event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2024 Icicle Series - 16 races 9 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:08 on February 19, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Great Lakes 23-24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY IC01
07/01
IC02
07/01
IC03
14/01
IC04
14/01
IC05
21/01
IC06
21/01
IC07
28/01
IC08
28/01
IC09
04/02
IC10
04/02
IC11
11/02
IC12
11/02
IC13
18/02
IC14
18/02
IC15
25/02
IC16
25/02
Nett
1st Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0         1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     6.0
2nd Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 (6.0) (7.0 DSQ) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC)         2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0     14.0
3rd Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 (4.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0         3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0     19.0
4th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2.0 7.0 DSQ 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 RET         (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     20.0
5th Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)         4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0     24.0
6th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 3.0 7.0 DSQ 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)         (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 RET     26.0
7th Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD         9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     45.0
8th Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC         9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0     47.0

IC01 - 07/01 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 6 6.0

IC02 - 07/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 26:38 3 0:26:05 1.0
2 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 32:12 3 0:31:32 2.0
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 DSQ 3   7.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 DSQ 3   7.0
3 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 DSQ 3   7.0

IC03 - 14/01

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 4 4.0

IC04 - 14/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 38:25 2 0:37:38 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 40:40 2 0:39:50 2.0
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 41:20 2 0:40:29 3.0
4 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 42:02 2 0:41:10 4.0

IC05 - 21/01

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 OOD 5.0

IC06 - 21/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 38:12 2 0:37:25 1.0
2 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 39:27 2 0:38:38 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 RET 2   4.0
3 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 OOD 2   4.0

IC11 - 11/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 3 2.0
3 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 4 3.0
4 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 7 4.0

IC12 - 11/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 35:20 2 0:34:36 1.0
2 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 36:28 2 0:35:43 2.0
3 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 38:56 2 0:38:08 3.0
4 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 39:29 2 0:38:40 4.0

IC13 - 18/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 6 6.0

IC14 - 18/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 50:44 3 0:49:41 1.0
2 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 54:58 3 0:53:50 2.0
3 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 55:35 3 0:54:26 3.0
4 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 58:50 3 0:57:37 4.0
5 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 42:08 2 1:01:54 5.0
6 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 RET 3   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DSQDisqualification 7
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com