event burgee venue burgee

NSC Sailability Hansa TT - 10th June 2023

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:01 on June 10, 2023

Access 2.3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2023
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Ruddy Duck Frensham Pond 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0
2nd Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgiss     Frensham Pond (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0

Access DH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2023
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access DH 3224 Harry Holland Nick Holland Hansa Purple Frensham Pond (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Access DH 3223 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Jade Swarkestone (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Access DH 3220 Rick Jillings Sue Jillings Hansa Orange Carsington 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
4th Access DH 3219 Phillip Hall Denise Bryant Hansa Red Chesil 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
5th Access DH 2034 Paula Roddy Robert McIntyre   Northampton (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies   Northampton 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
7th Access DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson   Northampton 7.0 6.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0

Access SH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2023
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access SH 2284 Rory McKinna   Glasgow Bonnet Clyde Cruising 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Access SH 4687 Mike Everitt   Breeze Frensham Pond (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Access SH 3222 James Woosnam   Hansa Blue Frensham Pond (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4th Access SH 3225 Tom Hepburn   Alice Ellen Chesil (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Hansa Yellow Tideway London (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
6th Access SH 3146 Logan Bell     Rutland 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 25.0 17.0
7th Access SH 3279 Kim Davies   Farnham Flyer II Frensham Pond 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 27.0 19.0
8th Access SH 1642 Max Rumball     Tideway London 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 29.0 21.0

Liberty Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2023
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   Saoirse (Sir-sha) Frensham Pond 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland Lion Rutland 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Liberty 3144 David Durston   Flying Phoenix Whitefriars 3.0 2.0 (7.0 RET) 1.0 13.0 6.0
4th Liberty 1066 Ric Cassell   Dream Catcher Rutland 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
5th Liberty 2723 Simon Harle     Rutland 5.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0
6th Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   2599 Rutland (7.0 RET) 3.0 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0

R1 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Ruddy Duck Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgiss     Frensham Pond 2 2.0

R2 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Ruddy Duck Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgiss     Frensham Pond 2 2.0

R3 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Ruddy Duck Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgiss     Frensham Pond 2 2.0

R4 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgiss     Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Ruddy Duck Frensham Pond DNC 3.0

R1 - Access DH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access DH 3224 Harry Holland Nick Holland Hansa Purple Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access DH 3219 Phillip Hall Denise Bryant Hansa Red Chesil 2 2.0
3 Access DH 3223 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Jade Swarkestone 3 3.0
4 Access DH 3220 Rick Jillings Sue Jillings Hansa Orange Carsington 4 4.0
5 Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies   Northampton 5 5.0
6 Access DH 2034 Paula Roddy Robert McIntyre   Northampton 6 6.0
7 Access DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson   Northampton 7 7.0

R2 - Access DH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access DH 3224 Harry Holland Nick Holland Hansa Purple Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access DH 3223 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Jade Swarkestone 2 2.0
3 Access DH 3219 Phillip Hall Denise Bryant Hansa Red Chesil 3 3.0
4 Access DH 2034 Paula Roddy Robert McIntyre   Northampton 4 4.0
5 Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies   Northampton 5 5.0
6 Access DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson   Northampton 6 6.0
7 Access DH 3220 Rick Jillings Sue Jillings Hansa Orange Carsington 7 7.0

R3 - Access DH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access DH 3224 Harry Holland Nick Holland Hansa Purple Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access DH 3223 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Jade Swarkestone 2 2.0
3 Access DH 3220 Rick Jillings Sue Jillings Hansa Orange Carsington 3 3.0
4 Access DH 3219 Phillip Hall Denise Bryant Hansa Red Chesil 4 4.0
5 Access DH 2034 Paula Roddy Robert McIntyre   Northampton 5 5.0
6 Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies   Northampton DNC 8.0
6 Access DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson   Northampton RET 8.0

R4 - Access DH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access DH 3224 Harry Holland Nick Holland Hansa Purple Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access DH 3220 Rick Jillings Sue Jillings Hansa Orange Carsington 2 2.0
3 Access DH 3223 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Jade Swarkestone 3 3.0
4 Access DH 3219 Phillip Hall Denise Bryant Hansa Red Chesil 4 4.0
5 Access DH 2034 Paula Roddy Robert McIntyre   Northampton 5 5.0
6 Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies   Northampton DNC 8.0
6 Access DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson   Northampton DNC 8.0

R1 - Access SH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access SH 2284 Rory McKinna   Glasgow Bonnet Clyde Cruising 1 1.0
2 Access SH 4687 Mike Everitt   Breeze Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access SH 3222 James Woosnam   Hansa Blue Frensham Pond 3 3.0
4 Access SH 3225 Tom Hepburn   Alice Ellen Chesil 4 4.0
5 Access SH 3146 Logan Bell     Rutland 5 5.0
6 Access SH 3279 Kim Davies   Farnham Flyer II Frensham Pond 6 6.0
7 Access SH 1642 Max Rumball     Tideway London 7 7.0
8 Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Hansa Yellow Tideway London 8 8.0

R2 - Access SH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access SH 2284 Rory McKinna   Glasgow Bonnet Clyde Cruising 1 1.0
2 Access SH 4687 Mike Everitt   Breeze Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access SH 3222 James Woosnam   Hansa Blue Frensham Pond 3 3.0
4 Access SH 3225 Tom Hepburn   Alice Ellen Chesil 4 4.0
5 Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Hansa Yellow Tideway London 5 5.0
6 Access SH 3279 Kim Davies   Farnham Flyer II Frensham Pond 6 6.0
7 Access SH 1642 Max Rumball     Tideway London 7 7.0
8 Access SH 3146 Logan Bell     Rutland 8 8.0

R3 - Access SH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access SH 2284 Rory McKinna   Glasgow Bonnet Clyde Cruising 1 1.0
2 Access SH 4687 Mike Everitt   Breeze Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access SH 3222 James Woosnam   Hansa Blue Frensham Pond 3 3.0
4 Access SH 3225 Tom Hepburn   Alice Ellen Chesil 4 4.0
5 Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Hansa Yellow Tideway London 5 5.0
6 Access SH 3146 Logan Bell     Rutland 6 6.0
7 Access SH 1642 Max Rumball     Tideway London 7 7.0
8 Access SH 3279 Kim Davies   Farnham Flyer II Frensham Pond 8 8.0

R4 - Access SH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Access SH 4687 Mike Everitt   Breeze Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access SH 3222 James Woosnam   Hansa Blue Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access SH 2284 Rory McKinna   Glasgow Bonnet Clyde Cruising 3 3.0
4 Access SH 3225 Tom Hepburn   Alice Ellen Chesil 4 4.0
5 Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Hansa Yellow Tideway London 5 5.0
6 Access SH 3146 Logan Bell     Rutland 6 6.0
7 Access SH 3279 Kim Davies   Farnham Flyer II Frensham Pond 7 7.0
8 Access SH 1642 Max Rumball     Tideway London 8 8.0

R1 - Liberty Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland Lion Rutland 1 1.0
2 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   Saoirse (Sir-sha) Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Liberty 3144 David Durston   Flying Phoenix Whitefriars 3 3.0
4 Liberty 1066 Ric Cassell   Dream Catcher Rutland 4 4.0
5 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle     Rutland 5 5.0
6 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   2599 Rutland RET 7.0

R2 - Liberty Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   Saoirse (Sir-sha) Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Liberty 3144 David Durston   Flying Phoenix Whitefriars 2 2.0
3 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   2599 Rutland 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland Lion Rutland 4 4.0
5 Liberty 1066 Ric Cassell   Dream Catcher Rutland 5 5.0
6 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle     Rutland 6 6.0

R3 - Liberty Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   Saoirse (Sir-sha) Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland Lion Rutland 2 2.0
3 Liberty 1066 Ric Cassell   Dream Catcher Rutland 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle     Rutland 4 4.0
5 Liberty 3144 David Durston   Flying Phoenix Whitefriars RET 7.0
5 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   2599 Rutland RET 7.0

R4 - Liberty Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club Place Points
1 Liberty 3144 David Durston   Flying Phoenix Whitefriars 1 1.0
2 Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland Lion Rutland 2 2.0
3 Liberty 1066 Ric Cassell   Dream Catcher Rutland 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   Saoirse (Sir-sha) Frensham Pond 4 4.0
5 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle     Rutland DNC 7.0
5 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   2599 Rutland DNC 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com