event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2023 Spring Sundays - 27 races 14 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:30 on May 7, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP01
05/03
SP02
05/03
SP03
05/03
SP04
12/03
SP05
12/03
SP06
12/03
SP07
19/03
SP08
19/03
SP09
19/03
SP10
26/03
SP11
26/03
SP12
26/03
SP13
02/04
SP14
02/04
SP15
02/04
SP16
09/04
SP17
09/04
SP18
09/04
SP19
16/04
SP20
16/04
SP21
16/04
SP22
23/04
SP23
23/04
SP24
23/04
SP25
30/04
SP26
30/04
SP27
30/04
Nett
1st Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD (2.0)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.2
2nd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (5.0)   2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0       3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0       4.0 4.0 (7.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 34.0
3rd Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 (8.0)   4.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD       (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0       3.0 (9.0) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 38.5
4th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0)   3.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD       (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0       (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 39.7
5th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC)       1.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       1.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 73.0
6th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0   (29.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 2.0 76.0
7th Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 6.0 6.0 4.0 11.0   5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       6.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 85.0
8th Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC)       8.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 94.0
9th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC)       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 123.8
10th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC       2.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 137.0
11th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       10.0 7.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       10.0 8.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 192.0
12th Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 29.0 DNC       8.0 7.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 195.0
13th Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       7.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 204.0
14th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2.0 2.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC)   1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 209.0
15th Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       7.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 210.0
16th Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 235.0
17th Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       5.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       11.0 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0
18th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD   5.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 247.0
19th RS600 1680 Gaston Rory 920 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 RET 7.0 3.0 250.0
20th Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       9.0 8.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 256.0
21st Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1002 3.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 268.0
22nd 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 RET 3.0 29.0 DNC 272.0
23rd Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 279.0
24th B14 769 Gary Stuart   858 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       9.0 12.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 282.0
25th Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 293.0
26th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 294.0
27th Solo 5538 Gordon Halfacre   1152 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 300.0
28th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1046 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)       (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC       29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 302.0

Race 5 abandoned because of timer failure

SP01 - 05/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 OOD 1.4
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 2 2.0
4 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1002 3 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
6 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 5 5.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 6 6.0
7 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 OOD 6.0

SP02 - 05/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 52:42 4 0:45:45 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 OOD     1.4
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 54.41 4 0.47.28 2.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 55:27 4 0:48:08 3.0
5 Phantom 1337 Richard Nurse   1002 48:17 4 0:48:11 4.0
6 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 55:48 4 0:48:26 5.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 56:07 4 0:48:43 6.0
7 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 OOD     6.0

SP03 - 05/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 38:39 2 0:33:33 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 OOD 2   1.4
3 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 39:08 2 0:33:58 2.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 41:50 2 0:36:19 3.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 42:09 2 0:36:35 4.0
6 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 OOD 2   6.0

SP04 - 12/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 2 2.0
3 Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1002 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 5.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 6 6.0
8 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 7 7.0
9 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 8 8.0
10 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 10 10.0
12 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 11 11.0
13 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1046 12 12.0

SP06 - 12/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1152 56:27 3 0:49:00 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 51:42 3 0:50:38 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 60:28 3 0:52:29 3.0
4 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 60:51 3 0:52:49 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 62:54 3 0:54:36 5.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD     5.0

SP07 - 19/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3.9
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 4 4.0
6 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 OOD 4.5
7 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 5 5.0
8 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 6 6.0

SP08 - 19/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 35:02 2 0:34:58 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 36:10 2 0:35:25 2.0
3 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 38:39 2 0:37:51 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD     3.9
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 44:00 2 0:38:12 4.0
6 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 OOD     4.5
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 39:34 2 0:38:45 5.0
8 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 41:04 2 0:39:34 6.0

SP09 - 19/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 44:49 3 0:43:54 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 45:20 3 0:44:24 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 52:48 3 0:45:50 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 2   3.9
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 50:56 3 0:50:50 4.0
6 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 OOD 2   4.5
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 39:35 2 0:51:32 5.0

SP13 - 02/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 3 3.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
6 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 5 5.0
7 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 7 7.0
9 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 8 8.0
10 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 9 9.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 10 10.0

SP14 - 02/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 46:45 4 0:45:47 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 48:26 4 0:47:26 2.0
3 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 48:13 4 0:48:07 3.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD 3   3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 42:35 3 0:49:17 4.0
6 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 43:30 3 0:50:21 5.0
7 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 44:52 3 0:52:09 6.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 45:51 3 0:53:04 7.0
9 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 46:44 3 0:53:43 8.0
10 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 42:17 3 0:54:19 9.0
11 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 41:25 3 0:55:07 10.0

SP15 - 02/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 49:19 4 0:49:13 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 53:13 4 0:52:07 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 55:21 4 0:54:13 3.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 OOD     3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 47:20 3 0:54:47 4.0
6 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 48:26 3 0:56:03 5.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 49:17 3 0:57:02 6.0
8 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 49:54 3 0:57:21 7.0

SP16 - 09/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 2 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 7 7.0
8 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 8 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 9 9.0
10 Solo 5538 Gordon Halfacre   1152 10 10.0

SP17 - 09/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 1 1.0
2 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 7 7.0
8 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 8 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1065 9 9.0

SP18 - 09/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 5 5.0

SP22 - 23/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 6 6.0
7 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 8 8.0
9 B14 769 Gary Stuart   858 9 9.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 11 11.0

SP23 - 23/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 4 4.0
5 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 5 5.0
6 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 7 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 137390 David Simpson   1147 11 11.0
12 B14 769 Gary Stuart   858 12 12.0

SP24 - 23/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Pete Warne   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 5 5.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1152 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 7 7.0

SP25 - 30/04

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 OOD 4.6
6 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 5 5.0
7 RS600 1680 Gaston Rory 920 RET 8.0
7 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 RET 8.0

SP26 - 30/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 46:37 2 0:46:31 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 47:46 2 0:46:47 2.0
3 505 9157 Miles Odell Max Odell 883 43:54 2 0:49:43 3.0
4 Kestrel 1619 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1038 52:29 2 0:50:34 4.0
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 OOD 2   4.6
6 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 51:05 2 0:50:59 5.0
7 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 51:40 2 0:51:34 6.0
8 RS600 1680 Gaston Rory 920 51:33 2 0:56:02 7.0

SP27 - 30/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1002 43:50 3 0:43:45 1.0
2 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1002 46:21 3 0:46:15 2.0
3 RS600 1680 Gaston Rory 920 46:19 3 0:50:21 3.0
4 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 OOD 3   4.6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 8

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com