event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Icicle Sundays - 16 races 9 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 5:49 on November 8, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: NSC 2021 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY IC01
02/01
IC02
02/01
IC03
09/01
IC04
09/01
IC05
16/01
IC06
16/01
IC07
23/01
IC08
23/01
IC09
06/02
IC10
06/02
IC11
13/02
IC12
13/02
IC13
20/02
IC14
20/02
IC15
27/02
IC16
27/02
Nett
1st Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (3.0)     1.0 2.0         2.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0
2nd K1 123 John Wayling   1064 (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0     2.0 3.0         3.0 3.0 13.0
3rd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 (9.0)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)         5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD 24.4
4th Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 (10.0)     6.0 RET (27.0 DNC)         (8.0) 8.0 37.0
5th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 10.0 7.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)         4.0 5.0 41.0
6th Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.0 4.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)         (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 49.0
7th Solo 4309 Matt Yallop   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0     3.0 27.0 DNC         5.0 4.0 50.0
8th Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0     (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC         7.0 6.0 63.0
9th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         1.0 2.0 65.0
10th Phantom 1489 Simon Childs   1004 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 8.0 5.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 76.0
11th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 6.0 7.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)         27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 92.0
12th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 94.0
13th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 112.0
14th RS600 946       (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         6.0 1.0 115.0
15th GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob 1130 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     4.0 5.0 RET         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 117.0
16th 2000 21136 Phil Kenny Mike Hulands 1090 8.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 120.0
17th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 121.0
18th Topper 48877 Jack Strong   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         9.0 7.0 124.0
19th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 126.0
20th Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         10.0 11.0 RET 129.0
21st RS200 1624 Ian Pinnell   1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 130.0
22nd Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 130.0
23rd RS600 652 Anthony York   920 (27.0 NSO) (27.0 NSO) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 1.0         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 136.0
24th Topper 48909 Oliver Stewart   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         27.0 DNC 11.0 RET 146.0
25th Phantom 4685       (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         27.0 DNC 27.0 NSO 162.0
25th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 (27.0 OOD) (27.0 OOD) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC     27.0 OODx 27.0 OODx         27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0

IC01 - 02/01 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 2 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 3 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 3.0
4 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 5 4.0
5 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 6 5.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 7 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 8 7.0
8 2000 21136 Phil Kenny Mike Hulands 1090 9 8.0
9 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 NSO 27.0
9 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 OOD 27.0

IC02 - 02/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 40:18 4 0:39:28 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 40:24 4 0:39:34 2.0
3 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 43:12 4 0:40:36 3.0
4 2000 21136 Phil Kenny Mike Hulands 1090 40:02 3 0:48:58 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 42:51 3 0:49:36 5.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 RET 4   7.0
7 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 NSO 5   27.0
7 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 OOD     27.0

IC03 - 09/01 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1489 Simon Childs   1004 7 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 11.0

IC04 - 09/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 48:27 3 0:47:27 1.0
2 Phantom 1489 Simon Childs   1004 47:39 3 0:47:28 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 48:06 3 0:47:55 3.0
4 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 49:24 3 0:49:12 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 58:02 3 0:50:23 5.0
6 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 54:14 3 0:50:58 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 58:44 3 0:50:59 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 53:27 3 0:52:21 8.0
9 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 52:38 3 0:52:25 9.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 43:57 2 0:57:14 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 3   11.0

IC05 - 16/01 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 4309 Matt Yallop   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1489 Simon Childs   1004 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 10 10.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 10.0
12 RS200 1624 Ian Pinnell   1046 11 11.0
13 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 12 12.0
14 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 13 13.0

IC06 - 16/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 34:55 2 0:32:49 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 37:57 2 0:32:57 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 34:35 2 0:33:52 3.0
4 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 34:11 2 0:34:03 4.0
5 Phantom 1489 Simon Childs   1004 34:21 2 0:34:13 5.0
6 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 47:27 2 0:34:46 6.0
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 35:00 2 0:34:52 7.0
8 Solo 4309 Matt Yallop   1152 41:15 2 0:35:48 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 37:15 2 0:36:29 9.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 42:55 2 0:37:15 10.0
10 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 2   10.0
12 RS200 1624 Ian Pinnell   1046 39:28 2 0:37:44 11.0
13 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 36:07 2 0:37:56 12.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 44:05 2 0:38:16 13.0

IC09 - 06/02 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 2 2.0
3 Solo 4309 Matt Yallop   1152 3 3.0
4 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob 1130 4 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 RET 6.0
6 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 OODx 27.0

IC10 - 06/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS600 652 Anthony York   920 42:09 4 0:45:49 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 47:36 4 0:46:37 2.0
3 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 39:01 3 0:48:54 3.0
4 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob 1130 RET     5.0
5 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1004 OODx     27.0

IC15 - 27/02 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 4 4.0
5 Solo 4309 Matt Yallop   1152 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 5.2
7 RS600 946       6 6.0
8 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 7 7.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 8 8.0
10 Topper 48877 Jack Strong   1365 9 9.0
11 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1365 10 10.0

IC16 - 27/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS600 946       35:40 3 0:35:40 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 37:51 3 0:37:42 2.0
3 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 40:40 3 0:38:13 3.0
4 Solo 4309 Matt Yallop   1152 30:57 2 0:40:18 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 41:20 3 0:41:10 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 2   5.2
7 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 38:37 2 0:42:26 6.0
8 Topper 48877 Jack Strong   1365 41:40 2 0:45:47 7.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 37:30 2 0:48:50 8.0
10 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1365 RET 2   11.0
10 Topper 48909 Oliver Stewart   1365 RET 2   11.0
12 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 NSO 3   27.0
12 Phantom 4685       NSO 2   27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
NSONot Signed On 27
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OODxRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 27
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com