event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Late Summer Sundays - 27 races 14 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:14 on August 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LS01
03/07
LS02
03/07
LS03
03/07
LS04
10/07
LS05
10/07
LS06
10/07
LS07
17/07
LS08
17/07
LS09
17/07
LS10
24/07
LS11
24/07
LS12
24/07
LS13
31/07
LS14
31/07
LS15
31/07
LS16
07/08
LS17
07/08
LS18
07/08
LS19
14/08
LS20
14/08
LS21
14/08
LS22
21/08
LS23
21/08
LS24
21/08
LS25
28/08
LS26
28/08
LS27
28/08
Nett
1st Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0       2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0)   1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
2nd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (38.0 NSO) (38.0 NSO) (38.0 DNC)       3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 RET 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0   7.0 6.0 3.0 45.0
3rd Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 NSO 38.0 NSO 38.0 DNC 137.0
4th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC)       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 5.0   3.0 1.0 1.0 142.0
5th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 5.0 1.0 2.0       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DSQ 6.0       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 169.0
6th Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       1.0 3.0 2.0 17.4 OOD 17.4 OOD 17.4 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0   38.0 OODx 38.0 OODx 38.0 OODx 191.2
7th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 10.0   5.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 202.9
8th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0       3.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 211.0
9th Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 220.0
10th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 2.5   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 244.4
11th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       4.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 253.0
12th Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 2.5   2.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 276.5
13th K1 123 John Wayling   1064 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       2.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 277.0
14th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 2.0       38.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 278.0
15th Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       5.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   6.0 8.0 38.0 DNC 290.0
16th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 NSO 38.0 NSO 38.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 307.0
17th Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       1.0 3.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 309.0
18th Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 (38.0 NSO) (38.0 NSO) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 314.0
19th Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       4.0 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 315.0
20th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 317.0
21st Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       5.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 (38.0 DNC)       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 321.0
22nd RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 324.0
23rd Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       7.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 324.0
23rd Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       7.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 324.0
25th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 328.0
26th Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 9.0 OOD       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 332.0
27th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 RET       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 350.0
28th Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   4.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 353.0
29th Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 4.0   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 354.0
30th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 (38.0 NSO) (38.0 NSO) (38.0 NSO)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 8.0   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 355.0
31st Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       6.0 8.0 RET 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 356.0
32nd RS Feva XL 3588 Rob Dyson   1244 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 366.0
33rd Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 38.0 NSO 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 NSO 38.0 NSO 38.0 NSO 382.0
34th Topper   Oliver Haberfield   1365 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 385.0
35th Flying 15   Tony Berni   1021 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 418.0
35th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 NSO)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 418.0
35th Laser X     1108 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)       (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 NSO 38.0 DNC       38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 418.0

LS01 - 03/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 2 2.0
3 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 4 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 OOD 3.3
5 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 5 4.0
6 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 7 5.0
6 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 5.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 NSO 38.0
8 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 NSO 38.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 NSO 38.0

LS02 - 03/07

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 48:08 2 0:41:58 1.0
2 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 43:17 2 0:45:28 2.0
3 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 31:27 1 0:46:05 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 OOD     3.3
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD     5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 NSO 2   38.0
6 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 NSO 2   38.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 NSO 2   38.0

LS03 - 03/07

Start: Handicap 60, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 43:15 4 0:37:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 47:01 3 0:54:39 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 OOD     3.3
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET 3   4.0
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD     5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 NSO 5   38.0
6 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 NSO 3   38.0

LS07 - 17/07 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 1 1.0
2 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 3 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 5 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD 7.3

LS08 - 17/07

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 43:44 3 0:41:06 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 43:46 3 0:42:52 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 51:42 3 0:44:53 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 53:29 3 0:46:26 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD     7.3

LS09 - 17/07

Start: Handicap 60, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 47:18 3 0:46:20 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 54:04 3 0:46:56 2.0
3 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 57:52 3 0:50:14 3.0
4 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 62:30 3 0:54:29 4.0
5 Topper   Oliver Haberfield   1365 55:26 2 1:00:55 5.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 OOD 3   7.3

LS10 - 24/07 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 5 5.0
6 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 6 6.0
7 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 7 7.0
8 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 8 8.0
9 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 OOD 9.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 17.4

LS11 - 24/07

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 39:08 3 0:36:47 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 42:31 3 0:36:54 2.0
3 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 43:08 3 0:37:27 3.0
4 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 43:49 3 0:38:02 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 RET     6.0
5 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 OOD     6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD     17.4

LS12 - 24/07

Start: Handicap 60, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 54:33 4 0:53:26 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 46:56 3 0:54:19 2.0
3 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 48:57 3 0:56:39 3.0
4 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 49:28 3 0:57:15 4.0
5 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1046 OOD     5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD     17.4

LS13 - 31/07 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 5 5.0
6 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 8 8.0
9 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 OOD 9.0

LS14 - 31/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 25:29 2 0:33:11 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 26:20 2 0:34:17 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 26:36 2 0:34:38 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 27:18 2 0:35:33 4.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 37:40 3 0:36:01 5.0
6 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 34:00 2 0:37:22 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 26:00 2 0:38:12 7.0
8 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 33:48 2 0:44:12 8.0
9 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 OOD 2   10.0
10 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 DSQ 2   11.0
11 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 NSO     38.0
11 Laser X     1108 NSO 2   38.0

LS15 - 31/07

Start: Handicap 60, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 49:16 4 0:53:27 1.0
2 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 56:10 5 0:53:42 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 50:20 4 0:54:37 3.0
4 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 51:10 4 0:55:31 4.0
5 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 45:56 3 0:56:05 5.0
6 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 53:24 4 0:58:12 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 47:44 4 0:58:26 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 59:10 4 1:04:12 8.0
9 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 OOD 4   9.0

LS19 - 14/08 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 5 4.0
5 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 6 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 7 6.0
7 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 OOD 7.0
7 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD 7.0
9 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 NSO 38.0

LS20 - 14/08

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 35:07 2 0:33:34 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 39:07 2 0:33:57 2.0
3 Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 39:15 2 0:34:04 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 40:27 2 0:35:07 4.0
5 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 41:08 2 0:35:24 5.0
6 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 42:12 2 0:36:38 6.0
7 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 OOD 2   8.0
7 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD 2   8.0
7 Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 RET 2   8.0
10 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 NSO 2   38.0

LS21 - 14/08

Start: Handicap 60, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 63:18 3 0:54:57 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 63:23 3 0:55:01 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 64:10 3 0:55:42 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 43:00 2 0:55:59 4.0
5 Laser Radial X Paula Masters   1147 OOD     5.0
5 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 OOD     5.0

LS22 - 21/08 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 7 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 8.0
8 Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 8 8.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
11 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 10 10.0
12 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 11 11.0
13 RS Feva XL 3588 Rob Dyson   1244 OOD 12.0

LS23 - 21/08

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 52:15 4 0:51:11 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 51:49 4 0:51:37 2.5
2 Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 44:36 3 0:51:37 2.5
4 Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 45:56 3 0:53:10 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 46:00 3 0:53:14 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 46:43 3 0:54:04 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 56:25 4 0:55:15 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 3   8.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 55:59 4 0:55:46 8.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 48:37 3 0:56:16 9.0
11 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 46:58 3 0:58:22 10.0
12 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 50:23 3 0:58:34 11.0
13 RS Feva XL 3588 Rob Dyson   1244 OOD 3   12.0

LS25 - 28/08 at 10:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 6 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 7 5.0
6 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 8 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 9 7.0
8 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 NSO 38.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OODx 38.0
8 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 NSO 38.0

LS26 - 28/08

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 41:48 3 0:36:17 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 42:50 3 0:37:11 2.0
3 Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 43:53 3 0:38:06 3.0
4 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 40:54 3 0:39:06 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 45:00 3 0:41:56 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 43:27 3 0:42:33 6.0
7 Flying 15 3465 Dyson   1021 43:33 3 0:42:39 7.0
8 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 50:30 3 0:43:28 8.0
9 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 NSO 2   38.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OODx 3   38.0
9 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 NSO 4   38.0

LS27 - 28/08

Start: Handicap 60, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 59:32 4 0:51:41 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 60:12 4 0:52:15 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 58:20 4 0:57:08 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OODx 4   38.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 NSO 4   38.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 38
DSQDisqualification 11
NSONot Signed On 38
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OODxRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 38
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com