event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2022 Winter Sundays - 14 races 8 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:53 on December 9, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS01
06/11
WS02
06/11
WS03
13/11
WS04
13/11
WS05
20/11
WS06
20/11
WS07
27/11
WS08
27/11
WS09
04/12
WS10
04/12
WS11
11/12
WS12
11/12
WS13
18/12
WS14
18/12
Nett
1st Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021     (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0     (5.0) 1.0         7.0
2nd Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152     1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     1.0 4.0         7.0
3rd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021     (8.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0     2.0 2.0         9.0
4th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152     2.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0     (7.0) 3.0         13.0
5th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0     4.0 5.0         17.0
6th Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152     3.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0     (8.0) 7.0         22.0
7th K1 123 John Wayling   1064     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0     9.0 10.0         25.0
8th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147     6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)         30.0
9th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152     (9.0 OOD) 9.0 OOD 9.0 (21.0 DNC)     9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD         36.0
10th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152     (21.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 9.0     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC         44.0
11th Laser Radial 146441 Jack Cole   1147     4.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.0     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC         44.0
12th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD     21.0 DNC 9.0         48.0
13th Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     3.0 6.0         51.0
14th Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365     5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)     21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC         52.0
15th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 NSO 21.0 NSO     6.0 8.0         56.0
16th Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 RET     21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC         62.0
17th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     10.0 OOD 11.0 OOD         63.0
18th RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0     21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC         67.0
19th Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1004     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC     21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC         73.0
20th Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 13.0 RET     21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC         76.0

WS03 - 13/11

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 146441 Jack Cole   1147 4 4.0
5 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 8 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 9.0

WS04 - 13/11

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:54 4 0:34:38 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 40:58 4 0:35:34 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 44:53 4 0:38:58 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 40:12 4 0:39:22 4.0
5 Topper 48907 Keali Rhodes   1365 42:30 3 0:41:31 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 42:49 4 0:41:56 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 50:54 4 0:44:11 7.0
8 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 40:48 3 0:47:26 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD     9.0
9 Laser Radial 146441 Jack Cole   1147 44:24 3 0:51:37 9.0

WS05 - 20/11 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 4 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 6.0
7 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 8 7.0
8 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 9 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 10 9.0
9 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 9.0
11 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1004 11 10.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 12 11.0
13 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 NSO 21.0

WS06 - 20/11

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 45:45 2 0:44:49 1.0
2 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 48:52 2 0:45:56 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 47:09 2 0:46:11 3.0
4 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 953 44:17 2 0:46:28 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 55:07 2 0:47:51 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 56:00 2 0:48:37 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 56:49 2 0:49:19 7.0
8 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 57:42 2 0:50:18 8.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 59:43 2 0:51:50 9.0
9 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD     9.0
11 Laser Radial 146441 Jack Cole   1147 60:37 2 0:52:51 10.0
12 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 RET 2   13.0
12 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 RET 2   13.0
14 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 NSO 2   21.0

WS09 - 04/12 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 8 8.0
9 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 9 9.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 9.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD 10.0

WS10 - 04/12

Start: Handicap 45, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 45:25 4 0:44:29 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 45:38 4 0:44:42 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 39:25 3 0:45:37 3.0
4 Solo 552 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:50 3 0:46:06 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 39:58 3 0:46:15 5.0
6 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 40:08 3 0:46:27 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 40:47 3 0:47:12 7.0
8 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 48:25 4 0:47:25 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD     9.0
9 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 49:49 4 0:47:38 9.0
11 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 50:47 4 0:47:44 10.0
12 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD     11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
NSONot Signed On 21
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 13

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com