event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2023 Icicle Sundays - 18 races 10 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:07 on April 2, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY IC01
01/01
IC02
01/01
IC03
08/01
IC04
08/01
IC05
15/01
IC06
15/01
IC07
22/01
IC08
22/01
IC09
29/01
IC10
29/01
IC11
05/02
IC12
05/02
IC13
12/02
IS14
12/02
IC15
19/02
IC16
19/02
IC17
26/02
IC18
26/02
Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021         1.0 3.0     2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 (6.0) (10.0 RET) 16.0
2nd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152         4.0 2.0     4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 25.6
3rd Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152         5.0 1.0     5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 27.4
4th Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152         6.0 5.0     7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0     (10.0) (9.0) (8.0) (8.0) 31.0
5th Flying 15 4055 Ian Pinnell   1021         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     1.0 3.0 (25.0 NSO) (25.0 DNC)     2.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 57.0
6th Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 63.0
7th Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     7.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 64.0
8th OK 204 John Wayling   1115         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     6.0 6.0 1.0 2.0     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 65.0
9th Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 66.0
10th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021         2.0 4.0     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 67.0
11th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     3.0 12.0 RET 1.0 2.0 68.0
12th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152         7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0
13th Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     9.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     12.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 89.0
14th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC     11.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 98.0
15th Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1004         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC     8.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 99.0
16th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     1.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0
17th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0
18th Topper       1365         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 107.0
19th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     5.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 108.0
20th Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 109.0
21st K1 123 John Wayling   1064         3.0 7.0 RET     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 110.0
22nd OK 2136 John Wayling   1115         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 112.0
23rd Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     13.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0
24th Laser 217536 Steve Hopkin   1108         (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 131.0

IC05 - 15/01

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 2 2.0
3 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 7.0

IC06 - 15/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 47:04 3 0:40:51 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 47:20 3 0:41:05 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021 42:23 3 0:41:31 3.0
4 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 42:27 3 0:41:35 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 49:50 3 0:43:15 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 3   7.0
6 K1 123 John Wayling   1064 RET 3   7.0

IC09 - 29/01

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4055 Ian Pinnell   1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021 2 2.0
3 Topper       1365 3 3.0
4 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 4.3
6 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 5 5.0
7 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 5.7
8 OK 204 John Wayling   1115 6 6.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 7 7.0
10 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1004 8 8.0
11 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 9 9.0

IC10 - 29/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021 44:50 5 0:43:55 1.0
2 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 44:15 5 0:44:04 2.0
3 Flying 15 4055 Ian Pinnell   1021 45:09 5 0:44:13 3.0
4 Topper       1365 48:21 4 0:44:17 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD     4.3
6 Solo 5671 Ian Rhodes   1152 41:40 4 0:45:13 5.0
7 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD     5.7
8 OK 204 John Wayling   1115 42:26 4 0:47:34 6.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 46:25 4 0:50:22 7.0
10 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 37:28 3 0:53:44 8.0

IC11 - 05/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 OK 204 John Wayling   1115 1 1.0
2 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 3 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 4 3.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 5 4.0
5 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 6 5.0
6 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 6.0
7 Flying 15 4055 Ian Pinnell   1021 NSO 25.0

IC12 - 05/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 26:10 2 0:22:43 1.0
2 OK 204 John Wayling   1115 25:52 2 0:23:12 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 27:13 2 0:23:38 3.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 26:34 2 0:25:36 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 2   5.0

IC15 - 19/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4055 Ian Pinnell   1021 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 5 5.0
6 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkin   1108 6 6.0
7 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1004 8 8.0
9 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 11 11.0
12 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 12 12.0
13 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD 13.0

IC16 - 19/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4055 Ian Pinnell   1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1004 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 3 3.0
4 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021 5 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1004 8 8.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 9 9.0
10 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1162 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 RET 12.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD 12.0

IC17 - 26/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 1 1.0
2 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 OOD 4.0
6 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 5 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021 6 6.0
8 OK 2136 John Wayling   1115 7 7.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 8 8.0
10 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 9 9.0

IC18 - 26/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 42:03 3 0:36:30 1.0
2 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1004 37:13 3 0:37:04 2.0
3 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1004 37:52 3 0:37:43 3.0
4 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 43:33 3 0:37:48 4.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 OOD     4.0
6 OK 2136 John Wayling   1115 43:19 3 0:38:51 5.0
7 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 40:10 3 0:39:20 6.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 45:40 3 0:39:38 7.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 48:58 3 0:42:30 8.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Paul Busby 1021 RET     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
NSONot Signed On 25
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com