event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2023 Early Summer Sundays - 24 races 13 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:07 on July 4, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Great Lakes 23-24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ES01
07/05
ES02
07/05
ES03
07/05
ES04
14/05
ES05
14/05
ES06
14/05
ES07
21/05
ES08
21/05
ES09
21/05
ES10
28/05
ES11
28/05
ES12
28/05
ES13
04/06
ES14
04/06
ES15
04/06
ES16
11/06
ES17
11/06
ES18
11/06
ES19
18/06
ES20
18/06
ES21
18/05
ES22
25/06
ES23
25/06
ES24
25/06
Nett
1st Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   37.0
2nd 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 5.0 5.0 3.0       (11.0) 6.0 7.0 RET (14.0 RET) 10.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)   58.0
3rd Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC   71.0
4th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 7.0 3.0 4.0       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0         (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC   76.2
5th Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   125.0
6th Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 1.0 1.0         2.0 1.0   130.0
7th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   137.0
8th Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 4.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC)       9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   143.0
9th Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 6.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         6.8 OOD 41.0 DNC   163.8
10th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 12.0 7.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   177.0
11th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       1.0 5.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         4.0 3.0   178.0
12th OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       7.0 3.0 7.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   188.0
13th Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       4.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         3.0 4.0   220.0
14th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 3.0 2.0 2.0       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   253.0
15th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   254.0
16th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         1.0 2.0   257.0
17th Finn 90 Will Gulliver   1049 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   257.0
18th GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 3.0         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   260.0
19th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   265.0
20th Solo 5620 Tony Saunders   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       12.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   273.0
21st RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   277.0
22nd Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   289.0
23rd OK 2134 Oliver Davenport   1115 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       3.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   291.0
24th OK 33 Tom Lonsdale   1115 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   291.0
25th Solo 6069 Kevin Hall   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   297.0
26th Laser 217750 Simon Batchelor   1106 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD   298.0
26th Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1106 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD   298.0
28th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       5.0 8.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   300.0
29th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   300.0
30th Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   303.0
31st Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   310.0
32nd RS400 734 Fresh Oli 948 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   330.0
33rd Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   331.0
34th Musto Skiff 64 Will Gulliver   845 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         5.0 41.0 DNC   333.0
35th RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   335.0
36th Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   338.0
37th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   338.0
38th Solo 3381 Colin Masters   1152 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   369.0
38th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 41.0 NSO         41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   369.0
38th Laser 3000 3322 Tom Powell   1085 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC)       (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 OOD 41.0 OOD         41.0 NSO 41.0 DNC   369.0

ES04 ES05 ES06 ES18 ES19 ES20 ES21 not raced

ES01 - 07/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 3 3.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 4 4.0
5 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 5 5.0
6 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 6 6.0
7 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 7 7.0
8 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD 8.0

ES02 - 07/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 51:35 3 0:44:28 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 45:18 3 0:45:13 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 48:10 3 0:45:14 3.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 49:00 3 0:47:12 4.0
5 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 42:06 3 0:47:41 5.0
6 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD 3   6.0

ES03 - 07/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 62:47 3 0:54:30 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 56:50 3 0:56:43 2.0
3 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 51:21 3 0:58:09 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 70:38 3 1:06:19 4.0
5 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 OOD     5.0

ES07 - 21/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 1 1.0
2 OK 33 Tom Lonsdale   1115 2 2.0
3 OK 2134 Oliver Davenport   1115 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 5 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 6 6.0
7 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 7 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 8 8.0
9 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 9 9.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 9.0
11 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 10 10.0
12 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 11 11.0
13 Solo 5620 Tony Saunders   1152 OOD 12.0

ES08 - 21/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2134 Oliver Davenport   1115 47:12 3 0:56:27 1.0
2 OK 33 Tom Lonsdale   1115 47:26 3 0:56:43 2.0
3 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 47:28 3 0:56:46 3.0
4 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 48:59 3 0:56:56 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 43:56 3 0:57:22 5.0
6 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 52:39 4 0:59:38 6.0
7 Solo 5620 Tony Saunders   1152 OOD 4   8.0
7 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 RET 4   8.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD 4   9.0

ES09 - 21/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 40:29 3 0:39:39 1.0
2 Finn 90 Will Gulliver   1049 43:13 3 0:41:12 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201641 Colin Masters   1147 48:09 3 0:41:59 3.0
4 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 RET     7.0
4 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 RET     7.0
4 Solo 5620 Tony Saunders   1152 OOD     7.0
4 RS Quba Club 1511 Paula Masters   1330 RET     7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 OOD     9.0

ES10 - 28/05 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 OOD 4.4
6 Solo 6069 Kevin Hall   1152 5 5.0
7 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 6 6.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 7 7.0
9 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 8 8.0
10 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 10 10.0
12 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 11 11.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 12 12.0
14 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 RET 14.0

ES11 - 28/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 40:59 2 0:53:22 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 54:08 3 0:54:02 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:06 2 0:56:07 3.0
4 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 43:49 2 0:57:03 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 OOD     4.4
6 Solo 6069 Kevin Hall   1152 44:01 2 0:57:19 5.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 46:32 2 1:00:35 6.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 46:58 2 1:01:09 7.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 47:09 2 1:01:24 8.0
10 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 48:42 2 1:02:58 9.0
11 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 56:33 3 1:04:03 10.0
12 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 44:35 2 1:04:26 11.0

ES12 - 28/05

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 56:23 3 0:48:57 1.0
2 RS400 734 Fresh Oli 948 46:40 3 0:49:14 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 57:11 3 0:49:38 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 52:13 3 0:52:07 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 OOD 3   4.4
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 61:29 3 0:53:22 5.0
7 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 47:59 3 0:54:20 6.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 43:39 2 0:56:50 7.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 66:03 3 0:57:20 8.0
10 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 45:01 2 0:58:13 9.0

ES13 - 04/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 5 5.0
6 Finn 90 Will Gulliver   1049 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 8 8.0
9 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 9 9.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 10 10.0
11 Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 11 11.0
12 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 12 12.0
13 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 13.0

ES14 - 04/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 43:58 2 0:57:15 1.0
2 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 42:49 2 0:57:36 2.0
3 Finn 90 Will Gulliver   1049 40:43 2 0:58:13 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 45:12 2 0:58:51 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 45:18 2 0:58:59 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 45:24 2 0:59:07 6.0
7 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 52:20 3 0:59:16 7.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 45:53 2 0:59:45 8.0
9 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 41:07 2 1:01:33 9.0
10 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 45:08 2 1:05:13 10.0
11 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 2   12.0
11 Streaker 2131 Oliver Goodhead   1155 RET 2   12.0

ES15 - 04/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 52:47 4 0:45:49 1.0
2 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 53:14 4 0:46:13 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 53:53 4 0:46:46 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 54:23 4 0:47:12 4.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD     6.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 RET 4   6.0

ES16 - 11/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 2 2.0
3 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 3 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 NSO 41.0
5 Laser 3000 3322 Tom Powell   1085 OOD 41.0

ES17 - 11/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 53:01 2 0:46:01 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 58:27 2 0:50:44 2.0
3 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 68:42 2 1:00:48 3.0
4 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 68:48 2 1:04:36 4.0
5 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 NSO 2   41.0
5 Laser 3000 3322 Tom Powell   1085 OOD     41.0

ES22 - 25/06 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0
5 Musto Skiff 64 Will Gulliver   845 5 5.0
6 Laser 217750 Simon Batchelor   1106 OOD 6.0
6 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1106 OOD 6.0
8 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 OOD 6.8
9 Laser 3000 3322 Tom Powell   1085 NSO 41.0

ES23 - 25/06

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 43:13 3 0:37:31 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 39:11 3 0:38:23 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 40:13 3 0:39:23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 45:56 3 0:40:03 4.0
5 Laser 217750 Simon Batchelor   1106 OOD     5.0
5 Laser 182290 Nic Jones   1106 OOD     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
NSONot Signed On 41
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com