event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2023 Late Thursdays Series - 11 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 5:20 on August 26, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Great Lakes 2023/4
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LT01
15/06
LT02
22:06
LT03
29/06
LT04
06/07
LT05
13/07
LT06
20/07
LT07
27/07
LT08
03/08
LT09
10/08
LT10
17/08
LT11
24/08
Nett
1st Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4.0   3.0 (9.0) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.4 OOD (9.0) (45.0 DNC) 17.4
2nd Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 (14.0)   (45.0 NSO) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 28.0
3rd Laser 136527 David Warren   1106 1.0   6.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 35.0
4th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 9.0   2.0 7.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 37.0
5th Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1002 2.0   (45.0 DNC) 11.8 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 OODx) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 16.0 RET 37.8
6th Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 42.0
7th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 12.0   7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.4 OOD 50.4
8th Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Battersby / Oliver Goodhead 1032 7.0   (45.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 65.0
9th OK 2128 Oliver Goodhead   1115 10.0   (45.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 67.5
10th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 (45.0 DNC)   5.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5.3 OOD 5.0 71.3
11th Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 15.0   4.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0 72.0
12th Phantom 1496 John Wayling   1002 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 106.0
13th Laser 217536 S Hopkins   1106 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 118.0
14th Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1106 (45.0 DNC)   8.0 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 124.0
15th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 9.7 OOD 6.0 12.0 45.0 DNC 128.7
16th Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 (45.0 DNC)   10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC 13.0 RET 45.0 DNC 10.0 132.0
17th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 136.0
18th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 16.0   11.0 12.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 142.0
19th Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 (45.0 DNC)   12.0 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 16.0 RET 144.0
20th RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Maria 948 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 13.0 RET 10.0 45.0 DNC 166.0
21st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2.0 OOD   (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 184.0
22nd Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1132 6.0   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 188.0
23rd Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 8.0   1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 189.0
24th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 189.0
25th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 196.0
26th Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 201.0
27th Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 DNC 17.0 DSQ 205.0
28th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 16.0 RET 45.0 DNC 212.0
29th Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1053 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 226.0
30th Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 226.0
31st Solo 6069 Olly Wilson   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 227.0
32nd Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 228.0
33rd OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 228.0
34th Graduate 3020 Meg Fresh 1132 3.0   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 228.0
35th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 229.0
36th OK 2122 K Bowsher   1115 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 230.0
37th OK 33 Oliver Davenport   1115 5.0   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 230.0
38th Laser 201015 Roger LePla   1106 (45.0 DNC)   9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 234.0
39th Mirror (S/H) 60978     1377 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 235.0
40th OK 1983 Kieran Bowsher   1115 11.0   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 236.0
41st 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 237.0
42nd Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 13.0   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 238.0
43rd National 12 3393 David Simpson Matt 1064 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 16.0 RET 241.0
44th Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1021 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 OOD) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 OODx 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 270.0

LT01 - 15/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 136527 David Warren   1106 39:45 2 0:53:55 1.0
2 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1002 54:10 3 0:54:04 2.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 OOD 2   2.0
4 Graduate 3020 Meg Fresh 1132 40:53 2 0:54:10 3.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 41:47 2 0:54:24 4.0
6 OK 33 Oliver Davenport   1115 40:40 2 0:54:43 5.0
7 Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1132 41:23 2 0:54:50 6.0
8 Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Battersby / Oliver Goodhead 1032 56:39 3 0:54:54 7.0
9 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 42:20 2 0:55:07 8.0
10 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 42:28 2 0:55:18 9.0
11 OK 2128 Oliver Goodhead   1115 41:07 2 0:55:19 10.0
12 OK 1983 Kieran Bowsher   1115 42:20 2 0:56:57 11.0
13 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 43:54 2 0:57:10 12.0
14 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 44:25 2 0:57:50 13.0
15 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 60:48 3 0:57:58 14.0
16 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 44:35 2 0:58:03 15.0
17 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 45:25 2 0:59:24 16.0

LT03 - 29/06 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152 40:37 4 0:35:15 1.0
2 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 41:00 4 0:35:35 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 41:05 4 0:35:40 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 41:18 4 0:35:51 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 41:34 4 0:36:05 5.0
6 Laser 136527 David Warren   1106 40:48 4 0:36:53 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 43:06 4 0:37:25 7.0
8 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1106 41:54 4 0:37:53 8.0
9 Laser 201015 Roger LePla   1106 42:05 4 0:38:03 9.0
10 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 46:15 4 0:40:03 10.0
11 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 46:00 4 0:40:06 11.0
12 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 50:10 4 0:43:44 12.0
13 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 NSO     45.0
13 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1021 OOD 4   45.0

LT04 - 06/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Battersby / Oliver Goodhead 1032 61:14 3 0:59:20 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 60:39 3 0:59:24 2.0
3 Laser 136527 David Warren   1106 44:13 2 0:59:58 3.0
4 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 42:14 2 1:00:23 4.0
5 OK 2128 Oliver Goodhead   1115 OOD 2   4.5
6 OK 2122 K Bowsher   1115 44:56 2 1:00:27 5.0
7 Laser 217536 S Hopkins   1106 44:42 2 1:00:37 6.0
8 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 46:35 2 1:00:39 7.0
9 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Maria 948 57:32 3 1:00:41 8.0
10 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 46:39 2 1:00:45 9.0
11 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 41:49 2 1:02:36 10.0
12 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 49:20 2 1:04:14 11.0
13 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1002 OOD 2   11.8
14 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 52:11 2 1:08:15 12.0

LT05 - 13/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 50:17 4 0:43:39 1.0
2 Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1132 50:44 4 0:44:49 2.0
3 OK 2128 Oliver Goodhead   1115 50:07 4 0:44:57 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 52:32 4 0:45:36 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 52:38 4 0:45:41 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 52:45 4 0:45:47 6.0
7 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 46:12 4 0:46:06 7.0
8 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1106 51:01 4 0:46:08 8.0
9 Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Battersby / Oliver Goodhead 1032 48:36 4 0:47:06 9.0
10 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 50:06 4 0:48:16 10.0
11 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 48:36 4 0:48:30 11.0
12 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 42:50 4 0:48:31 12.0
13 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 43:47 3 0:50:54 13.0
14 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 44:50 3 0:52:07 14.0
15 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 46:23 4 0:52:32 15.0
16 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 OOD 4   16.0

LT06 - 20/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 35:52 2 0:31:08 1.0
2 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 31:44 2 0:31:40 2.0
3 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115 36:24 2 0:32:39 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 38:27 2 0:33:23 4.0
5 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 35:11 2 0:33:32 5.0
6 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 34:32 2 0:39:07 6.0
7 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1002 OODx 2   45.0

LT07 - 27/07 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Albacore 8252 Oliver Davenport Steve/Rich 1053 27:20 2 0:25:57 1.0
2 OK 2128 Oliver Goodhead   1115 29:57 2 0:26:52 2.0
3 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1002 26:58 2 0:26:55 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 31:53 2 0:27:41 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 32:13 2 0:27:58 5.0
6 Laser 136527 David Warren   1106 31:51 2 0:28:48 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 33:12 2 0:28:49 7.0
8 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 29:00 2 0:28:57 8.0
9 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 33:45 2 0:29:13 9.0
10 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1106 33:46 2 0:30:32 10.0
11 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 32:35 2 0:31:23 11.0
12 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 38:12 2 0:33:18 12.0
13 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1021 OODx 2   45.0

LT08 - 03/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 31:59 4 0:34:42 1.0
2 Solo 6069 Olly Wilson   1152 32:49 4 0:35:37 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 33:29 4 0:36:20 3.0
4 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 30:31 4 0:38:04 4.0
5 Phantom 1496 John Wayling   1002 38:21 5 0:38:16 5.0
6 Laser 136527 David Warren   1106 42:35 5 0:38:30 6.0
7 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 34:36 4 0:41:14 7.0
8 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152 26:35 2 0:57:41 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 4   9.7

LT09 - 10/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1002 60:24 4 1:00:17 1.0
2 Phantom 1496 John Wayling   1002 60:40 4 1:00:33 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 55:22 3 1:04:05 3.0
4 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 50:30 3 1:04:11 4.0
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 3   4.4
6 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 48:25 3 1:04:26 5.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 56:32 3 1:05:26 6.0
8 Laser 217536 S Hopkins   1106 54:30 3 1:05:42 7.0
9 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 50:51 3 1:07:40 8.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 59:11 3 1:08:30 9.0
11 Mirror (S/H) 60978     1377 65:42 2 1:35:25 10.0
12 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 RET 3   13.0
12 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Maria 948 RET 3   13.0

LT10 - 17/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Battersby / Oliver Goodhead 1032 46:58 3 0:45:31 1.0
2 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 48:14 3 0:45:59 2.0
3 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 46:37 3 0:46:31 3.0
4 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1002 47:23 3 0:47:17 4.0
5 Phantom 1496 John Wayling   1002 47:44 3 0:47:38 5.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 OOD 3   5.3
7 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 47:56 3 0:47:50 6.0
8 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 55:13 3 0:47:56 7.0
9 Laser 217536 S Hopkins   1106 53:02 3 0:47:57 8.0
9 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1152 OOD 3   8.0
11 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 55:24 3 0:48:05 9.0
12 RS400 734 Oliver Davenport Maria 948 45:50 3 0:48:21 10.0
13 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 55:48 3 0:48:26 11.0
14 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 56:01 3 0:48:38 12.0
15 Laser 136527 David Warren   1106 54:14 3 0:49:02 13.0
16 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 46:26 3 0:52:35 14.0
17 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 RET 3   16.0

LT11 - 24/08 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 40:42 3 0:47:06 1.0
2 Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Battersby / Oliver Goodhead 1032 39:04 3 0:50:28 2.0
3 OK 2128 Oliver Goodhead   1115 42:29 3 0:50:48 3.0
4 Phantom 1496 John Wayling   1002 51:01 4 0:50:55 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 44:18 3 0:51:16 5.0
6 Finn 64 Will Gulliver   1049 40:27 3 0:51:25 6.0
7 Laser 217536 S Hopkins   1106 44:10 3 0:53:15 7.0
8 Laser 200143 Colin Masters   1106 45:18 3 0:54:37 8.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 OOD 3   8.4
10 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 41:21 3 0:55:01 9.0
11 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 49:38 3 0:57:18 10.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 883 40:34 3 1:01:15 11.0
13 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1002 RET     16.0
13 Laser Radial 18 Paula Masters   1147 RET 3   16.0
13 National 12 3393 David Simpson Matt 1064 RET 3   16.0
16 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 DSQ 3   17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 45
DSQDisqualification 17
NSONot Signed On 45
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OODxRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 45
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com