event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Late Thursdays Series - 11 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 6:33 on August 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Great Lakes 2022/3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LT01
16/06
LT02
23/06
LT03
30/06
LT04
07/07
LT05
14/07
LT06
21/07
LT07
28/07
LT08
04/08
LT09
11/08
LT10
18/08
LT11
25//08
Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2.6 OOD   1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.6
2nd Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (12.0 RET)   7.2 OOD 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 38.4
3rd Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (12.0 RET)   4.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 39.0
4th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (12.0 RET)   3.0 8.0 9.3 OOD (45.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 53.3
5th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 12.0 RET   (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.5 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 45.0 DNC 67.5
6th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 12.0 RET   7.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 70.0
7th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 (45.0 DNC)   9.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 78.0
8th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 (45.0 DNC)   5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 DSQ 11.0 14.0 RET (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 94.0
9th Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.3 OOD 4.0 1.0 2.0 45.0 DNC 99.3
10th Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 (45.0 DNC)   2.0 7.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 105.0
11th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 11.0 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 116.0
12th Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 DNC 125.0
13th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.5 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 128.5
14th Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 19.0 RET 45.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 1.0 132.0
15th Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 9.0 45.0 DNC 12.0 45.0 DNC 138.0
16th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 (45.0 DNC)   6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 146.0
17th Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 151.0
18th RS400 734 Oli Davenport Tom L/Hannah 953 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 154.0
19th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 12.0 RET   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 160.0
20th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 168.0
21st Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 12.0 RET   12.0 RET (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 171.0
22nd Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 182.0
23rd Phantom 1385 Gary Stuart   1004 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 185.0
24th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.5 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 188.5
25th Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 12.0 RET   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 NSO) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 194.0
26th Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 12.0 RET   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 NSO) 8.5 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 200.5
27th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 12.0 RET   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 202.0
28th Solo 5956 Tom Lonsnale   1152 12.0 RET   12.0 RET (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 204.0
29th Laser 217750 Simon Batchelor   1108 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 207.0
30th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 208.0
31st Solo 5923     1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 227.0
32nd Solo 5954     1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 228.0
33rd K1 123 John Wayling   1064 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 228.0
34th Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 229.0
35th Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 DNC 231.0
36th Laser Radial 200143 Colin Masters   1147 (45.0 DNC)   8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 233.0
37th Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 235.0
38th Solo 524 Andy Hempkin   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 237.0
39th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 237.0
39th Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 237.0
41st RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 (45.0 DNC)   12.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 237.0
42nd Laser 3000 3322 Rachel Powell   1085 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 240.0
43rd Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 16.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 241.0
44th Solo 602     1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 NSO 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 270.0

LT01 - 16/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 2.6
2 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 RET 12.0
2 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 RET 12.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET 12.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 RET 12.0
2 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 RET 12.0
2 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 RET 12.0
2 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 RET 12.0
2 Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 RET 12.0
2 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 RET 12.0
2 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 RET 12.0
2 Solo 5956 Tom Lonsnale   1152 RET 12.0

LT03 - 30/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 46:48 2 0:40:38 1.0
2 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 47:06 2 0:40:53 2.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 49:28 2 0:42:56 3.0
4 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 49:32 2 0:43:00 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 49:18 2 0:43:38 5.0
6 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 45:00 2 0:44:04 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 50:49 2 0:44:07 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD     7.2
9 Laser Radial 200143 Colin Masters   1147 50:48 2 0:44:17 8.0
10 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 47:12 2 0:45:07 9.0
11 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 RET     12.0
11 Solo 5956 Tom Lonsnale   1152 RET     12.0
11 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD     12.0

LT04 - 07/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:48 3 0:38:01 1.0
2 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 44:31 3 0:38:39 2.0
3 Phantom 1385 Gary Stuart   1004 38:49 3 0:38:40 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 38:58 3 0:38:49 4.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 44:44 3 0:38:50 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 45:30 3 0:39:30 6.0
7 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 46:01 3 0:39:57 7.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 48:41 3 0:42:16 8.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 49:25 3 0:42:54 9.0
10 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 39:17 2 0:43:10 10.0
11 Laser 217750 Simon Batchelor   1108 OOD 3   12.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3   12.0
11 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 RET 3   12.0
14 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 NSO 3   45.0

LT05 - 14/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 46:01 5 0:47:56 1.0
2 Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 55:24 6 0:47:58 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 47:54 5 0:49:54 3.0
4 RS400 734 Oli Davenport Tom L/Hannah 953 47:39 6 0:50:00 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 49:47 5 0:51:51 5.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 45:19 5 0:51:59 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 52:29 5 0:54:40 7.0
8 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 53:39 6 0:56:21 8.5
8 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 53:52 5 0:56:21 8.5
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 6   9.3
11 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 51:50 6 0:58:42 10.0
12 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 57:57 5 1:00:22 11.0
13 Solo 524 Andy Hempkin   1152 48:05 4 1:02:37 12.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 RET 6   14.0

LT06 - 21/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 45:46 4 0:45:35 1.0
2 Phantom 1385 Gary Stuart   1004 46:04 4 0:45:53 2.0
3 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 49:58 4 0:46:58 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 54:08 4 0:46:59 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 48:38 4 0:47:38 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 55:58 4 0:48:35 6.0
7 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 50:54 4 0:48:40 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD 4   7.2
9 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 56:17 4 0:48:51 8.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 44:06 3 0:51:03 9.0
11 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 45:36 3 0:53:00 10.0
12 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 50:30 4 0:53:03 11.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 46:38 3 0:53:58 12.0
14 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 48:15 3 0:55:51 13.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 DSQ 4   16.0
16 Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 NSO 4   45.0
16 Solo 602     1152 NSO 4   45.0

LT07 - 28/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 52:39 4 0:52:26 1.5
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 52:39 4 0:52:26 1.5
3 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 OOD 3   2.3
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 45:19 3 0:52:27 3.0
5 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 54:24 4 0:53:17 4.0
6 Solo 6029 Gary Stuart   1152 46:35 3 0:53:55 5.0
7 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 46:52 3 0:54:15 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 55:24 4 0:54:16 7.0
9 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 48:01 3 0:55:34 8.0
10 RS400 734 Oli Davenport Tom L/Hannah 953 52:59 4 0:55:36 9.0
11 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 48:05 3 0:55:39 10.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 47:42 3 0:56:17 11.0
13 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 50:01 3 0:57:53 12.0
14 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 50:11 3 0:58:20 13.0
15 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 51:01 3 0:59:03 14.0
16 Laser 3000 3322 Rachel Powell   1085 51:36 3 1:03:25 15.0
17 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 57:38 3 1:06:42 16.0
18 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 45:16 2 1:18:35 17.0
19 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 RET 3   19.0

LT08 - 04/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 47:08 5 0:46:57 1.0
2 Solo 5923     1152 44:25 4 0:48:12 2.0
3 Solo 5954     1152 44:35 4 0:48:23 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 44:49 4 0:48:38 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 46:11 4 0:50:07 5.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 52:37 5 0:50:18 6.0
7 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 51:00 5 0:50:48 7.0
8 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 47:34 4 0:51:37 8.0
9 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 49:10 4 0:53:21 9.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 50:07 4 0:54:23 10.0
11 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 44:30 4 0:54:29 11.0
12 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 44:03 4 0:57:50 12.0
12 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 OOD 5   12.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 RET 5   14.0

LT09 - 11/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 53:10 5 0:46:09 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 53:21 5 0:46:19 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 53:56 5 0:46:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201015 Roger LePla   1147 54:45 5 0:47:44 4.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 50:33 5 0:48:20 5.0
6 RS400 734 Oli Davenport Tom L/Hannah 953 48:15 5 0:50:38 6.0
7 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 48:34 5 0:51:01 7.0
8 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 49:18 4 0:53:21 8.0

LT10 - 18/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1021 49:30 5 0:48:29 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 44:47 4 0:48:36 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Maria 1021 50:24 5 0:49:22 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 49:50 5 0:49:38 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 45:54 4 0:49:48 5.0
6 Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 45:58 4 0:49:53 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 46:10 4 0:50:06 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 47:05 4 0:51:05 8.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 48:40 4 0:52:48 9.0
10 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 49:07 4 0:53:32 10.0
11 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 50:24 4 0:54:41 11.0
12 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 50:48 4 0:55:07 12.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 52:42 4 0:57:11 13.0
14 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 43:07 3 1:02:13 14.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1004 OOD 4   14.0
16 Laser 217750 Simon Batchelor   1108 OOD 4   15.0

LT11 - 25//08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 34:00 1 0:29:26 1.0
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD 1   1.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 35:05 1 0:30:27 2.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 38:20 1 0:33:55 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 45
DSQDisqualification 16
NSONot Signed On 45
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com