 185.0
38th Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 RET 186.0
39th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 43.0 NSO 43.0 NSO 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 186.0
40th Laser 4.7 137390 David Simpson   1208 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 17.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 189.0
41st Solo 59     1152 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 NSO) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 215.0
41st Laser 54541     1108 (43.0 DNC)   (43.0 NSO) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 215.0

Race 2 not sailed.
No OOD/rescue info for race 10

ET01 - 07/04 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 38:16 5 0:37:29 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 39:52 5 0:39:03 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD 5   6.5
4 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD     7.3

ET03 - 21/04 at 18:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 48:09 3 0:41:48 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 42:24 3 0:42:14 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 42:50 3 0:42:40 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 43:51 3 0:42:57 4.0
5 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 43:15 3 0:43:05 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 52:06 3 0:45:14 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 52:24 3 0:45:29 7.0
8 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD 3   7.3
9 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 46:19 3 0:48:39 8.0
10 Solo 4267 Kev Hall   1152 39:24 2 0:51:18 9.0
11 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 43:05 2 0:56:06 10.0
12 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1152 OOD 3   11.0
13 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 NSO 3   43.0
13 RS200 1624 Ian Pinnell   1046 NSO 3   43.0
13 Solo 59     1152 NSO 3   43.0
13 Laser 54541     1108 NSO 3   43.0

ET04 - 28/04 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 52:57 3 0:52:44 1.0
2 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 53:28 3 0:53:15 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 53:39 3 0:53:26 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD 2   3.5
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 55:06 3 0:53:58 4.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 42:18 2 0:55:05 5.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 43:34 2 0:56:44 6.0
8 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 43:55 2 0:57:11 7.0
9 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 55:22 3 0:58:09 8.0
10 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 44:44 2 0:58:15 9.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 44:50 2 0:59:31 10.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 45:59 2 0:59:52 11.0
13 Laser Radial X David Simpson   1147 46:39 2 1:01:00 12.0
14 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 NSO 3   43.0
14 Solo 524 Paul Simmons   1152 NSO 2   43.0

ET05 - 05/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 22:14 1 0:38:36 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 43:56 2 0:43:45 2.0
3 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 26:12 1 0:45:29 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 26:32 1 0:46:04 4.0
5 Solo 524 Paul Simmons   1152 27:00 1 0:46:53 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 28:51 1 0:50:05 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 OOD     6.2
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 29:44 1 0:51:37 7.0
9 RS200 1624 Ian Pinnell   1046 RET     9.0

ET06 - 12/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 48:30 4 0:47:30 1.0
1 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 OOD 4   1.0
3 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 47:57 4 0:47:46 2.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 41:28 3 0:48:00 3.0
5 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 48:18 4 0:48:06 4.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 42:45 3 0:49:29 5.0
7 RS200 1624 Ian Pinnell   1046 52:01 4 0:49:44 6.0
8 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 52:16 4 0:49:58 7.0
9 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 43:30 3 0:50:21 8.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 51:10 4 0:50:58 9.0
11 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 44:07 3 0:51:04 10.0
12 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 52:48 4 0:51:43 11.0
13 Solo 524 Paul Simmons   1152 45:47 3 0:52:59 12.0
14 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 50:45 4 0:53:19 13.0
15 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 46:05 3 0:53:34 14.0
16 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 46:09 3 0:54:27 15.0
17 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 48:46 3 0:56:27 16.0
18 Laser 4.7 137390 David Simpson   1208 52:51 3 0:58:20 17.0
19 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 NSO 4   43.0

ET07 - 19/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 39:02 2 0:33:53 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:41 2 0:34:27 2.0
3 Solo 5956 Tom Lonsnale   1152 39:53 2 0:34:37 3.0
4 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 37:42 2 0:36:03 4.0
5 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 36:43 2 0:36:34 5.0
6 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 37:23 2 0:36:37 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 43:44 2 0:37:58 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 RET 2   9.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 2   9.0
8 RS Aero 9 3190 M Alden   1024 OOD 2   9.0
8 Laser Vago XD S/H 1187 Frank Hodgson   1074 OOD 2   9.0
12 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 NSO 2   43.0
12 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 NSO 2   43.0

ET08 - 26/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 Oliver Davenport   1004 44:44 4 0:44:33 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 46:57 4 0:45:59 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 46:39 4 0:46:28 3.0
4 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 49:58 4 0:47:46 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 41:30 3 0:48:02 5.0
6 RS200 1624 Ian Pinnell   1046 51:09 4 0:48:54 6.0
7 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 50:56 3 0:49:45 7.0
8 Solo 524 Paul Simmons   1152 45:03 3 0:52:08 8.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 47:46 3 0:55:17 9.0
10 Phantom 1465 Tom Lonsnale   1004 RET 4   12.0
10 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden-Smith   1004 OOD 4   12.0
12 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 DSQ 3   13.0
13 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 NSO 3   43.0

ET09 - 02/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 48:49 4 0:48:37 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 56:28 4 0:49:01 2.0
3 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 49:31 4 0:49:19 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 49:40 4 0:49:28 4.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 57:16 4 0:49:43 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 57:26 4 0:50:50 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 59:49 4 0:51:55 7.0
8 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 53:31 4 0:56:13 8.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 48:36 3 0:56:15 9.0
9 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 OOD 4   9.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 49:12 3 0:56:57 10.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 50:18 4 0:56:58 11.0
13 Laser 217750 Simon Batchelor   1108 51:16 3 1:01:42 12.0
14 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 NSO 4   43.0
14 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 NSO 4   43.0

ET10 - 09/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 52:31 4 0:52:18 1.0
2 Solo 5923 Oliver Davenport   1152 45:18 3 0:52:26 2.0
3 Solo 5956 Tom Lonsnale   1152 45:30 3 0:52:40 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 53:52 4 0:52:46 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 46:31 3 0:53:50 5.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 58:05 4 0:55:32 6.0
7 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 53:54 4 0:56:37 7.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 50:49 3 0:58:49 8.0
9 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1108 49:37 3 0:59:42 9.0
10 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 60:57 4 1:00:42 10.0
11 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 RET     14.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 RET 4   14.0
11 Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 RET 4   14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 43
DSQDisqualification 13
NSONot Signed On 43
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com