event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Mini Series - 6 race, 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:57 on September 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MS01
30/08
MS02
01/09
MS03
06/09
MS04
08/09
MS05
13/09
MS06
15/09
Nett
1st Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.5 OOD (31.0 DNC) 8.5
2nd Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 (31.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 4.7 OOD (31.0 DNC) 2.0 18.7
4th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1090 6.0 (15.0 RET) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 22.0
5th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 2.0 3.5 OOD 41.5
6th Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 7.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 50.0
7th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 51.0
8th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 1.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 64.0
9th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 66.0
10th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 2.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 68.0
11th Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 69.0
12th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 4.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 72.0
13th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 77.0
14th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 78.0
15th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 94.0
16th Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 95.0
17th K1 123 John Wayling   1064 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 95.0
18th Solo 4266 Kevin Hall   1152 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 96.0
19th Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 97.0
20th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 100.0
21st Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 8.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 101.0
22nd Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 103.0
23rd RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 104.0
24th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 NSO 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 105.0
25th RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953 (31.0 DNC) 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 106.0
26th GP14 13614 John Warner   1130 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 108.0
27th Flying 15 3130     1021 (31.0 NSO) (31.0 NSO) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0
27th 505 6217     883 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 124.0
27th Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 124.0
27th Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 NSO) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0

MS01 - 30/08 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD 3   1.0
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 61:20 4 1:01:05 1.0
3 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 61:27 4 1:01:12 2.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 61:35 4 1:01:20 3.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 64:56 4 1:02:05 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 63:48 4 1:02:29 5.0
7 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1090 53:08 3 1:05:00 6.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 57:42 3 1:06:47 7.0
9 Solo 5668 Ian Pinnell   1152 OOD 3   8.0
10 Flying 15 3130     1021 NSO 3   31.0

MS02 - 01/09 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 43:05 3 0:42:55 1.0
2 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 46:32 3 0:43:44 2.0
3 Solo 4266 Kevin Hall   1152 50:36 3 0:43:55 3.0
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 44:09 3 0:43:58 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 50:44 3 0:44:02 5.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 46:17 3 0:44:15 6.0
7 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 45:33 3 0:44:37 7.0
8 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 51:27 3 0:44:40 8.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD     8.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 53:10 3 0:46:09 9.0
11 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 53:15 3 0:46:26 10.0
12 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 42:49 3 0:46:32 11.0
13 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 45:37 3 0:47:55 12.0
14 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953 45:43 3 0:47:58 13.0
15 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1090 RET 3   15.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner   1130 OOD 3   15.0
17 Flying 15 3130     1021 NSO 3   31.0
17 Solo 602 Oli Wells   1152 NSO 3   31.0

MS03 - 06/09 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 23:18 1 0:23:12 1.0
2 Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 27:00 1 0:23:26 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 23:50 1 0:23:44 3.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 24:36 1 0:24:30 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 29:12 1 0:25:21 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 29:16 1 0:25:24 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 31:23 1 0:27:15 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 32:05 1 0:27:51 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 29:33 1 0:28:57 9.0
10 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 1   10.0

MS04 - 08/09 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 25:59 1 0:22:33 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 24:14 1 0:24:08 2.0
3 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 30:15 1 0:26:16 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 33:05 1 0:28:43 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 OOD 1   4.7
6 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 34:23 1 0:29:59 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 32:56 1 0:32:15 6.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1090 37:11 1 0:34:07 7.0
9 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 NSO 1   31.0

MS05 - 13/09 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 33:51 2 0:29:23 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 34:26 2 0:29:53 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 OOD 2   2.5
4 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 36:13 2 0:31:21 3.0
5 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1090 34:50 2 0:31:57 4.0

MS06 - 15/09 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 29:56 3 0:25:59 1.0
2 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 30:59 3 0:26:54 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 31:46 3 0:27:35 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3   3.5
5 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 33:02 3 0:28:36 4.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1090 32:25 3 0:29:44 5.0
7 505 6217     883 NSO 3   31.0
7 Solo 5797 Gary Stuart   1152 NSO 3   31.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
NSONot Signed On 31
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 15

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com