event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2023 Mini Series - 6 races, 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:46 on September 13, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Great Lakes 23-24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MS01
29/08
MS02
31/08
MS03
05/09
MS04
07/09
MS05
12/09
MS06
14/09
Nett
1st Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1132 (3.0) 1.0 1.0   (18.0 DNC)   2.0
2nd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (7.0) (9.0) 3.0   1.0   4.0
3rd Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0   4.0
4th Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 2.0 (7.0) (18.0 DNC)   3.0   5.0
5th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 (11.0 RET) 3.0 4.0   (18.0 DNC)   7.0
6th Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (18.0 DNC)   4.0   8.0
7th OK 91 Oliver Goodhead   1115 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 RET   (18.0 DNC)   9.0
8th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 6.0 (8.0) 6.0   (18.0 DNC)   12.0
9th Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Batterton 1032 9.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC)   15.0
10th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   20.0
11th Phantom 1498 John Wayling   1002 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   22.0
12th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   22.0
13th Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   5.0 OOD   23.0
14th Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0   18.0 DNC   23.0
15th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   23.0
16th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD   18.0 DNC   26.0
17th Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   26.0

MS01 - 29/08 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 91 Oliver Goodhead   1115 38:32 3 0:34:34 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 40:00 3 0:34:43 2.0
3 Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1132 39:23 3 0:34:47 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 40:20 3 0:35:01 4.0
5 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 40:27 3 0:35:07 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 41:14 3 0:35:48 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 37:15 3 0:36:29 7.0
8 Streaker 2131 Clare Bunting   1155 42:26 3 0:36:44 8.0
9 Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Batterton 1032 38:32 3 0:37:20 9.0
10 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 RET     11.0

MS02 - 31/08 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1132 39:56 3 0:35:17 1.0
2 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 37:46 3 0:37:41 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 37:56 3 0:37:51 3.0
4 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 OOD 3   4.0
4 Phantom 1498 John Wayling   1002 38:06 3 0:38:01 4.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 44:30 3 0:38:38 5.0
7 Scorpion 2054 Tom Lonsdale Emily Batterton 1032 40:12 3 0:38:57 6.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 45:20 3 0:39:21 7.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 46:25 3 0:40:18 8.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 47:58 3 0:46:59 9.0

MS03 - 05/09 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Graduate 3025 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1132 57:52 3 0:51:07 1.0
2 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 40:57 2 0:53:19 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 54:32 3 0:53:25 3.0
4 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 53:44 3 0:53:38 4.0
5 Solo 4680 George Avery   1152 42:24 2 0:55:13 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 44:01 2 0:57:19 6.0
7 OK 91 Oliver Goodhead   1115 RET 3   8.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1152 OOD 2   8.0

MS05 - 12/09 at 06:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 40:29 3 0:39:39 1.0
2 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1152 46:59 3 0:40:47 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 47:10 3 0:40:57 3.0
4 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002 42:53 3 0:42:48 4.0
5 Phantom 1439 Miles Odell   1002 OOD 3   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com