event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Spring Sundays - 28 races 15 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 4:55 on November 9, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 10, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP01
06/03
SP02
06/03
SP03
06/03
SP04
06/03
SP05
13/03
SP06
13/03
SP07
13/03
SP08
13/03
SP09
20/03
SP10
20/03
SP11
20/03
SP12
20/03
SP13
27/03
SP14
27/03
SP15
27/03
SP16
27/03
SP17
03/04
SP18
03/04
SP19
03/04
SP20
03/04
SP21
17/04
SP22
17/04
SP23
17/04
SP24
17/04
SP25
24/04
SP26
24/04
SP27
24/04
SP28
24/04
Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0     2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0     25.8
2nd Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 (4.0) 4.0     4.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD     2.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     36.4
3rd Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0     4.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     74.6
4th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2.0 2.0     1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     6.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 RET     75.0
5th Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 3.0 3.0     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0     1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     75.2
6th Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 1.0 1.0     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0     3.0 3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     148.0
7th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     3.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC     151.0
8th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0     5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     156.0
9th Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0     175.0
10th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     180.0
11th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 OODx 26.0 OODx     186.0
12th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     7.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     198.0
13th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     215.0
14th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     220.0
15th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     252.0
16th Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC)     8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     255.0
17th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     266.0
18th Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     268.0
19th GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob 1130 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     270.0
20th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     273.0
21st Flying 15 3465     1021 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     9.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     277.0
22nd Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     291.0
23rd Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1365 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     293.0
24th Lark 2233 Graham Wilson Maria Franco 1073 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     312.0
24th K1 123 John Wayling   1064 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC     312.0

Races 3, 4, 15, 16, 21, 22, 23, 24, 31, 32 not sailed

SP01 - 06/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD 2.3
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 3 3.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 4 4.0

SP02 - 06/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 34:14 2 0:34:06 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 35:01 2 0:34:18 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 OOD 2   2.3
4 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 34:33 2 0:34:25 3.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 44:12 2 0:38:22 4.0

SP05 - 13/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 12.0

SP06 - 13/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 45:25 3 0:44:29 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 45:49 3 0:45:38 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3   12.0

SP07 - 13/03

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 12.0

SP08 - 13/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 19:50 1 0:17:13 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 20:27 1 0:17:45 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 1   12.0

SP09 - 20/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD 3.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 4 4.0
6 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 5 5.0
7 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 6 6.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 7 7.0

SP10 - 20/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 46:16 3 0:45:19 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 49:30 3 0:48:29 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD     3.0
3 Fireball 14792 Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 48:42 3 0:51:09 3.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:48 2 0:51:49 4.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 40:25 2 0:52:38 5.0
7 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 40:31 2 0:52:45 6.0

SP11 - 20/03

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 3 3.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD 3.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 4 4.0

SP12 - 20/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 31:26 2 0:27:17 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 31:50 2 0:27:38 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 OOD 2   3.0
3 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 35:11 2 0:30:32 3.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 35:33 2 0:30:52 4.0

SP13 - 27/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 3.7
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 5 5.0
7 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 6 6.0
8 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 7 7.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 8 8.0

SP14 - 27/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 45:27 4 0:39:27 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 39:57 4 0:39:47 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 40:26 4 0:40:16 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 4   3.7
5 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 40:35 4 0:40:25 4.0
6 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 40:49 4 0:40:39 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 42:05 4 0:41:13 6.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1073 47:02 4 0:43:50 7.0

SP17 - 03/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 1 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 2.7
4 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 3 3.0
5 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
7 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 6 6.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 7 7.0
9 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1108 8 8.0
10 Flying 15 3465     1021 9 9.0

SP18 - 03/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 47:12 4 0:47:01 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 47:23 4 0:47:12 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD     2.7
4 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 47:55 4 0:47:44 3.0
5 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 49:01 4 0:48:01 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 52:13 4 0:51:09 5.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 45:47 3 0:52:59 6.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 46:48 3 0:54:10 7.0
9 Flying 15 3465     1021 56:06 4 0:54:57 8.0

SP19 - 03/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 2.7
4 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 3 3.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 4 4.0

SP20 - 03/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 37:32 4 0:32:35 1.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 38:25 4 0:33:21 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 4   2.7

SP21 - 17/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 OOD 2.3
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 4 4.0
6 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 5 5.0
7 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 6 6.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 7.0
8 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1365 7 7.0

SP22 - 17/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 43:53 3 0:43:43 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 44:20 3 0:44:09 2.0
3 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 OOD     2.3
4 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 43:08 3 0:45:18 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 56:43 3 0:49:14 4.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 58:38 3 0:50:54 5.0
7 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob 1130 59:11 3 0:52:22 6.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 3   7.0
8 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 41:52 2 0:54:45 7.0

SP23 - 17/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 OOD 2.3
4 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 3 3.0
5 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob 1130 4 4.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 5 5.0
7 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 6 6.0
8 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 7.0
8 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 7 7.0

SP24 - 17/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 46:13 5 0:48:33 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 47:11 4 0:51:12 2.0
3 Phantom 1385 John Wayling   1004 OOD 4   2.3
4 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1152 47:44 4 0:51:48 3.0
5 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 39:49 3 0:57:51 4.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET 4   6.0
7 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1152 OOD 4   7.0

SP25 - 24/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1004 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OODx 26.0

SP26 - 24/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15162 Isaac Marsh   952 34:51 3 0:36:36 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 17:13 1 0:44:50 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 RET 3   4.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OODx 1   26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OODxRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 26
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com