event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2023 Autumn Sundays - 27 races 14 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 6:16 on October 23, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Great Lakes 23-24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AS01
03/09
AS02
03/09
AS03
03/09
AS04
10/09
AS05
10/09
AS06
10/09
AS07
17/09
AS08
17/09
AS09
17/09
AS10
24/09
AS11
24/09
AS12
24/09
AS13
01/10
AS14
01/10
AS15
01/10
AS16
08/10
AS17
08/10
AS18
08/10
AS19
15/10
AS20
15/10
AS21
15/10
AS22
22/10
AS23
22/10
AS24
22/10
AS25
29/10
AS26
29/10
AS27
29/10
Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152       5.0 4.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 1.0       24.0
2nd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0         3.0 2.0   3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0       25.2
3rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152       3.0 5.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0       29.0
4th Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152       6.0 6.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0       35.0
5th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152       2.0 3.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       88.0
6th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         5.0 4.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   5.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       100.0
7th Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         7.0 5.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   10.0 RET 10.0 RET 25.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 25.0 DNC       101.0
8th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   4.0 2.0         4.0 1.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       111.0
9th Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0   7.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       117.0
10th Solo 6064 David Simpson   1152       8.0 8.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC       118.0
11th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0   8.0 10.0 RET 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       121.0
12th Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   6.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 25.0 DNC       123.0
13th Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 25.0 DNC       132.0
14th Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160       7.0 7.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 25.0 DNC       135.0
15th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       152.0
16th Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152       1.0 1.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       152.0
17th OK 2042 John Wayling   1115       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 25.0 DNC       154.0
18th Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152       4.0 2.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       156.0
19th Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   3.0 (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC       158.0
20th 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 883       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         6.0 3.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       159.0
21st Phantom 1498 John Wayling   1002       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         1.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       176.0
22nd Phantom 1500 Rich Nurse   1002       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         2.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       177.0
23rd Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   5.0 (25.0 DNC)         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       180.0
24th Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)         8.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       183.0

AS04 - 10/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 6 6.0
7 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 7 7.0
8 Solo 6064 David Simpson   1152 8 8.0

AS05 - 10/09

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 6 6.0
7 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 7 7.0
8 Solo 6064 David Simpson   1152 8 8.0

AS07 - 17/09 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD 8.0

AS08 - 17/09

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 46:48 4 0:45:50 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 49:16 4 0:48:15 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 50:50 4 0:49:47 3.0
4 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD 4   8.0

AS13 - 01/10 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1498 John Wayling   1002 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1500 Rich Nurse   1002 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 5 5.0
6 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 7 7.0
8 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 8 8.0

AS14 - 01/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 5 5.0

AS16 - 08/10 at 11:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 36.25 1 0.34.12 1.0
2 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 40:02 1 0:34:40 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 1   3.6

AS17 - 08/10

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 26.57 1 0.23.20 1.0
2 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 30:10 1 0:28:20 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 1   3.6

AS19 - 15/10 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 6 6.0
7 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 7 7.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 RET 10.0

AS20 - 15/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 6 6.0
7 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 RET 10.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 RET 10.0

AS21 - 15/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 5 5.0

AS22 - 22/10 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6064 David Simpson   1152 1 1.0
2 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 2 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 9 9.0
10 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 10 10.0

AS23 - 22/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6064 David Simpson   1152 1 1.0
2 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 5 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 9 9.0
10 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 10 10.0
11 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 11 11.0

AS24 - 22/10

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 10

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com