event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2023 Late Summer Sundays - 27 races 14 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:59 on August 28, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Great Lakes 23-24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LS01
02/07
LS02
02/07
LS03
02/07
LS04
09/07
LS05
09/07
LS06
09/07
LS07
16/07
LS08
16/07
LS09
16/07
LS10
23/07
LS11
23/07
LS12
23/07
LS13
30/07
LS14
30/07
LS15
30/07
LS16
06/08
LS17
06/08
LS18
06/08
LS19
13/08
LS20
13/08
LS21
13/08
LS22
20/08
LS23
20/08
LS24
20/08
LS25
27/08
LS26
27/08
LS27
27/08
Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   3.0 2.0     4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0   4.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (9.0) 8.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 45.0
2nd Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   5.0 7.0 RET     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   6.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.1 OOD 7.1 OOD   12.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 78.2
3rd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 86.6
4th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 6.0 OOD     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD   3.0 5.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0   10.0 11.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 93.0
5th Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 (33.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 RET   8.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC)   3.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 114.0
6th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   7.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 116.0
7th Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 (33.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0   1.0 3.0     8.0 RET 7.0 RET (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 123.0
8th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 4.6 OOD     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 135.6
9th 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 (33.0 DNC)     3.0 6.0   (33.0 DNC) 4.0     8.0 RET 7.0 RET (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 3.0 142.0
10th Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 2.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   5.0 1.0 1.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 147.9
11th Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 (33.0 DNC)     5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD   4.0 7.0 RET     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 223.0
12th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   11.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 226.9
13th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 (33.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     8.0 RET (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   5.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 229.0
14th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 237.0
15th Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     2.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 240.0
16th Phantom 1500 Rich Nurse   1002 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   1.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 241.0
17th Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 243.0
18th Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 (33.0 DNC)     5.0 3.0   4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 247.0
19th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 272.0
20th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 1.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   2.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 273.0
21st Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   6.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 276.0
22nd Phantom 1498 John Wayling   1002 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 303.0
23rd Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex the Super Crew 1132 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   4.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 305.0
24th RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 (33.0 DNC)     6.0 4.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 307.0
25th RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 948 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 RET 5.0   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 308.0
26th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 NSO) (33.0 NSO) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 309.0
27th Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 315.0
28th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   9.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 316.0
29th Solo 6046 J Morgan   1152 3.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 333.0
30th GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 4.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 334.0
31st Flying 15 1365 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 337.0
32nd Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 339.0

LS02, 03, 06, 09, 10, 15, 21 not raced
Races LS22, 23 pursuit as no race officer

LS01 - 02/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 1 1.0
2 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 6046 J Morgan   1152 3 3.0
4 GP14 13479 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1130 4 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 4.6
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 6.0

LS04 - 09/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 2 2.0
3 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 4 4.0
5 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 OOD 5.0
5 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 5 5.0
7 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 6 6.0

LS05 - 09/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 44:45 3 0:42:40 1.0
2 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 44:39 3 0:44:34 2.0
3 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 48:31 3 0:46:44 3.0
4 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 34:08 2 0:47:11 4.0
5 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 OOD     5.0
5 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 36:40 2 0:47:57 5.0
7 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 43:30 3 0:49:16 6.0

LS07 - 16/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 3 3.0
4 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 4 4.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 OOD 4.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 5 5.0

LS08 - 16/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 55:30 4 0:54:22 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 56:32 4 0:55:22 2.0
3 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 44:33 3 0:56:38 3.0
4 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 53:53 4 1:01:01 4.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 OOD 3   4.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 RET 3   7.0
6 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 RET     7.0

LS11 - 23/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 44:53 3 0:43:58 1.0
2 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 50:55 3 0:44:12 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 3   2.3
4 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 51:18 3 0:44:44 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 48:51 3 0:47:51 4.0
6 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 RET 3   8.0
6 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 RET 3   8.0
6 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 RET 3   8.0
9 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 NSO 3   33.0

LS12 - 23/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 50:23 4 0:49:21 1.0
2 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 56:38 4 0:49:23 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 4   2.3
4 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 58:12 4 0:50:31 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 53:04 4 0:51:59 4.0
6 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 RET 4   7.0
6 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 RET 4   7.0
8 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 NSO 4   33.0

LS13 - 30/07 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1500 Rich Nurse   1002 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 6.0
6 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 6 6.0

LS14 - 30/07

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 47:52 4 0:46:53 1.0
2 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 47:36 4 0:47:30 2.0
3 Phantom 1500 Rich Nurse   1002 48:07 4 0:48:01 3.0
4 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 57:32 4 0:50:10 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 54:30 4 0:53:23 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD     6.0
7 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 RET 4   7.0

LS16 - 06/08 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 5 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 8 8.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 9 9.0
10 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 OOD 10.3

LS17 - 06/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 53:10 2 0:46:09 1.0
2 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 48:37 2 0:46:21 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 47:53 2 0:46:54 3.0
4 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 52:58 2 0:47:53 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 27:39 1 0:48:00 5.0
6 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 48:42 2 0:48:36 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 50:21 2 0:49:19 7.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 28:28 1 0:49:25 8.0
9 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 31:11 1 0:54:22 9.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 32:55 1 0:57:09 10.0
11 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 OOD 1   10.3

LS18 - 06/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 51:11 3 0:44:26 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 51:21 3 0:44:34 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 OOD 3   10.3

LS19 - 13/08 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 1 1.0
2 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 4 4.0
5 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 948 RET 6.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 7.1

LS20 - 13/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 44:41 3 0:44:36 1.0
2 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 51:30 3 0:44:42 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 52:25 3 0:45:30 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 52:35 3 0:45:39 4.0
5 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Hannah 948 45:06 3 0:47:34 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 3   7.1

LS22 - 20/08 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1500 Rich Nurse   1002 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 3 3.0
4 Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex the Super Crew 1132 4 4.0
5 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 1365 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 7 7.0
8 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 9 9.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 10 10.0
11 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 11 11.0
12 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 12 12.0

LS23 - 20/08

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1500 Rich Nurse   1002 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex the Super Crew 1132 4 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 8 8.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 10 10.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 11 11.0
12 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 12 12.0

LS24 - 20/08

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 5 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 7.0

LS25 - 27/08

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1498 John Wayling   1002 1 1.0
2 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 2 2.0
3 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 OOD 2.3
4 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 3 3.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
6 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 5 5.0
7 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 7 7.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 8 8.0
10 Solo 4691 Andy Hempkin   1152 9 9.0
11 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 10 10.0

LS26 - 27/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 49:09 4 0:53:20 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 49:49 4 0:54:03 2.0
3 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 OOD 5   2.3
4 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 50:20 4 0:54:37 3.0
5 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 47:06 4 0:56:17 4.0
6 Phantom 1498 John Wayling   1002 45:54 4 0:57:16 5.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 55:16 4 0:59:58 6.0
8 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 53:00 5 1:00:01 7.0
9 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 43:40 3 1:02:44 8.0

LS27 - 27/08

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla / Lynn Campling 1021 41:46 4 0:40:54 1.0
2 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 32:26 3 0:41:21 2.0
3 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 OOD 4   2.3
4 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 40:05 4 0:45:24 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
NSONot Signed On 33
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com