event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2023 Winter Sundays - 18 races 10 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:13 on December 18, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Great Lakes 23-24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS01
05/11
WS02
05/11
WS03
12/11
WS04
19/11
WS05
19/11
WS06
19/11
WS07
26/11
WS08
26/11
WS09
03/12
WS10
03/12
WS11
10/12
WS12
10/12
WS13
17/12
WS14
17/12
WS15
24/12
WS16
24/12
WS17
31/12
WS18
31/12
Nett
1st Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152     (3.0) 1.0             1.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC)         7.0
2nd Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)             2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 RET         10.0
3rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152     2.0 3.0             (5.0) 1.0 5.0 RET (15.0 DNC)         11.0
4th Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049     4.0 4.0             3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)         14.0
5th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)             6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0         15.0
6th Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152     5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD             4.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)         22.0
7th Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077     5.0 6.0 RET             8.0 10.0 DSQ (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)         29.0
8th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152     1.0 2.0             (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         33.0
9th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)             15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 3.0 OOD         38.0
10th Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)             7.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         42.0
11th National 12 3482 Tom Evers   1064     6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD             (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         42.0
12th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)             9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         48.0
13th Flying 15 4100 Graham John Tuckwell 1021     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)             15.0 NSO 15.0 NSO 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         60.0
13th Solo 3760     1152     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)             15.0 NSO 15.0 NSO 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         60.0

WS03 - 12/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 31:10 2 0:27:03 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 31:11 2 0:27:04 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 31:37 2 0:27:27 3.0
4 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 29:39 2 0:28:16 4.0
5 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 34:05 2 0:31:39 5.0
6 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 2   5.5
7 National 12 3482 Tom Evers   1064 OOD 2   6.0

WS04 - 19/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 34:23 2 0:29:51 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 34:51 2 0:30:15 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 35:33 2 0:30:52 3.0
4 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 33:31 2 0:31:57 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 2   5.5
6 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 RET 2   6.0
6 National 12 3482 Tom Evers   1064 OOD 2   6.0

WS11 - 10/12

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 3 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 8 7.0
8 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 9 8.0
9 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 9.0
10 Flying 15 4100 Graham John Tuckwell 1021 NSO 15.0
10 Solo 3760     1152 NSO 15.0

WS12 - 10/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 41:58 2 0:36:26 1.0
2 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 42:06 2 0:36:33 2.0
3 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 39:06 2 0:37:16 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 38:41 2 0:37:53 4.0
5 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 38:50 2 0:38:02 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 38:57 2 0:38:09 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 45:27 2 0:39:27 7.0
8 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 OOD 2   9.0
9 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 DSQ 2   10.0
10 Flying 15 4100 Graham John Tuckwell 1021 NSO 2   15.0
10 Solo 3760     1152 NSO 2   15.0

WS13 - 17/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 34:14 3 0:33:32 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 35:58 3 0:35:14 2.0
3 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 28:13 2 0:36:44 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 RET 3   5.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 3   5.0

WS14 - 17/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 44:33 3 0:43:38 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 RET     3.0
2 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 3   3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DSQDisqualification 10
NSONot Signed On 15
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com